Beaver Creek XTERRA

July 16, 2011

  Beaver Creek, Colorado

  

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

  

 

 

Sport Triathlon

 

 

 

Full Triathlon

 

Awards


 Awards

Age Groups

 

Age Groups

     

  

Overall Males


Overall Males

 

 Overall Females

  

Overall Females

 

Relays

 

Sport Triathlon

Awards

                                               Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011

RACEDAY AWARDS - SPORT RACE


OVERALL AGE GROUP WINNERS

Place Name City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Connor Weaver M16 Parker SE 1:39:01.1 11:10 1:28 1:03:06 1:07 22:09 92
2 Parker McDonald M16 Wolcott CO 1:42:47.8 13:52 1:49 58:22 1:07 27:35 91
3 Jeff Bruno M37 Loveland CO 1:44:11.5 13:08 3:04 58:05 2:25 27:27 112

1 Haleigh Armstrong F24 Edwards CO 1:44:16.6 16:15 3:02 57:24 1:14 26:20 138
2 Jennifer Higgins F27 Fort Collins CO 1:55:43.7 14:09 1:49 1:09:33 0:57 29:13 54
3 Emily Lyons F28 Lakewood CO 1:57:06.7 14:25 3:19 1:11:54 1:20 26:07 55
 

OVERALL CHALLENGED ATHLETE WINNERS

Place Name City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====


AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
1 Jeffrey Loftus 14 Whitewood SD 2:07:34.2 13:44 3:31 1:17:50 1:58 30:28 88

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 Connor Weaver 16 Parker SE 1:39:01.1 11:10 1:28 1:03:06 1:07 22:09 92
2 Parker McDonald 16 Wolcott CO 1:42:47.8 13:52 1:49 58:22 1:07 27:35 91
3 Kyle Rhodes 18 Lone Tree CO 1:46:28.8 14:17 2:39 59:28 1:04 28:58 94

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 Raquel Reisinger 18 Avon CO 3:42:08.1 23:17 3:52 2:20:44 1:41 52:32 51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Ryan Yost 22 Glenwood Springs CO 2:19:01.0 23:04 4:22 1:20:25 1:05 30:03 139
2 Austin Butts 21 Fort Meade MA 2:30:40.3 13:26 3:27 1:40:01 1:21 32:23 95

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Haleigh Armstrong 24 Edwards CO 1:44:16.6 16:15 3:02 57:24 1:14 26:20 138
2 Jordan Cooper 23 Gunnison CO 2:05:20.4 14:13 2:45 1:16:15 1:25 30:41 52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Rob Loftus 29 Fort Collins CO 1:57:07.5 15:50 3:39 1:08:52 1:44 27:00 144
2 Bobby Poehling 25 Avon CO 2:11:56.1 16:59 2:42 1:20:37 1:21 30:16 96
3 Ryan Lamb 27 Monument CO 2:36:57.4 28:23 2:37 1:29:19 1:25 35:11 100

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Jennifer Higgins 27 Fort Collins CO 1:55:43.7 14:09 1:49 1:09:33 0:57 29:13 54
2 Emily Lyons 28 Lakewood CO 1:57:06.7 14:25 3:19 1:11:54 1:20 26:07 55
3 Jenifer Blacklock 29 Boulder CO 2:01:06.6 11:53 3:01 1:16:10 1:31 28:29 56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Ezra Velez 33 Gypsum CO 1:47:07.9 15:14 3:16 1:00:54 1:17 26:25 141
2 Kenneth Seegrist 31 Denver CO 1:59:47.6 15:28 1:22 1:12:42 0:39 29:34 102
3 Jason Downing 33 Colo Spgs CO 2:07:50.5 16:30 2:53 1:19:33 1:44 27:08 105

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Kate Allan 33 Avon CO 2:07:27.0 13:15 2:52 1:16:19 1:27 33:32 65
2 Pamela Gatewood 32 Lafayette CO 2:10:07.0 13:43 2:47 1:21:26 1:45 30:24 62
3 Heather Zaimes 30 Avon CO 2:14:13.0 16:20 3:07 1:25:36 1:13 27:55 60

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Jeff Bruno 37 Loveland CO 1:44:11.5 13:08 3:04 58:05 2:25 27:27 112
2 William Desportes 37 Edwards CO 1:44:43.7 14:35 3:29 1:00:57 1:49 23:52 113
3 Cameron Youngblood 39 Eagle CO 1:51:34.3 15:05 2:35 1:04:17 1:22 28:12 120

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Jennifer Hamilton 37 Carbondale CO 1:59:45.0 14:43 2:53 1:11:41 1:22 29:04 67
2 Kim Olivieri 38 Jackson WY 2:18:34.0 15:49 2:45 1:24:30 1:57 33:30 71
3 Leah Olson 38 Edwards CO 2:35:31.0 15:40 3:10 1:34:40 2:36 39:23 72

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Matt Johnson 44 Eagle CO 1:48:24.5 12:52 1:22 1:07:40 1:10 25:19 147
2 Joe Geiman 40 Fort Collins CO 2:05:50.3 17:35 3:21 1:10:10 2:32 32:09 122
3 Ian Sprod 43 Boulder CO 2:14:08.1 19:29 4:16 1:16:22 1:21 32:38 131

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Laurie Mizener 42 Boulder CO 2:06:53.9 12:14 2:56 1:18:05 1:59 31:39 79
2 Tatjana Smith 40 Colo Spgs CO 2:17:37.0 15:41 3:10 1:22:32 2:16 33:56 76
3 Kristen Loftus 42 Whitewood SD 2:35:25.6 15:22 4:14 1:35:50 1:33 38:23 78

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Thomas O'Keefe 45 Parker CO 2:29:37.0 11:32 2:30 1:34:37 1:58 38:57 133
2 Neal McConnellogue 45 Windsor CO 2:42:28.8 18:50 2:55 1:39:56 1:24 39:22 132

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Terry Stimac 46 Avon CO 1:57:29.2 14:57 2:36 1:06:55 1:36 31:23 82
2 Eden Steele 48 Carbondale CO 2:08:36.5 12:47 2:25 1:18:04 1:44 33:35 84
3 Angela Waszkiewicz 45 Boulder CO 2:22:12.0 15:18 3:55 1:27:10 1:52 33:55 81

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Sue Bardsley 50 Gypsum CO 2:32:04.2 16:45 2:59 1:33:49 1:42 36:47 146

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Vance Sarbaugh 55 Boulder CO 2:11:49.9 14:07 5:19 1:19:48 2:20 30:14 136

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Lisa Scroggs 59 Highlands Ranch CO 2:31:12.3 15:59 4:24 1:36:01 1:52 32:55 86

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Age Groups

                                               Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011


COMPLETE SPORT AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Loftus 14 Whitewood SD 2:07:34.2 13:44 3:31 1:17:50 1:58 30:28 88

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Connor Weaver 16 Parker SE 1:39:01.1 11:10 1:28 1:03:06 1:07 22:09 92
2 Parker McDonald 16 Wolcott CO 1:42:47.8 13:52 1:49 58:22 1:07 27:35 91
3 Kyle Rhodes 18 Lone Tree CO 1:46:28.8 14:17 2:39 59:28 1:04 28:58 94
4 Tyler Henry 18 Colo Spgs 6 2:09:27.7 11:51 4:02 1:24:21 2:45 26:27 93
5 Samuel Loftus 16 Whitewood SD 2:14:52.7 15:23 4:07 1:10:57 1:40 42:43 90
6 Brock Loftus 15 Rapid City SD 2:50:45.6 19:03 4:06 1:42:49 3:48 40:58 143
7 Callan Deline 16 Avon CO DNF******* 15:02 2:39 57:04 1:32 89

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Raquel Reisinger 18 Avon CO 3:42:08.1 23:17 3:52 2:20:44 1:41 52:32 51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ryan Yost 22 Glenwood Springs CO 2:19:01.0 23:04 4:22 1:20:25 1:05 30:03 139
2 Austin Butts 21 Fort Meade MA 2:30:40.3 13:26 3:27 1:40:01 1:21 32:23 95

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Haleigh Armstrong 24 Edwards CO 1:44:16.6 16:15 3:02 57:24 1:14 26:20 138
2 Jordan Cooper 23 Gunnison CO 2:05:20.4 14:13 2:45 1:16:15 1:25 30:41 52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Rob Loftus 29 Fort Collins CO 1:57:07.5 15:50 3:39 1:08:52 1:44 27:00 144
2 Bobby Poehling 25 Avon CO 2:11:56.1 16:59 2:42 1:20:37 1:21 30:16 96
3 Ryan Lamb 27 Monument CO 2:36:57.4 28:23 2:37 1:29:19 1:25 35:11 100
4 John Emmerich 26 Littleton CO 2:42:54.0 21:31 2:57 1:36:54 1:30 40:00 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jennifer Higgins 27 Fort Collins CO 1:55:43.7 14:09 1:49 1:09:33 0:57 29:13 54
2 Emily Lyons 28 Lakewood CO 1:57:06.7 14:25 3:19 1:11:54 1:20 26:07 55
3 Jenifer Blacklock 29 Boulder CO 2:01:06.6 11:53 3:01 1:16:10 1:31 28:29 56
4 Brynna Vogt 29 Steamboat Spgs CO 2:16:10.0 14:08 3:06 1:19:52 2:11 36:51 59
5 Elizabeth Kukla 29 Kittredge CO 2:42:43.8 18:10 4:22 1:35:44 2:28 41:57 57
6 Alexandra Nowakowski 29 Lakewood CO 2:42:44.2 17:43 3:23 1:39:39 2:04 39:54 58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ezra Velez 33 Gypsum CO 1:47:07.9 15:14 3:16 1:00:54 1:17 26:25 141
2 Kenneth Seegrist 31 Denver CO 1:59:47.6 15:28 1:22 1:12:42 0:39 29:34 102
3 Jason Downing 33 Colo Spgs CO 2:07:50.5 16:30 2:53 1:19:33 1:44 27:08 105
4 Charl Oosthuizen 33 Denver CO 2:08:01.6 12:55 3:22 1:18:15 1:51 31:37 107
5 Thomas Toth 34 Denver CO 2:15:01.4 15:31 3:38 1:22:08 1:53 31:49 145
6 Steve Bares 33 Glendale CO 2:24:35.0 18:17 3:31 1:24:15 1:45 36:44 104
7 Joshua Metzl 33 New York NY 2:43:31.0 14:33 3:13 1:52:47 1:37 31:19 106
8 Josh Mabe 34 Palmer Lake CO 2:57:22.5 21:58 3:45 1:52:47 2:22 36:28 108
9 Jeff Helle 33 Denver CO 3:55:47.7 24:16 4:41 2:31:14 3:07 52:27 103

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Kate Allan 33 Avon CO 2:07:27.0 13:15 2:52 1:16:19 1:27 33:32 65
2 Pamela Gatewood 32 Lafayette CO 2:10:07.0 13:43 2:47 1:21:26 1:45 30:24 62
3 Heather Zaimes 30 Avon CO 2:14:13.0 16:20 3:07 1:25:36 1:13 27:55 60
4 Tania Engle 33 Edwards CO 2:22:02.5 22:50 3:46 1:22:26 1:57 31:02 140
5 Patty Peters 31 Lyons CO 2:34:58.4 14:34 4:13 1:40:14 1:52 34:04 64
6 Kathleen Cowie 32 Denver CO 2:47:34.1 18:08 3:28 1:42:05 4:09 39:42 61
7 Jennicca Mabe 32 Palmer Lake CO 2:57:22.0 21:59 3:46 1:52:27 2:40 36:28 63

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jeff Bruno 37 Loveland CO 1:44:11.5 13:08 3:04 58:05 2:25 27:27 112
2 William Desportes 37 Edwards CO 1:44:43.7 14:35 3:29 1:00:57 1:49 23:52 113
3 Cameron Youngblood 39 Eagle CO 1:51:34.3 15:05 2:35 1:04:17 1:22 28:12 120
4 Todd Stockford 39 Highlands Ranch CO 1:58:51.6 1:13:18 1:57 25:41 119
5 Joshua Holmberg 39 Littleton CO 1:59:55.2 13:31 3:26 1:09:27 1:28 32:01 117
6 Doug Hess 39 Denver CO 2:07:40.7 17:59 2:16 1:15:35 1:59 29:50 116
7 Mitch Sturdivant 38 Edwards CO 2:10:05.1 14:54 3:42 1:13:37 2:11 35:39 114
8 Aaron Pomeroy 39 Boulder CO 2:13:46.9 15:58 2:22 1:21:05 1:08 33:11 118
9 Michael Donegan 36 Centennial CO 2:18:17.8 19:00 2:54 1:18:55 1:39 35:49 110

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jennifer Hamilton 37 Carbondale CO 1:59:45.0 14:43 2:53 1:11:41 1:22 29:04 67
2 Kim Olivieri 38 Jackson WY 2:18:34.0 15:49 2:45 1:24:30 1:57 33:30 71
3 Leah Olson 38 Edwards CO 2:35:31.0 15:40 3:10 1:34:40 2:36 39:23 72
4 Beth Sather 38 Salida CO 2:38:24.8 22:39 3:21 1:34:47 1:57 35:38 68
5 Lisa Caplin 37 Centennial CO 2:41:13.3 14:46 4:20 1:38:02 2:16 41:46 66
6 Julie Geiman 38 Fort Collins CO 2:47:55.5 17:34 4:00 1:44:09 2:06 40:03 70
7 Christy Williams 39 Littleton CO 2:58:10.6 13:20 5:25 1:56:04 1:46 41:33 148

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Matt Johnson 44 Eagle CO 1:48:24.5 12:52 1:22 1:07:40 1:10 25:19 147
2 Joe Geiman 40 Fort Collins CO 2:05:50.3 17:35 3:21 1:10:10 2:32 32:09 122
3 Ian Sprod 43 Boulder CO 2:14:08.1 19:29 4:16 1:16:22 1:21 32:38 131
4 Andrew Igana 43 Fort Collins CO 2:15:09.8 15:42 4:34 1:17:36 2:09 35:07 129
5 Diarmuid Truax 41 Denver CO 2:19:23.8 16:44 5:09 1:22:35 2:26 32:28 125
6 Tim Ferriter 41 Arvada CO 2:22:20.1 14:18 5:36 1:25:32 1:55 34:56 123
7 Jonathon Scott 41 Castle Rock CO 2:25:21.3 18:42 4:51 1:25:01 2:16 34:29 124
8 Chris Aycock 41 Siverthorne CO 2:31:36.0 16:41 3:12 1:25:24 2:51 43:26 142
9 Marc Alber 40 Longmont CO 2:51:28.5 15:09 5:20 1:43:37 3:15 44:05 121
10 Glenn Hyman 42 Denver CO 2:52:53.6 15:35 3:38 1:52:11 1:40 39:48 127
11 Paul Shannon 43 Greeley CO 3:13:55.7 18:05 6:05 1:59:13 2:50 47:40 130

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Laurie Mizener 42 Boulder CO 2:06:53.9 12:14 2:56 1:18:05 1:59 31:39 79
2 Tatjana Smith 40 Colo Spgs CO 2:17:37.0 15:41 3:10 1:22:32 2:16 33:56 76
3 Kristen Loftus 42 Whitewood SD 2:35:25.6 15:22 4:14 1:35:50 1:33 38:23 78
4 Marti Renn 40 Avon CO DQ******** 20:23 0:31 1:06:46 1:53 33:47 75

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Thomas O'Keefe 45 Parker CO 2:29:37.0 11:32 2:30 1:34:37 1:58 38:57 133
2 Neal McConnellogue 45 Windsor CO 2:42:28.8 18:50 2:55 1:39:56 1:24 39:22 132

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Terry Stimac 46 Avon CO 1:57:29.2 14:57 2:36 1:06:55 1:36 31:23 82
2 Eden Steele 48 Carbondale CO 2:08:36.5 12:47 2:25 1:18:04 1:44 33:35 84
3 Angela Waszkiewicz 45 Boulder CO 2:22:12.0 15:18 3:55 1:27:10 1:52 33:55 81
4 Debbie Oatley 49 Fairplay CO 2:31:17.7 19:47 3:00 1:25:56 1:51 40:42 85

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Sue Bardsley 50 Gypsum CO 2:32:04.2 16:45 2:59 1:33:49 1:42 36:47 146

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Vance Sarbaugh 55 Boulder CO 2:11:49.9 14:07 5:19 1:19:48 2:20 30:14 136

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Lisa Scroggs 59 Highlands Ranch CO 2:31:12.3 15:59 4:24 1:36:01 1:52 32:55 86


Overall Males 

                                                                                                  
Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011
OVERALL RESULTS - SPORT MEN
Place Div/Tot Div Name Cat Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======== ===== ========================== === === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1/7 M1519 Connor Weaver AG 16 Parker SE 1:39:01.1 11:10 1:28 1:03:06 1:07 22:09 92
2 2/7 M1519 Parker McDonald AG 16 Wolcott CO 1:42:47.8 13:52 1:49 58:22 1:07 27:35 91
3 1/9 M3539 Jeff Bruno AG 37 Loveland CO 1:44:11.5 13:08 3:04 58:05 2:25 27:27 112
4 2/9 M3539 William Desportes AG 37 Edwards CO 1:44:43.7 14:35 3:29 1:00:57 1:49 23:52 113
5 3/7 M1519 Kyle Rhodes AG 18 Lone Tree CO 1:46:28.8 14:17 2:39 59:28 1:04 28:58 94
6 1/9 M3034 Ezra Velez AG 33 Gypsum CO 1:47:07.9 15:14 3:16 1:00:54 1:17 26:25 141
7 1/11 M4044 Matt Johnson AG 44 Eagle CO 1:48:24.5 12:52 1:22 1:07:40 1:10 25:19 147
8 3/9 M3539 Cameron Youngblood AG 39 Eagle CO 1:51:34.3 15:05 2:35 1:04:17 1:22 28:12 120
9 1/4 M2529 Rob Loftus AG 29 Fort Collins CO 1:57:07.5 15:50 3:39 1:08:52 1:44 27:00 144
10 4/9 M3539 Todd Stockford AG 39 Highlands Ranch CO 1:58:51.6 1:13:18 1:57 25:41 119
11 2/9 M3034 Kenneth Seegrist AG 31 Denver CO 1:59:47.6 15:28 1:22 1:12:42 0:39 29:34 102
12 5/9 M3539 Joshua Holmberg AG 39 Littleton CO 1:59:55.2 13:31 3:26 1:09:27 1:28 32:01 117
13 2/11 M4044 Joe Geiman AG 40 Fort Collins CO 2:05:50.3 17:35 3:21 1:10:10 2:32 32:09 122
14 1/1 M0114 Jeffrey Loftus AG 14 Whitewood SD 2:07:34.2 13:44 3:31 1:17:50 1:58 30:28 88
15 6/9 M3539 Doug Hess AG 39 Denver CO 2:07:40.7 17:59 2:16 1:15:35 1:59 29:50 116
16 3/9 M3034 Jason Downing AG 33 Colo Spgs CO 2:07:50.5 16:30 2:53 1:19:33 1:44 27:08 105
17 4/9 M3034 Charl Oosthuizen AG 33 Denver CO 2:08:01.6 12:55 3:22 1:18:15 1:51 31:37 107
18 4/7 M1519 Tyler Henry AG 18 Colo Spgs 6 2:09:27.7 11:51 4:02 1:24:21 2:45 26:27 93
19 7/9 M3539 Mitch Sturdivant AG 38 Edwards CO 2:10:05.1 14:54 3:42 1:13:37 2:11 35:39 114
20 1/1 M5559 Vance Sarbaugh AG 55 Boulder CO 2:11:49.9 14:07 5:19 1:19:48 2:20 30:14 136
21 2/4 M2529 Bobby Poehling AG 25 Avon CO 2:11:56.1 16:59 2:42 1:20:37 1:21 30:16 96
22 8/9 M3539 Aaron Pomeroy AG 39 Boulder CO 2:13:46.9 15:58 2:22 1:21:05 1:08 33:11 118
23 3/11 M4044 Ian Sprod AG 43 Boulder CO 2:14:08.1 19:29 4:16 1:16:22 1:21 32:38 131
24 5/7 M1519 Samuel Loftus AG 16 Whitewood SD 2:14:52.7 15:23 4:07 1:10:57 1:40 42:43 90
25 5/9 M3034 Thomas Toth AG 34 Denver CO 2:15:01.4 15:31 3:38 1:22:08 1:53 31:49 145
26 4/11 M4044 Andrew Igana AG 43 Fort Collins CO 2:15:09.8 15:42 4:34 1:17:36 2:09 35:07 129
27 Cody Law AG 0 Avon CO 2:18:05.7 14:15 3:15 1:26:41 1:59 31:53 99
28 9/9 M3539 Michael Donegan AG 36 Centennial CO 2:18:17.8 19:00 2:54 1:18:55 1:39 35:49 110
29 1/2 M2024 Ryan Yost AG 22 Glenwood Springs CO 2:19:01.0 23:04 4:22 1:20:25 1:05 30:03 139
30 5/11 M4044 Diarmuid Truax AG 41 Denver CO 2:19:23.8 16:44 5:09 1:22:35 2:26 32:28 125
31 6/11 M4044 Tim Ferriter AG 41 Arvada CO 2:22:20.1 14:18 5:36 1:25:32 1:55 34:56 123
32 6/9 M3034 Steve Bares AG 33 Glendale CO 2:24:35.0 18:17 3:31 1:24:15 1:45 36:44 104
33 7/11 M4044 Jonathon Scott AG 41 Castle Rock CO 2:25:21.3 18:42 4:51 1:25:01 2:16 34:29 124
34 1/2 M4549 Thomas O'Keefe AG 45 Parker CO 2:29:37.0 11:32 2:30 1:34:37 1:58 38:57 133
35 2/2 M2024 Austin Butts AG 21 Fort Meade MA 2:30:40.3 13:26 3:27 1:40:01 1:21 32:23 95
36 8/11 M4044 Chris Aycock AG 41 Siverthorne CO 2:31:36.0 16:41 3:12 1:25:24 2:51 43:26 142
37 3/4 M2529 Ryan Lamb AG 27 Monument CO 2:36:57.4 28:23 2:37 1:29:19 1:25 35:11 100
38 2/2 M4549 Neal McConnellogue AG 45 Windsor CO 2:42:28.8 18:50 2:55 1:39:56 1:24 39:22 132
39 4/4 M2529 John Emmerich AG 26 Littleton CO 2:42:54.0 21:31 2:57 1:36:54 1:30 40:00 98
40 7/9 M3034 Joshua Metzl AG 33 New York NY 2:43:31.0 14:33 3:13 1:52:47 1:37 31:19 106
41 6/7 M1519 Brock Loftus AG 15 Rapid City SD 2:50:45.6 19:03 4:06 1:42:49 3:48 40:58 143
42 9/11 M4044 Marc Alber AG 40 Longmont CO 2:51:28.5 15:09 5:20 1:43:37 3:15 44:05 121
43 10/11 M4044 Glenn Hyman AG 42 Denver CO 2:52:53.6 15:35 3:38 1:52:11 1:40 39:48 127
44 8/9 M3034 Josh Mabe AG 34 Palmer Lake CO 2:57:22.5 21:58 3:45 1:52:47 2:22 36:28 108
45 11/11 M4044 Paul Shannon AG 43 Greeley CO 3:13:55.7 18:05 6:05 1:59:13 2:50 47:40 130
46 1/1 M6569 Brooks Bock AG 68 Vail CO 3:16:00.0 1:57:08 5:44 49:07 137
47 9/9 M3034 Jeff Helle AG 33 Denver CO 3:55:47.7 24:16 4:41 2:31:14 3:07 52:27 103
48 7/7 M1519 Callan Deline AG 16 Avon CO DNF******* 15:02 2:39 57:04 1:32 89

Overall Females

                                                                                                  
Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011
OVERALL RESULTS - SPORT WOMEN
Place Div/Tot Div Name Cat Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======== ===== ========================== === === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1/2 F2024 Haleigh Armstrong AG 24 Edwards CO 1:44:16.6 16:15 3:02 57:24 1:14 26:20 138
2 1/6 F2529 Jennifer Higgins AG 27 Fort Collins CO 1:55:43.7 14:09 1:49 1:09:33 0:57 29:13 54
3 2/6 F2529 Emily Lyons AG 28 Lakewood CO 1:57:06.7 14:25 3:19 1:11:54 1:20 26:07 55
4 1/4 F4549 Terry Stimac AG 46 Avon CO 1:57:29.2 14:57 2:36 1:06:55 1:36 31:23 82
5 1/7 F3539 Jennifer Hamilton AG 37 Carbondale CO 1:59:45.0 14:43 2:53 1:11:41 1:22 29:04 67
6 3/6 F2529 Jenifer Blacklock AG 29 Boulder CO 2:01:06.6 11:53 3:01 1:16:10 1:31 28:29 56
7 2/2 F2024 Jordan Cooper AG 23 Gunnison CO 2:05:20.4 14:13 2:45 1:16:15 1:25 30:41 52
8 1/4 F4044 Laurie Mizener AG 42 Boulder CO 2:06:53.9 12:14 2:56 1:18:05 1:59 31:39 79
9 1/7 F3034 Kate Allan AG 33 Avon CO 2:07:27.0 13:15 2:52 1:16:19 1:27 33:32 65
10 2/4 F4549 Eden Steele AG 48 Carbondale CO 2:08:36.5 12:47 2:25 1:18:04 1:44 33:35 84
11 2/7 F3034 Pamela Gatewood AG 32 Lafayette CO 2:10:07.0 13:43 2:47 1:21:26 1:45 30:24 62
12 3/7 F3034 Heather Zaimes AG 30 Avon CO 2:14:13.0 16:20 3:07 1:25:36 1:13 27:55 60
13 4/6 F2529 Brynna Vogt AG 29 Steamboat Spgs CO 2:16:10.0 14:08 3:06 1:19:52 2:11 36:51 59
14 2/4 F4044 Tatjana Smith AG 40 Colo Spgs CO 2:17:37.0 15:41 3:10 1:22:32 2:16 33:56 76
15 2/7 F3539 Kim Olivieri AG 38 Jackson WY 2:18:34.0 15:49 2:45 1:24:30 1:57 33:30 71
16 4/7 F3034 Tania Engle AG 33 Edwards CO 2:22:02.5 22:50 3:46 1:22:26 1:57 31:02 140
17 3/4 F4549 Angela Waszkiewicz AG 45 Boulder CO 2:22:12.0 15:18 3:55 1:27:10 1:52 33:55 81
18 1/1 F5559 Lisa Scroggs AG 59 Highlands Ranch CO 2:31:12.3 15:59 4:24 1:36:01 1:52 32:55 86
19 4/4 F4549 Debbie Oatley AG 49 Fairplay CO 2:31:17.7 19:47 3:00 1:25:56 1:51 40:42 85
20 1/1 F5054 Sue Bardsley AG 50 Gypsum CO 2:32:04.2 16:45 2:59 1:33:49 1:42 36:47 146
21 5/7 F3034 Patty Peters AG 31 Lyons CO 2:34:58.4 14:34 4:13 1:40:14 1:52 34:04 64
22 3/4 F4044 Kristen Loftus AG 42 Whitewood SD 2:35:25.6 15:22 4:14 1:35:50 1:33 38:23 78
23 3/7 F3539 Leah Olson AG 38 Edwards CO 2:35:31.0 15:40 3:10 1:34:40 2:36 39:23 72
24 1/1 F6098 Carolyn Noyes AG 63 San Clementine CA 2:35:52.4 22:00 5:20 1:29:35 2:50 36:04 87
25 4/7 F3539 Beth Sather AG 38 Salida CO 2:38:24.8 22:39 3:21 1:34:47 1:57 35:38 68
26 5/7 F3539 Lisa Caplin AG 37 Centennial CO 2:41:13.3 14:46 4:20 1:38:02 2:16 41:46 66
27 5/6 F2529 Elizabeth Kukla AG 29 Kittredge CO 2:42:43.8 18:10 4:22 1:35:44 2:28 41:57 57
28 6/6 F2529 Alexandra Nowakowski AG 29 Lakewood CO 2:42:44.2 17:43 3:23 1:39:39 2:04 39:54 58
29 6/7 F3034 Kathleen Cowie AG 32 Denver CO 2:47:34.1 18:08 3:28 1:42:05 4:09 39:42 61
30 6/7 F3539 Julie Geiman AG 38 Fort Collins CO 2:47:55.5 17:34 4:00 1:44:09 2:06 40:03 70
31 7/7 F3034 Jennicca Mabe AG 32 Palmer Lake CO 2:57:22.0 21:59 3:46 1:52:27 2:40 36:28 63
32 7/7 F3539 Christy Williams AG 39 Littleton CO 2:58:10.6 13:20 5:25 1:56:04 1:46 41:33 148
33 1/1 F1519 Raquel Reisinger AG 18 Avon CO 3:42:08.1 23:17 3:52 2:20:44 1:41 52:32 51
34 1/1 PC-F Heather Deshano PC 38 Denver CO DNF******* 69
35 4/4 F4044 Marti Renn AG 40 Avon CO DQ******** 20:23 0:31 1:06:46 1:53 33:47 75

Full Triathlon

Awards

                                               Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011
RACEDAY AWARDS - FULL XTERRA

OVERALL PRO/ELITE WINNERS (CASH AWARDS)

Place Name City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Josiah Middaugh M33 Vail CO 2:12:05.9 18:36 0:53 2
2 Seth Wealing M33 Boulder CO 2:12:24.6 16:53 0:50 36:55 6
3 Brian Smith M36 Gunnison CO 2:12:46.6 21:27 1:03 1:13:22 0:44 36:08 18
4 Nico Lebrun M38 Estoublon FR 2:13:42.6 20:19 0:46 37:21 4
5 Branden Rakita M30 Manitou Springs CO 2:17:19.2 17:25 0:38 1:17:50 0:38 40:46 1
6 Brad Zoller M34 Avon CO 2:17:36.6 17:24 0:40 1:20:12 0:37 38:41 9
7 Jason Michalak M33 Lakewood CO 2:20:18.1 18:31 0:51 1:22:02 0:49 38:03 16

1 Shonny Vanlandingham F42 Durango CO 2:30:16.0 22:39 1:04 1:22:43 0:57 42:52 32
2 Melanie McQuaid F38 Victoria BR 2:33:16.2 20:26 0:44 1:27:21 0:46 43:58 31
3 Kelley Cullen F31 New Castle CO 2:35:00.5 20:18 1:42 1:26:15 1:24 45:20 41
4 Sara Tarkington F30 Boulder CO 2:35:25.5 21:15 1:02 1:27:12 0:53 45:02 40
5 Emma Garrard F30 Park City UT 2:39:59.4 20:26 1:16 1:32:53 0:53 44:28 36
6 Luisa Bryce F29 Denver CO 2:46:42.2 20:25 1:26 1:38:15 1:00 45:34 39
7 Christine Jeffrey F39 Tucson AZ 2:48:14.8 16:59 0:55 1:40:43 1:00 48:35 33
 

OVERALL AGE GROUP WINNERS

Place Name City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ryan Ignatz M33 Boulder CO 2:21:58.3 22:02 0:43 1:19:50 0:52 38:30 240
2 Nick Fisher M25 Ogden UT 2:22:53.2 24:20 1:14 1:16:45 1:10 39:22 303
3 Michael Hagen M49 Breckenridge CO 2:30:43.5 21:41 1:29 1:26:27 0:53 40:12 378

1 Tamara Donelson F36 Edwards CO 2:44:41.6 24:55 1:12 1:30:52 0:51 46:49 476
2 Genevieve Evans F38 Carnelian Bay CA 2:49:49.2 21:26 1:54 1:39:58 1:11 45:18 482
3 Maia Ignatz F31 Boulder CO 2:49:50.7 25:44 1:24 1:37:21 1:07 44:13 463
 

OVERALL CHALLENGED ATHLETE WINNERS

Place Name City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Artur Plonka M34 Aspen CO 3:23:01.0 29:14 3:34 1:46:52 1:26 1:01:53 253
2 Michael Stone M43 Boulder CO 3:28:40.6 25:37 3:41 2:00:58 2:23 55:59 357
3 Craig Vogtsberger M37 Highlands Ranch CO 3:58:08.8 23:37 3:46 1:58:45 3:10 1:28:48 282
 


AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Evan Tayler 18 Heber UT 2:51:15.7 20:34 2:49 1:33:22 1:40 52:48 203
2 Hunter Tolbert 16 Heber City UT 2:56:05.3 22:37 2:13 1:36:11 1:24 53:37 201
3 McKay Hunt 15 North Ogden UT 2:57:03.8 24:11 2:04 1:35:56 1:36 53:15 200

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 Cady Simpson 18 Farmington NM 3:38:43.1 22:24 2:26 2:06:11 1:34 1:06:07 451
2 Erin Quinn 15 Littleton CO 4:17:59.3 28:05 3:22 2:23:04 2:19 1:21:07 450

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Tyler Volz 21 Colo Spgs CO 2:47:37.5 18:56 1:16 1:37:28 0:46 49:10 204
2 Scott Archer 24 Breckenridge CO 2:48:57.8 25:22 2:29 49:17 207
3 Spencer Hallowell 23 Boulder CO 3:06:34.7 19:20 2:49 1:49:09 1:44 53:31 205

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Danielle Kehoe 24 Arvada CO 2:51:42.4 23:23 1:54 1:39:38 1:00 45:46 455
2 Rebecca Staynor 20 North Vancouver BC 3:33:53.4 20:43 1:48 2:08:04 1:22 1:01:53 452
3 Molly McGee 23 Eagle CO 3:47:39.7 28:12 3:30 2:11:30 1:58 1:02:27 453

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Nick Fisher 25 Ogden UT 2:22:53.2 24:20 1:14 1:16:45 1:10 39:22 303
2 Nathan West 25 Golden CO 2:35:10.9 20:10 1:16 1:23:54 0:59 48:49 211
3 Robert Prechtl 28 Vail CO 2:49:41.7 22:25 3:16 1:35:55 2:33 45:30 301

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Alicia Noel 29 Dpo AE 3:11:38.3 27:05 2:10 1:51:59 1:21 49:01 461
2 Kate Chapman 25 Steamboat Spgs CO 3:11:58.9 27:40 1:38 1:44:34 1:09 56:56 456
3 Jennie Thorne 26 Avon CO 3:17:57.3 24:51 3:29 1:51:54 1:52 55:49 518

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Ryan Ignatz 33 Boulder CO 2:21:58.3 22:02 0:43 1:19:50 0:52 38:30 240
2 John Klish 30 Eagle CO 2:31:05.8 24:24 1:26 1:20:09 0:51 44:13 227
3 Luke Jay 31 Littleton CO 2:32:18.8 23:24 1:18 1:26:13 0:53 40:28 234

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Maia Ignatz 31 Boulder CO 2:49:50.7 25:44 1:24 1:37:21 1:07 44:13 463
2 Debby Sullivan 30 Fraser CO 3:00:54.1 24:06 2:01 1:40:18 1:12 53:15 465
3 Shelley Nelson 32 Denver CO 3:05:07.7 24:56 1:54 1:49:17 1:12 47:46 469

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Bryce Phinney 35 Tucson AZ 2:32:23.2 19:34 1:20 1:29:18 0:48 41:21 269
2 Scott Crabtree 35 Boulder CO 2:37:31.7 20:43 1:58 1:27:11 1:15 46:23 304
3 Kevin Noleen 35 Colo Spgs CO 2:38:10.9 23:33 1:07 1:27:48 1:04 44:37 268

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Tamara Donelson 36 Edwards CO 2:44:41.6 24:55 1:12 1:30:52 0:51 46:49 476
2 Genevieve Evans 38 Carnelian Bay CA 2:49:49.2 21:26 1:54 1:39:58 1:11 45:18 482
3 Kallie Carpenter 37 Carbondale CO 2:52:19.2 22:20 1:36 1:40:36 1:30 46:15 514

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Henry Reed 40 Avon CO 2:31:05.2 23:49 0:59 1:24:27 0:48 41:01 329
2 Rick Zimmerman 43 Morrison CO 2:35:07.1 23:07 1:38 1:24:29 1:10 44:41 359
3 Edward Oliver 42 Littleton CO 2:37:39.9 22:27 0:58 1:26:21 1:00 46:51 346

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Gina Rau 41 Sandy UT 3:02:28.9 27:06 2:39 1:42:01 1:29 49:12 493
2 Kimberly Baldwin 41 Boulder CO 3:03:59.8 26:57 2:07 1:43:19 1:29 50:06 490
3 Diana Hassel 44 Fort Collins CO 3:10:13.0 22:31 1:50 1:50:12 1:43 53:54 499

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Michael Hagen 49 Breckenridge CO 2:30:43.5 21:41 1:29 1:26:27 0:53 40:12 378
2 Brett Rose 47 Littleton CO 2:43:10.2 18:22 1:27 1:33:10 1:09 49:00 372
3 Mark Ryan 45 Avon CO 2:43:38.9 23:02 1:16 1:35:17 0:57 43:05 365

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Paula Maresh 47 Littleton CO 3:12:57.6 22:30 1:28 1:49:41 1:21 57:57 504
2 Sybil Praski 49 Denver CO 3:20:20.0 26:49 2:11 1:51:14 1:30 58:33 515
3 Cheryl Krusko 47 Salt Lake City UT 3:25:02.6 26:38 3:20 1:54:38 1:46 58:38 502

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Michael Walker 52 Cheyenne WY 2:59:35.0 22:20 4:05 1:41:31 1:37 50:00 393
2 Brad Goulding 52 Littelton CO 2:59:44.0 24:04 2:19 1:41:05 1:21 50:53 391
3 Jeff Layman 54 Avon CO 3:01:27.5 24:07 2:59 1:42:37 1:37 50:06 396

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Deanna McLain 50 Kremmling CO 4:05:47.8 32:54 2:58 2:11:33 1:56 1:16:24 508
2 Grace Bollinger 50 Littleton CO 4:22:03.0 30:05 2:49 2:29:26 2:15 1:17:26 507

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Dawes Wilson 58 Vail CO 2:58:38.8 26:15 2:17 1:34:18 1:51 53:57 401
2 Tom Perry 56 Sandy UT 3:05:53.8 27:02 4:34 1:45:47 2:23 46:05 400
3 Tim Forbert 55 Bailey CO 3:14:19.5 25:44 1:52 1:49:03 1:24 56:14 398

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 56 Castle Rock CO 3:37:27.0 22:09 2:24 2:11:00 1:39 1:00:13 510
2 Barbara Peterson 55 Berkeley CA 3:39:17.4 28:44 2:53 2:06:33 1:38 59:28 509

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 Bill Blankenship 61 Santa Fe NE 3:24:31.8 30:10 3:15 1:53:30 2:06 55:29 404
2 Laurence Goddard 63 Los Alamos NM 3:43:59.4 21:52 2:31 2:13:00 406
3 Paul Graham 61 Los Alamos NM 3:57:32.0 29:26 4:20 2:11:11 3:23 1:09:10 405

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
1 Cindi Toepel 60 Littleton CO 3:37:53.8 31:01 2:25 2:05:29 1:31 57:26 512

Age Groups

                                               Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011

COMPLETE XTERRA AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Evan Tayler 18 Heber UT 2:51:15.7 20:34 2:49 1:33:22 1:40 52:48 203
2 Hunter Tolbert 16 Heber City UT 2:56:05.3 22:37 2:13 1:36:11 1:24 53:37 201
3 McKay Hunt 15 North Ogden UT 2:57:03.8 24:11 2:04 1:35:56 1:36 53:15 200
4 Jared Loftus 18 Whitewood SD 3:38:26.5 26:17 4:13 1:02:40 202

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Cady Simpson 18 Farmington NM 3:38:43.1 22:24 2:26 2:06:11 1:34 1:06:07 451
2 Erin Quinn 15 Littleton CO 4:17:59.3 28:05 3:22 2:23:04 2:19 1:21:07 450

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Tyler Volz 21 Colo Spgs CO 2:47:37.5 18:56 1:16 1:37:28 0:46 49:10 204
2 Scott Archer 24 Breckenridge CO 2:48:57.8 25:22 2:29 49:17 207
3 Spencer Hallowell 23 Boulder CO 3:06:34.7 19:20 2:49 1:49:09 1:44 53:31 205
4 Myke Hermsmeyer 24 Missoula MO 3:11:56.6 26:29 2:08 1:45:48 1:07 56:23 208
5 Bryan Teague 23 Somerville MA 3:30:33.1 24:41 2:47 2:05:06 1:16 56:40 206

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Danielle Kehoe 24 Arvada CO 2:51:42.4 23:23 1:54 1:39:38 1:00 45:46 455
2 Rebecca Staynor 20 North Vancouver BC 3:33:53.4 20:43 1:48 2:08:04 1:22 1:01:53 452
3 Molly McGee 23 Eagle CO 3:47:39.7 28:12 3:30 2:11:30 1:58 1:02:27 453

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Nick Fisher 25 Ogden UT 2:22:53.2 24:20 1:14 1:16:45 1:10 39:22 303
2 Nathan West 25 Golden CO 2:35:10.9 20:10 1:16 1:23:54 0:59 48:49 211
3 Robert Prechtl 28 Vail CO 2:49:41.7 22:25 3:16 1:35:55 2:33 45:30 301
4 Brown Christoffer 27 Breckenridge CO 3:02:01.6 24:44 1:39 1:34:42 1:23 59:31 214
5 James Ellis 27 Vail CO 3:02:48.1 25:37 1:42 1:40:38 0:51 53:57 215
6 Paul Datsko 26 Avon CO 3:11:18.7 26:11 2:04 1:46:22 1:08 55:32 213
7 Matthew Hallowell 29 Boulder CO 3:12:15.2 21:16 2:21 1:45:18 1:41 1:01:37 218
8 Michael Muhlestein 25 North Salt Lake UT 3:13:41.4 29:48 1:40 1:38:28 1:08 1:02:36 210
9 Stephen Tamas 29 Breckenridge CO 3:21:49.1 21:54 2:55 1:52:51 2:40 1:01:26 221
10 Mac Garnsey 27 Avon CO 3:23:39.5 31:06 2:44 1:50:17 1:26 58:04 216
11 Ryan Hentz 29 Durango CO 3:32:24.5 28:18 4:20 1:51:26 1:35 1:06:42 220
12 Justin Busch 26 Breckenridge CO 3:36:18.3 30:30 2:28 2:07:05 212
13 Brandon Moore 28 Centennial CO 3:39:01.2 29:18 2:57 2:04:40 1:14 1:00:50 219

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Alicia Noel 29 Dpo AE 3:11:38.3 27:05 2:10 1:51:59 1:21 49:01 461
2 Kate Chapman 25 Steamboat Spgs CO 3:11:58.9 27:40 1:38 1:44:34 1:09 56:56 456
3 Jennie Thorne 26 Avon CO 3:17:57.3 24:51 3:29 1:51:54 1:52 55:49 518
4 Vanessa Carmean 28 Denver CO 3:19:41.0 24:06 2:06 1:55:22 1:22 56:43 460
5 Adrienne Young 26 Edwards CO 3:22:11.9 22:18 2:30 1:57:24 1:40 58:17 517
6 Kari Bangtson 27 Minturn CO 3:30:58.5 33:38 2:56 1:52:00 2:05 1:00:17 459
7 Amelia Van Dyke 26 Avon CO 3:42:59.8 24:18 1:40 2:06:47 1:46 1:08:26 458

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ryan Ignatz 33 Boulder CO 2:21:58.3 22:02 0:43 1:19:50 0:52 38:30 240
2 John Klish 30 Eagle CO 2:31:05.8 24:24 1:26 1:20:09 0:51 44:13 227
3 Luke Jay 31 Littleton CO 2:32:18.8 23:24 1:18 1:26:13 0:53 40:28 234
4 Rob Kosick 33 Denver CO 2:34:42.1 24:34 1:39 1:27:57 250
5 Jason Hilgers 33 Englewood CO 2:36:29.5 22:12 1:15 1:26:33 0:48 45:40 249
6 Jeffrey Dewitt 32 Castle Rock CO 2:39:00.7 20:28 1:18 1:33:26 1:05 42:42 239
7 Isaac Smead 33 Reno NV 2:39:11.1 24:13 1:09 1:29:18 0:58 43:30 254
8 Francis Donovan 30 Denver CO 2:42:31.7 21:01 1:52 1:32:18 0:59 46:19 224
9 Nick Swanson 30 Denver CO 2:46:31.8 22:51 1:21 1:34:43 0:48 46:48 232
10 Eric Wynn 31 Boulder CO 2:48:03.6 25:36 2:13 1:33:00 1:54 45:19 238
11 Andrew Knutsen 30 Lakewood CO 2:49:54.8 21:53 2:40 1:38:51 1:24 45:04 228
12 Brian Corff 34 Boulder CO 2:51:33.8 24:02 0:58 1:33:55 0:49 51:47 259
13 Brent Snider 33 Denver CO 2:54:07.3 24:42 2:35 1:38:50 1:45 46:12 255
14 Casey Vaughn 30 Grand Junction CO 2:56:00.0 25:40 2:46 1:40:08 1:15 46:10 233
15 Ryan Hammerel 30 Tucson AZ 2:59:36.6 24:37 2:17 1:40:47 1:59 49:54 225
16 Brian Brown 34 Gunnison CO 3:00:47.9 20:44 3:18 1:43:17 1:56 51:31 258
17 Gregg Joyce 32 Steamboat Spgs CO 3:01:00.3 25:09 2:46 1:39:57 1:44 51:22 241
18 Ray Krzystofiak 30 Orange CA 3:04:03.2 29:58 2:17 1:40:53 1:38 49:15 229
19 Nick Clayton 33 Colo Spgs CO 3:04:24.5 25:54 2:35 1:44:13 1:19 50:21 245
20 Eric Garber 33 Golden CO 3:07:18.8 25:48 3:12 1:52:25 1:20 44:33 247
21 Sam Brandt 30 Avon CO 3:11:11.1 25:11 1:21 1:50:38 1:16 52:44 223
22 Ben Madden 33 Broomfield CO 3:16:45.3 26:05 2:31 1:54:42 1:09 52:16 251
23 Nicholas Seglie 31 Vail CO 3:18:22.5 26:09 2:37 1:48:45 1:33 59:16 236
24 Gary Paul Moore 30 Amarillo TX 3:21:01.1 32:48 2:17 1:49:21 1:21 55:12 231
25 Matthew Lyons 30 Lakewood CO 3:22:39.2 24:16 2:01 1:57:39 1:16 57:25 230
26 Jason Platt 31 Edwards CO 3:23:51.2 26:31 3:36 1:46:20 1:58 1:05:24 297
27 Brian Nath 33 Oro Valley AZ 3:28:19.3 23:16 2:08 1:57:24 2:07 1:03:22 252
28 Greg Abrahamson 30 Lafayette CO 3:29:11.9 21:46 1:09 2:20:20 1:41 44:14 222
29 James Kentro 30 Boulder CO 3:29:37.1 26:31 2:30 2:00:24 1:18 58:51 226
30 Max Lehman 31 Denver CO 3:32:35.1 28:09 3:22 1:56:03 1:46 1:03:14 235
31 Billy Kuhn 34 Eagle CO 3:39:34.2 38:51 3:15 2:00:44 2:00 54:41 260
32 Justin Moser 33 Denver CO 3:39:36.1 32:32 3:19 2:07:19 1:37 54:48 243
33 Charles McCash 34 Boulder CO 3:41:01.1 29:01 2:20 2:09:21 1:41 58:36 261
34 Dietz Fry 33 Denver CO 3:43:50.0 33:56 4:35 2:01:23 3:35 1:00:19 246
35 James Cass 33 Tampa FL 3:44:44.1 27:20 3:42 2:08:58 1:40 1:03:01 299
36 Scott Michalik 32 Chicago IL 3:46:01.5 28:06 4:26 2:07:12 2:00 1:04:15 242
37 Mark Sorensen 30 Broomfield CO 3:59:47.0 28:27 3:20 1:55:50 1:32 1:30:36 302
38 Stephen Brownson 33 Denver CO 4:03:35.4 33:23 4:35 2:15:54 3:04 1:06:38 244
39 Luther Birdzell 34 Salt Lake City UT DNF******* 257

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Maia Ignatz 31 Boulder CO 2:49:50.7 25:44 1:24 1:37:21 1:07 44:13 463
2 Debby Sullivan 30 Fraser CO 3:00:54.1 24:06 2:01 1:40:18 1:12 53:15 465
3 Shelley Nelson 32 Denver CO 3:05:07.7 24:56 1:54 1:49:17 1:12 47:46 469
4 Maijaleena Zucker 31 Highlands Ranch CO 3:06:04.9 23:27 1:18 1:52:15 1:02 48:01 468
5 Jessica D'Amato 32 Boulder CO 3:12:47.2 23:10 1:45 1:48:54 1:30 57:27 519
6 Whitney Barrett 30 Denver CO 3:13:54.4 23:11 3:21 1:55:25 1:43 50:11 462
7 Colleen Roarty 31 Vail CO 3:22:40.6 26:41 2:48 1:55:03 2:20 55:46 467
8 Hadley Nylen 30 Steamboat Spgs CO 3:25:44.8 24:42 2:31 1:58:37 1:44 58:09 464
9 Sage Grossi 34 Tempe AR 3:31:37.1 24:16 2:31 2:03:14 1:09 1:00:25 470
10 Kim Godfrey 31 Louisville CO 3:43:57.2 24:48 1:53 2:09:20 1:41 1:06:12 466
11 Debbie Mortensen 32 Eden UT 3:56:50.3 31:26 2:11 516

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Bryce Phinney 35 Tucson AZ 2:32:23.2 19:34 1:20 1:29:18 0:48 41:21 269
2 Scott Crabtree 35 Boulder CO 2:37:31.7 20:43 1:58 1:27:11 1:15 46:23 304
3 Kevin Noleen 35 Colo Spgs CO 2:38:10.9 23:33 1:07 1:27:48 1:04 44:37 268
4 Michael Miller 35 Denver CO 2:40:27.7 19:44 1:13 1:31:14 3:14 45:00 267
5 Jp Hutchens 36 Basalt CO 2:42:09.9 25:45 1:27 1:28:08 0:47 46:01 272
6 Wade Wheatlake 36 Aurora CO 2:43:08.9 20:54 1:53 1:34:16 1:06 44:57 300
7 Ryan Sutter 37 Avon CO 2:44:25.8 27:52 1:30 1:26:04 1:00 47:57 280
8 Paul Roach 38 San Mateo CA 2:45:26.3 25:32 1:21 45:40 290
9 Matt Lamm 38 Carbondale CO 2:49:17.7 24:33 1:39 1:33:04 1:17 48:42 289
10 Ryan Higginson 39 Salt Lake City UT 2:50:53.0 21:25 2:14 1:38:01 1:30 47:41 288
11 Chris Hall 36 Boulder CO 2:51:48.5 21:44 2:10 1:40:07 1:10 46:35 263
12 Chris Alcorn 38 Lakewood CO 2:55:30.2 23:43 1:49 1:37:51 1:27 50:38 285
13 Josh Mortensen 35 Eden UT 2:57:52.5 27:31 1:43 54:25 298
14 Warren Ellis 36 Salmon Arm BC 3:00:39.1 26:27 1:39 56:41 270
15 Daniel Poirier 39 St-Etienne-De-Bolt 3:03:44.8 20:43 1:24 1:48:17 1:07 52:12 296
16 Thierry Carriere 38 Littleton CO 3:04:43.6 21:50 2:48 1:47:37 1:17 51:10 287
17 Don Carpenter 38 Carbondale CO 3:05:41.9 26:40 1:41 1:43:08 1:30 52:41 286
18 Jay Rezac 36 Boulder CO 3:06:46.4 25:01 0:51 1:45:35 0:59 54:18 276
19 Sean McCabe 37 Boulder CO 3:11:05.0 24:29 3:04 1:47:48 1:29 54:13 279
20 Aaron Wester 37 Arvada CO 3:18:10.6 26:57 2:36 1:48:05 2:15 58:15 283
21 Mike Ferriter 39 Littleton CO 3:25:39.1 31:55 3:16 1:52:21 2:17 55:48 294
22 Blaze Cook 36 Golden CO 3:28:09.9 30:11 2:13 1:50:23 1:27 1:03:54 273
23 Russell Herbert 37 Denver CO 3:28:30.7 22:56 3:11 2:03:02 1:21 57:59 271
24 Jeremy Lee 35 Westminster CO 3:29:29.2 28:14 1:50 53:48 264
25 Ryan Cowan 39 Louisville CO 3:31:22.7 32:34 5:21 1:49:21 3:34 1:00:31 292
26 Chad Kukla 36 Kittredge CO 3:42:07.6 31:43 4:51 1:56:05 2:21 1:07:06 274
27 Shawn Garrett 37 Granby CO 4:04:25.6 28:45 3:26 2:22:01 2:29 1:07:42 277
28 James Snyder 38 Arvada CO 4:23:55.4 34:30 5:16 2:27:38 3:18 1:13:12 291

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Tamara Donelson 36 Edwards CO 2:44:41.6 24:55 1:12 1:30:52 0:51 46:49 476
2 Genevieve Evans 38 Carnelian Bay CA 2:49:49.2 21:26 1:54 1:39:58 1:11 45:18 482
3 Kallie Carpenter 37 Carbondale CO 2:52:19.2 22:20 1:36 1:40:36 1:30 46:15 514
4 Lisa Isom 39 Vail CO 2:52:25.1 24:01 1:24 49:00 520
5 Jennifer Razee 37 Edwards CO 2:57:46.0 24:43 1:43 1:41:39 1:01 48:38 479
6 Kara Bettis 37 Eagle CO 3:06:23.0 23:50 2:37 1:46:48 2:03 51:03 475
7 Ashlie Angel 35 Durango CO 3:06:59.8 23:45 1:46 1:47:49 0:54 52:43 472
8 Meredith Mueller 36 Avon CO 3:14:18.7 21:06 2:29 1:50:12 1:29 59:00 477
9 Jeanine Snyder 35 Superior CO 3:16:45.7 24:08 2:36 1:53:32 1:26 55:01 474
10 Marilynn Davis 39 Wilson WY 3:20:12.7 28:06 2:22 1:49:49 1:57 57:56 484
11 Julie Bergeron 35 St-Etienne-De-Bolt 3:37:50.3 23:51 1:56 2:10:54 1:17 59:50 473
12 Stormie Wells 37 Colo Spgs CO 3:52:20.1 29:56 3:32 2:14:44 1:38 1:02:28 481
13 Nikki Hola 37 Highlands Ranch CO 3:53:58.5 26:14 2:59 2:27:36 2:08 54:59 478

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Henry Reed 40 Avon CO 2:31:05.2 23:49 0:59 1:24:27 0:48 41:01 329
2 Rick Zimmerman 43 Morrison CO 2:35:07.1 23:07 1:38 1:24:29 1:10 44:41 359
3 Edward Oliver 42 Littleton CO 2:37:39.9 22:27 0:58 1:26:21 1:00 46:51 346
4 Rife Hilgartner 41 Boulder CO 2:43:04.7 23:59 1:30 1:30:32 1:20 45:42 337
5 Adam Weaver 41 Parker CO 2:44:36.1 22:33 2:06 1:33:19 1:02 45:35 342
6 Eric Snowberg 41 Golden CO 2:47:33.5 17:56 1:12 1:38:34 0:52 48:58 341
7 Nick Ramey 40 Arvada CO 2:50:29.8 32:26 3:35 1:27:02 1:43 45:42 328
8 Kevin Douglas 42 Edwards CO 2:56:18.0 28:50 2:44 1:31:37 1:05 51:59 343
9 Kevin Egan 42 Evergreen CO 2:58:05.0 25:26 1:24 1:39:25 1:05 50:43 344
10 Mike Roehrs 40 Denver CO 3:01:28.3 22:09 3:44 1:40:20 2:18 52:56 331
11 Dan Sonnesyn 44 Broomfield CO 3:01:40.5 24:17 2:31 1:40:35 1:38 52:38 364
12 Robert Pierangeli 43 Edwards CO 3:03:20.9 29:35 3:18 1:37:50 1:33 51:02 355
13 Craig Orum 43 Eden UT 3:03:46.3 23:19 3:22 1:45:51 1:30 49:42 408
14 Wade Rockwood 41 Park City UT 3:03:48.0 24:20 2:39 1:44:22 1:44 50:41 340
15 Tj Loftus 42 Whitewood SD 3:05:10.6 29:24 1:53 1:39:03 0:52 53:57 338
16 Aaron Fink 40 Boulder CO 3:06:59.9 22:11 3:58 1:51:48 1:29 47:33 295
17 Heath Bowser 40 Boulder CO 3:16:00.5 29:14 3:09 1:52:37 1:38 49:21 325
18 Chad Knight 40 Broomfield CO 3:17:06.8 23:36 1:42 1:57:45 1:10 52:52 326
19 Matthew Sullivan 42 Albuquerque NE 3:19:44.7 29:11 1:38 1:48:10 1:03 59:41 348
20 Steve Perkins 43 Loveland CO 3:23:29.3 29:07 3:08 1:46:36 2:53 1:01:43 354
21 Greg Gerloff 41 Breckenridge CO 3:25:06.2 25:13 5:41 1:49:31 2:53 1:01:45 336
22 Todd Harris 44 Edwards CO 3:28:33.1 25:05 3:39 2:03:05 1:48 54:54 362
23 Richard Fernand 42 Boise ID 3:28:48.9 25:49 3:29 1:54:40 1:34 1:03:13 345
24 Shawn Allison 43 Denver CO 3:35:01.9 26:48 3:12 2:03:12 2:00 59:48 350
25 Barry Monroe 43 Gypsum CO 3:35:05.6 29:42 3:22 1:56:05 2:13 1:03:41 353
26 Sloan Teeple 40 Amarillo TE 3:38:06.0 29:09 5:12 2:00:07 1:44 1:01:52 332
27 Eben Clark 43 Aspen CO 3:38:57.7 36:37 3:21 1:53:58 3:09 1:01:51 351
28 Paul Fitzgerald 41 Highlands Ranch CO 3:39:18.7 28:05 2:38 2:03:58 1:55 1:02:41 335
29 Tim Stegner 43 Denver CO 3:45:42.6 30:25 3:43 2:05:14 2:02 1:04:16 356
30 Brian Beatte 41 Centennial CO 3:48:07.1 30:50 4:55 2:12:34 1:37 58:09 334
31 Ian Vint 44 Boulder CO 3:48:53.7 28:15 3:57 2:00:41 5:21 1:10:38 358
32 David Orr 42 The Woodlands TE 3:51:12.6 25:38 2:55 2:06:29 1:42 1:14:26 347
33 Jonathan Gamm 44 Denver CO 3:54:51.3 26:55 4:00 2:14:09 3:06 1:06:38 360
34 Gabriel Reyes 40 Boulder CO 3:59:23.7 28:59 3:18 2:16:59 2:15 1:07:51 330
35 Andrew Yon 40 Centennial CO 3:59:31.1 31:55 3:46 2:06:21 2:50 1:14:37 333
36 Rob Lins 40 Florence CO 4:02:42.6 31:03 3:01 2:04:59 1:46 1:21:52 327
37 David Tolson 42 Castle Rock CO 4:35:43.0 28:44 4:19 2:43:09 2:09 1:17:18 349

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Gina Rau 41 Sandy UT 3:02:28.9 27:06 2:39 1:42:01 1:29 49:12 493
2 Kimberly Baldwin 41 Boulder CO 3:03:59.8 26:57 2:07 1:43:19 1:29 50:06 490
3 Diana Hassel 44 Fort Collins CO 3:10:13.0 22:31 1:50 1:50:12 1:43 53:54 499
4 Cary Kinross-Wright 40 Golden CO 3:11:52.8 28:07 2:19 1:48:03 1:30 51:52 487
5 Cathy Morton 40 Midway UT 3:19:18.4 28:38 2:03 1:50:34 1:14 56:46 488
6 Christine Zimmerman 42 Morrison CO 3:20:43.2 32:39 5:34 1:49:49 2:43 49:57 496
7 Kristin Corbett 40 San Clemente CA 3:27:07.2 25:03 3:39 1:56:50 1:34 59:58 486
8 Kristin McLaurin-Little 41 Louisville CO 3:28:32.9 28:41 2:54 1:59:13 1:40 56:04 492
9 Kelly Phillips-Henry 43 Colo Spgs CO 3:36:08.3 25:40 3:59 2:03:15 1:53 1:01:20 498
10 Heidi Samuel 41 Boulder CO 3:39:10.5 27:11 1:57 2:09:07 494
11 Michelle Blankenship 43 Durango CO 3:43:06.5 27:52 2:15 2:08:19 2:00 1:02:37 497
12 Kristi Kees 41 Cedar Park TX 3:49:02.8 31:35 4:31 2:09:01 2:15 1:01:39 491
13 Heather Bonewitz 40 Golden CO 3:59:33.4 29:34 2:26 2:06:08 2:57 1:18:27 485
14 Gigi Terinoni 40 Boulder CO 4:19:18.9 26:16 3:11 2:38:55 1:29 1:09:26 489

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Michael Hagen 49 Breckenridge CO 2:30:43.5 21:41 1:29 1:26:27 0:53 40:12 378
2 Brett Rose 47 Littleton CO 2:43:10.2 18:22 1:27 1:33:10 1:09 49:00 372
3 Mark Ryan 45 Avon CO 2:43:38.9 23:02 1:16 1:35:17 0:57 43:05 365
4 Eric Black 47 Dillon CO 2:44:48.5 20:53 1:28 1:35:24 1:25 45:36 371
5 Taha Mahmood 48 Salt Lake UT 3:03:46.5 26:51 2:05 1:45:06 1:21 48:22 375
6 Michael Steinberg 46 Boulder CO 3:08:34.6 30:42 4:24 1:44:40 2:33 46:13 369
7 Mike Stepanek 49 Eagle CO 3:13:51.0 30:30 2:03 1:43:12 379
8 Dave Elmblad 49 Eagle CO 3:23:05.7 23:04 2:55 1:56:01 1:52 59:12 377
9 Mark Wille 49 Flagstaff AZ 3:26:28.8 25:59 2:55 1:49:51 1:44 1:05:57 381
10 Brent Bieshaar 47 Highlands Ranch CO 3:28:17.9 28:08 3:52 1:53:35 1:55 1:00:45 370
11 Marc Kriewaldt 48 Allenspark CO 3:39:59.0 26:42 2:01 1:42:33 1:56 1:26:45 374
12 Dean Davis 46 Fort Collins CO 3:41:26.4 23:46 2:48 2:07:11 1:43 1:05:56 367
13 Chris Younger 45 Castle Rock CO 3:41:47.6 24:34 3:29 2:11:16 1:55 1:00:32 366
14 Sam Sandusky 47 Tampa FL 3:56:45.2 28:21 2:23 2:18:58 1:07 1:05:54 373
15 Jim Huntley 46 Golden CO 4:02:29.4 32:29 3:46 2:05:49 2:13 1:18:10 368

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Paula Maresh 47 Littleton CO 3:12:57.6 22:30 1:28 1:49:41 1:21 57:57 504
2 Sybil Praski 49 Denver CO 3:20:20.0 26:49 2:11 1:51:14 1:30 58:33 515
3 Cheryl Krusko 47 Salt Lake City UT 3:25:02.6 26:38 3:20 1:54:38 1:46 58:38 502
4 Tracy Tutag 47 Vail CO 3:26:00.2 22:35 3:15 1:58:56 1:49 59:24 505
5 Christy Geyer 45 Edwards CO 3:48:04.7 32:13 3:27 2:02:16 2:33 1:07:34 501

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Michael Walker 52 Cheyenne WY 2:59:35.0 22:20 4:05 1:41:31 1:37 50:00 393
2 Brad Goulding 52 Littelton CO 2:59:44.0 24:04 2:19 1:41:05 1:21 50:53 391
3 Jeff Layman 54 Avon CO 3:01:27.5 24:07 2:59 1:42:37 1:37 50:06 396
4 Tom Bratschun 50 Littleton CO 3:07:40.7 1:39:11 1:49 54:05 383
5 Chris Juels 50 Evergreen CO 3:09:26.7 28:23 2:17 1:42:49 1:13 54:42 384
6 Douglas Brockmeyer 51 Salt Lake City UT 3:12:32.6 25:14 2:16 1:49:28 387
7 Bob Lowry 54 Hailey ID 3:16:47.1 24:52 2:10 1:53:31 1:54 54:19 397
8 Randy Kirschbaum 52 Grand Junction CO 3:22:08.2 30:39 2:10 1:50:09 1:21 57:48 392
9 Dan Smith 51 Appleton WI 3:23:35.5 22:47 1:51 1:57:33 2:04 59:19 389
10 Dan Bergland 50 Flagstaff AZ 3:31:42.5 27:17 2:33 1:54:05 2:07 1:05:39 382
11 David Bednar 51 Flagstaff AR 3:31:44.8 24:35 1:55 2:03:57 1:15 1:00:01 386
12 Kevin Latin 50 San Diego CA 3:41:49.9 37:01 2:42 1:59:55 1:46 1:00:23 385
13 Michael Delang 51 Mableton GA 4:18:13.2 24:58 3:18 2:40:06 1:57 1:07:51 388

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Deanna McLain 50 Kremmling CO 4:05:47.8 32:54 2:58 2:11:33 1:56 1:16:24 508
2 Grace Bollinger 50 Littleton CO 4:22:03.0 30:05 2:49 2:29:26 2:15 1:17:26 507

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Dawes Wilson 58 Vail CO 2:58:38.8 26:15 2:17 1:34:18 1:51 53:57 401
2 Tom Perry 56 Sandy UT 3:05:53.8 27:02 4:34 1:45:47 2:23 46:05 400
3 Tim Forbert 55 Bailey CO 3:14:19.5 25:44 1:52 1:49:03 1:24 56:14 398
4 John Russell 55 Boulder CO 3:17:58.9 28:31 2:10 1:49:45 399
5 Nils Holten 59 Aurora CO 3:27:41.7 34:36 3:28 1:46:45 2:06 1:00:45 403
6 Kurt Dallow 59 Greeley CO 3:37:19.6 27:58 2:26 2:07:45 2:32 56:36 402

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 56 Castle Rock CO 3:37:27.0 22:09 2:24 2:11:00 1:39 1:00:13 510
2 Barbara Peterson 55 Berkeley CA 3:39:17.4 28:44 2:53 2:06:33 1:38 59:28 509
3 Susan Bird Labelle 57 Vail CO 4:45:38.0 31:02 4:44 2:45:13 2:19 1:22:18 511

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Bill Blankenship 61 Santa Fe NE 3:24:31.8 30:10 3:15 1:53:30 2:06 55:29 404
2 Laurence Goddard 63 Los Alamos NM 3:43:59.4 21:52 2:31 2:13:00 406
3 Paul Graham 61 Los Alamos NM 3:57:32.0 29:26 4:20 2:11:11 3:23 1:09:10 405

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ========================== === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Cindi Toepel 60 Littleton CO 3:37:53.8 31:01 2:25 2:05:29 1:31 57:26 512
2 Libby Harrow 61 Vero Beach FL 5:00:28.0 31:12 3:12 2:43:58 3:01 1:39:03 513


        

Overall Males 

                                                                                                     
                                     Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
                                  Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011
                                      OVERALL RESULTS - XTERRA MEN
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total      Swim    T1      Bike    T2      Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======== ===== ========================== === === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/14   PRO-M Josiah Middaugh            PR   33 Vail CO              2:12:05.9   18:36    0:53                                     2 
    2   2/14   PRO-M Seth Wealing               PR   33 Boulder CO           2:12:24.6   16:53    0:50                   36:55             6 
    3   3/14   PRO-M Brian Smith                PR   36 Gunnison CO          2:12:46.6   21:27    1:03 1:13:22    0:44   36:08            18 
    4   4/14   PRO-M Nico Lebrun                PR   38 Estoublon FR         2:13:42.6   20:19    0:46                   37:21             4 
    5   5/14   PRO-M Branden Rakita             PR   30 Manitou Springs CO   2:17:19.2   17:25    0:38 1:17:50    0:38   40:46             1 
    6   6/14   PRO-M Brad Zoller                PR   34 Avon CO              2:17:36.6   17:24    0:40 1:20:12    0:37   38:41             9 
    7   7/14   PRO-M Jason Michalak             PR   33 Lakewood CO          2:20:18.1   18:31    0:51 1:22:02    0:49   38:03            16 
    8   8/14   PRO-M Timothy Reed               PR   26 Lord Howe Island NS  2:20:24.7   17:23    0:53 1:24:49    0:58   36:19            13 
    9   9/14   PRO-M Cody Waite                 PR   33 Lakewood CO          2:21:53.4   20:28    0:54 1:18:07    0:43   41:39             5 
   10   1/40   M3034 Ryan Ignatz                AG   33 Boulder CO           2:21:58.3   22:02    0:43 1:19:50    0:52   38:30           240 
   11   1/13   M2529 Nick Fisher                AG   25 Ogden UT             2:22:53.2   24:20    1:14 1:16:45    1:10   39:22           303 
   12  10/14   PRO-M Patrick Valentine          PR   25 Colo Spgs CO         2:23:36.0   17:27    0:46 1:20:46    1:04   43:31            12 
   13  11/14   PRO-M Adam Wirth                 PR   33 Boise ID             2:26:18.4   20:24    0:46 1:21:13    0:52   43:01            17 
   14   1/15   M4549 Michael Hagen              AG   49 Breckenridge CO      2:30:43.5   21:41    1:29 1:26:27    0:53   40:12           378 
   15   1/37   M4044 Henry Reed                 AG   40 Avon CO              2:31:05.2   23:49    0:59 1:24:27    0:48   41:01           329 
   16   2/40   M3034 John Klish                 AG   30 Eagle CO             2:31:05.8   24:24    1:26 1:20:09    0:51   44:13           227 
   17   3/40   M3034 Luke Jay                   AG   31 Littleton CO         2:32:18.8   23:24    1:18 1:26:13    0:53   40:28           234 
   18   1/31   M3539 Bryce Phinney              AG   35 Tucson AZ            2:32:23.2   19:34    1:20 1:29:18    0:48   41:21           269 
   19   4/40   M3034 Rob Kosick                 AG   33 Denver CO            2:34:42.1   24:34    1:39 1:27:57                           250 
   20   2/37   M4044 Rick Zimmerman             AG   43 Morrison CO          2:35:07.1   23:07    1:38 1:24:29    1:10   44:41           359 
   21   2/13   M2529 Nathan West                AG   25 Golden CO            2:35:10.9   20:10    1:16 1:23:54    0:59   48:49           211 
   22   5/40   M3034 Jason Hilgers              AG   33 Englewood CO         2:36:29.5   22:12    1:15 1:26:33    0:48   45:40           249 
   23   2/31   M3539 Scott Crabtree             AG   35 Boulder CO           2:37:31.7   20:43    1:58 1:27:11    1:15   46:23           304 
   24   3/37   M4044 Edward Oliver              AG   42 Littleton CO         2:37:39.9   22:27    0:58 1:26:21    1:00   46:51           346 
   25  12/14   PRO-M Matt Boobar                PR   39 Stratton Mountain V  2:37:59.9   22:48    1:07 1:26:48    0:45   46:30            11 
   26   3/31   M3539 Kevin Noleen               AG   35 Colo Spgs CO         2:38:10.9   23:33    1:07 1:27:48    1:04   44:37           268 
   27   6/40   M3034 Jeffrey Dewitt             AG   32 Castle Rock CO       2:39:00.7   20:28    1:18 1:33:26    1:05   42:42           239 
   28   7/40   M3034 Isaac Smead                AG   33 Reno NV              2:39:11.1   24:13    1:09 1:29:18    0:58   43:30           254 
   29   4/31   M3539 Michael Miller             AG   35 Denver CO            2:40:27.7   19:44    1:13 1:31:14    3:14   45:00           267 
   30   5/31   M3539 Jp Hutchens                AG   36 Basalt CO            2:42:09.9   25:45    1:27 1:28:08    0:47   46:01           272 
   31   8/40   M3034 Francis Donovan            AG   30 Denver CO            2:42:31.7   21:01    1:52 1:32:18    0:59   46:19           224 
   32   4/37   M4044 Rife Hilgartner            AG   41 Boulder CO           2:43:04.7   23:59    1:30 1:30:32    1:20   45:42           337 
   33   6/31   M3539 Wade Wheatlake             AG   36 Aurora CO            2:43:08.9   20:54    1:53 1:34:16    1:06   44:57           300 
   34   2/15   M4549 Brett Rose                 AG   47 Littleton CO         2:43:10.2   18:22    1:27 1:33:10    1:09   49:00           372 
   35   3/15   M4549 Mark Ryan                  AG   45 Avon CO              2:43:38.9   23:02    1:16 1:35:17    0:57   43:05           365 
   36  13/14   PRO-M Jimmy Archer               PR   39 Boulder CO           2:43:44.5   19:42    1:07 1:39:45    1:10   41:58            10 
   37   7/31   M3539 Ryan Sutter                AG   37 Avon CO              2:44:25.8   27:52    1:30 1:26:04    1:00   47:57           280 
   38   5/37   M4044 Adam Weaver                AG   41 Parker CO            2:44:36.1   22:33    2:06 1:33:19    1:02   45:35           342 
   39   4/15   M4549 Eric Black                 AG   47 Dillon CO            2:44:48.5   20:53    1:28 1:35:24    1:25   45:36           371 
   40   8/31   M3539 Paul Roach                 AG   38 San Mateo CA         2:45:26.3   25:32                    1:21   45:40           290 
   41  14/14   PRO-M Chris Vander Linden        PR   26 Ankeny IO            2:45:54.5   18:39    0:53 1:40:09    1:13   44:58            14 
   42   9/40   M3034 Nick Swanson               AG   30 Denver CO            2:46:31.8   22:51    1:21 1:34:43    0:48   46:48           232 
   43   6/37   M4044 Eric Snowberg              AG   41 Golden CO            2:47:33.5   17:56    1:12 1:38:34    0:52   48:58           341 
   44   1/5    M2024 Tyler Volz                 AG   21 Colo Spgs CO         2:47:37.5   18:56    1:16 1:37:28    0:46   49:10           204 
   45  10/40   M3034 Eric Wynn                  AG   31 Boulder CO           2:48:03.6   25:36    2:13 1:33:00    1:54   45:19           238 
   46   2/5    M2024 Scott Archer               AG   24 Breckenridge CO      2:48:57.8   25:22    2:29                   49:17           207 
   47   9/31   M3539 Matt Lamm                  AG   38 Carbondale CO        2:49:17.7   24:33    1:39 1:33:04    1:17   48:42           289 
   48   3/13   M2529 Robert Prechtl             AG   28 Vail CO              2:49:41.7   22:25    3:16 1:35:55    2:33   45:30           301 
   49  11/40   M3034 Andrew Knutsen             AG   30 Lakewood CO          2:49:54.8   21:53    2:40 1:38:51    1:24   45:04           228 
   50   7/37   M4044 Nick Ramey                 AG   40 Arvada CO            2:50:29.8   32:26    3:35 1:27:02    1:43   45:42           328 
   51  10/31   M3539 Ryan Higginson             AG   39 Salt Lake City UT    2:50:53.0   21:25    2:14 1:38:01    1:30   47:41           288 
   52   1/4    M1519 Evan Tayler                AG   18 Heber UT             2:51:15.7   20:34    2:49 1:33:22    1:40   52:48           203 
   53  12/40   M3034 Brian Corff                AG   34 Boulder CO           2:51:33.8   24:02    0:58 1:33:55    0:49   51:47           259 
   54  11/31   M3539 Chris Hall                 AG   36 Boulder CO           2:51:48.5   21:44    2:10 1:40:07    1:10   46:35           263 
   55  13/40   M3034 Brent Snider               AG   33 Denver CO            2:54:07.3   24:42    2:35 1:38:50    1:45   46:12           255 
   56  12/31   M3539 Chris Alcorn               AG   38 Lakewood CO          2:55:30.2   23:43    1:49 1:37:51    1:27   50:38           285 
   57  14/40   M3034 Casey Vaughn               AG   30 Grand Junction CO    2:56:00.0   25:40    2:46 1:40:08    1:15   46:10           233 
   58   2/4    M1519 Hunter Tolbert             AG   16 Heber City UT        2:56:05.3   22:37    2:13 1:36:11    1:24   53:37           201 
   59   8/37   M4044 Kevin Douglas              AG   42 Edwards CO           2:56:18.0   28:50    2:44 1:31:37    1:05   51:59           343 
   60   3/4    M1519 McKay Hunt                 AG   15 North Ogden UT       2:57:03.8   24:11    2:04 1:35:56    1:36   53:15           200 
   61  13/31   M3539 Josh Mortensen             AG   35 Eden UT              2:57:52.5   27:31    1:43                   54:25           298 
   62   9/37   M4044 Kevin Egan                 AG   42 Evergreen CO         2:58:05.0   25:26    1:24 1:39:25    1:05   50:43           344 
   63   1/6    M5559 Dawes Wilson               AG   58 Vail CO              2:58:38.8   26:15    2:17 1:34:18    1:51   53:57           401 
   64   1/13   M5054 Michael Walker             AG   52 Cheyenne WY          2:59:35.0   22:20    4:05 1:41:31    1:37   50:00           393 
   65  15/40   M3034 Ryan Hammerel              AG   30 Tucson AZ            2:59:36.6   24:37    2:17 1:40:47    1:59   49:54           225 
   66   2/13   M5054 Brad Goulding              AG   52 Littelton CO         2:59:44.0   24:04    2:19 1:41:05    1:21   50:53           391 
   67  14/31   M3539 Warren Ellis               AG   36 Salmon Arm BC        3:00:39.1   26:27                    1:39   56:41           270 
   68  16/40   M3034 Brian Brown                AG   34 Gunnison CO          3:00:47.9   20:44    3:18 1:43:17    1:56   51:31           258 
   69  17/40   M3034 Gregg Joyce                AG   32 Steamboat Spgs CO    3:01:00.3   25:09    2:46 1:39:57    1:44   51:22           241 
   70   3/13   M5054 Jeff Layman                AG   54 Avon CO              3:01:27.5   24:07    2:59 1:42:37    1:37   50:06           396 
   71  10/37   M4044 Mike Roehrs                AG   40 Denver CO            3:01:28.3   22:09    3:44 1:40:20    2:18   52:56           331 
   72  11/37   M4044 Dan Sonnesyn               AG   44 Broomfield CO        3:01:40.5   24:17    2:31 1:40:35    1:38   52:38           364 
   73   4/13   M2529 Brown Christoffer          AG   27 Breckenridge CO      3:02:01.6   24:44    1:39 1:34:42    1:23   59:31           214 
   74   5/13   M2529 James Ellis                AG   27 Vail CO              3:02:48.1   25:37    1:42 1:40:38    0:51   53:57           215 
   75  12/37   M4044 Robert Pierangeli          AG   43 Edwards CO           3:03:20.9   29:35    3:18 1:37:50    1:33   51:02           355 
   76  15/31   M3539 Daniel Poirier             AG   39 St-Etienne-De-Bolt   3:03:44.8   20:43    1:24 1:48:17    1:07   52:12           296 
   77  13/37   M4044 Craig Orum                 AG   43 Eden UT              3:03:46.3   23:19    3:22 1:45:51    1:30   49:42           408 
   78   5/15   M4549 Taha Mahmood               AG   48 Salt Lake UT         3:03:46.5   26:51    2:05 1:45:06    1:21   48:22           375 
   79  14/37   M4044 Wade Rockwood              AG   41 Park City UT         3:03:48.0   24:20    2:39 1:44:22    1:44   50:41           340 
   80  18/40   M3034 Ray Krzystofiak            AG   30 Orange CA            3:04:03.2   29:58    2:17 1:40:53    1:38   49:15           229 
   81  19/40   M3034 Nick Clayton               AG   33 Colo Spgs CO         3:04:24.5   25:54    2:35 1:44:13    1:19   50:21           245 
   82  16/31   M3539 Thierry Carriere           AG   38 Littleton CO         3:04:43.6   21:50    2:48 1:47:37    1:17   51:10           287 
   83  15/37   M4044 Tj Loftus                  AG   42 Whitewood SD         3:05:10.6   29:24    1:53 1:39:03    0:52   53:57           338 
   84  17/31   M3539 Don Carpenter              AG   38 Carbondale CO        3:05:41.9   26:40    1:41 1:43:08    1:30   52:41           286 
   85   2/6    M5559 Tom Perry                  AG   56 Sandy UT             3:05:53.8   27:02    4:34 1:45:47    2:23   46:05           400 
   86  18/31   M3539 Dave McGuire               AG   35 Farmington NM        3:06:15.4   23:52    2:12 1:45:55    1:27   52:47           266 
   87   3/5    M2024 Spencer Hallowell          AG   23 Boulder CO           3:06:34.7   19:20    2:49 1:49:09    1:44   53:31           205 
   88  19/31   M3539 Jay Rezac                  AG   36 Boulder CO           3:06:46.4   25:01    0:51 1:45:35    0:59   54:18           276 
   89  16/37   M4044 Aaron Fink                 AG   40 Boulder CO           3:06:59.9   22:11    3:58 1:51:48    1:29   47:33           295 
   90  20/40   M3034 Eric Garber                AG   33 Golden CO            3:07:18.8   25:48    3:12 1:52:25    1:20   44:33           247 
   91   4/13   M5054 Tom Bratschun              AG   50 Littleton CO         3:07:40.7                 1:39:11    1:49   54:05           383 
   92   6/15   M4549 Michael Steinberg          AG   46 Boulder CO           3:08:34.6   30:42    4:24 1:44:40    2:33   46:13           369 
   93   5/13   M5054 Chris Juels                AG   50 Evergreen CO         3:09:26.7   28:23    2:17 1:42:49    1:13   54:42           384 
   94  20/31   M3539 Sean McCabe                AG   37 Boulder CO           3:11:05.0   24:29    3:04 1:47:48    1:29   54:13           279 
   95  21/40   M3034 Sam Brandt                 AG   30 Avon CO              3:11:11.1   25:11    1:21 1:50:38    1:16   52:44           223 
   96   6/13   M2529 Paul Datsko                AG   26 Avon CO              3:11:18.7   26:11    2:04 1:46:22    1:08   55:32           213 
   97   4/5    M2024 Myke Hermsmeyer            AG   24 Missoula MO          3:11:56.6   26:29    2:08 1:45:48    1:07   56:23           208 
   98   7/13   M2529 Matthew Hallowell          AG   29 Boulder CO           3:12:15.2   21:16    2:21 1:45:18    1:41 1:01:37           218 
   99   6/13   M5054 Douglas Brockmeyer         AG   51 Salt Lake City UT    3:12:32.6   25:14    2:16 1:49:28                           387 
  100   8/13   M2529 Michael Muhlestein         AG   25 North Salt Lake UT   3:13:41.4   29:48    1:40 1:38:28    1:08 1:02:36           210 
  101   7/15   M4549 Mike Stepanek              AG   49 Eagle CO             3:13:51.0   30:30    2:03 1:43:12                           379 
  102   3/6    M5559 Tim Forbert                AG   55 Bailey CO            3:14:19.5   25:44    1:52 1:49:03    1:24   56:14           398 
  103  17/37   M4044 Heath Bowser               AG   40 Boulder CO           3:16:00.5   29:14    3:09 1:52:37    1:38   49:21           325 
  104  22/40   M3034 Ben Madden                 AG   33 Broomfield CO        3:16:45.3   26:05    2:31 1:54:42    1:09   52:16           251 
  105   7/13   M5054 Bob Lowry                  AG   54 Hailey ID            3:16:47.1   24:52    2:10 1:53:31    1:54   54:19           397 
  106  18/37   M4044 Chad Knight                AG   40 Broomfield CO        3:17:06.8   23:36    1:42 1:57:45    1:10   52:52           326 
  107   4/6    M5559 John Russell               AG   55 Boulder CO           3:17:58.9   28:31    2:10 1:49:45                           399 
  108  21/31   M3539 Aaron Wester               AG   37 Arvada CO            3:18:10.6   26:57    2:36 1:48:05    2:15   58:15           283 
  109  23/40   M3034 Nicholas Seglie            AG   31 Vail CO              3:18:22.5   26:09    2:37 1:48:45    1:33   59:16           236 
  110  19/37   M4044 Matthew Sullivan           AG   42 Albuquerque NE       3:19:44.7   29:11    1:38 1:48:10    1:03   59:41           348 
  111  24/40   M3034 Gary Paul Moore            AG   30 Amarillo TX          3:21:01.1   32:48    2:17 1:49:21    1:21   55:12           231 
  112   9/13   M2529 Stephen Tamas              AG   29 Breckenridge CO      3:21:49.1   21:54    2:55 1:52:51    2:40 1:01:26           221 
  113   8/13   M5054 Randy Kirschbaum           AG   52 Grand Junction CO    3:22:08.2   30:39    2:10 1:50:09    1:21   57:48           392 
  114  25/40   M3034 Matthew Lyons              AG   30 Lakewood CO          3:22:39.2   24:16    2:01 1:57:39    1:16   57:25           230 
  115   1/3     PC-M Artur Plonka               PC   34 Aspen CO             3:23:01.0   29:14    3:34 1:46:52    1:26 1:01:53           253 
  116   8/15   M4549 Dave Elmblad               AG   49 Eagle CO             3:23:05.7   23:04    2:55 1:56:01    1:52   59:12           377 
  117  20/37   M4044 Steve Perkins              AG   43 Loveland CO          3:23:29.3   29:07    3:08 1:46:36    2:53 1:01:43           354 
  118   9/13   M5054 Dan Smith                  AG   51 Appleton WI          3:23:35.5   22:47    1:51 1:57:33    2:04   59:19           389 
  119  10/13   M2529 Mac Garnsey                AG   27 Avon CO              3:23:39.5   31:06    2:44 1:50:17    1:26   58:04           216 
  120  26/40   M3034 Jason Platt                AG   31 Edwards CO           3:23:51.2   26:31    3:36 1:46:20    1:58 1:05:24           297 
  121   1/3    M6064 Bill Blankenship           AG   61 Santa Fe NE          3:24:31.8   30:10    3:15 1:53:30    2:06   55:29           404 
  122  21/37   M4044 Greg Gerloff               AG   41 Breckenridge CO      3:25:06.2   25:13    5:41 1:49:31    2:53 1:01:45           336 
  123  22/31   M3539 Mike Ferriter              AG   39 Littleton CO         3:25:39.1   31:55    3:16 1:52:21    2:17   55:48           294 
  124   9/15   M4549 Mark Wille                 AG   49 Flagstaff AZ         3:26:28.8   25:59    2:55 1:49:51    1:44 1:05:57           381 
  125   5/6    M5559 Nils Holten                AG   59 Aurora CO            3:27:41.7   34:36    3:28 1:46:45    2:06 1:00:45           403 
  126  23/31   M3539 Blaze Cook                 AG   36 Golden CO            3:28:09.9   30:11    2:13 1:50:23    1:27 1:03:54           273 
  127  10/15   M4549 Brent Bieshaar             AG   47 Highlands Ranch CO   3:28:17.9   28:08    3:52 1:53:35    1:55 1:00:45           370 
  128  27/40   M3034 Brian Nath                 AG   33 Oro Valley AZ        3:28:19.3   23:16    2:08 1:57:24    2:07 1:03:22           252 
  129  24/31   M3539 Russell Herbert            AG   37 Denver CO            3:28:30.7   22:56    3:11 2:03:02    1:21   57:59           271 
  130  22/37   M4044 Todd Harris                AG   44 Edwards CO           3:28:33.1   25:05    3:39 2:03:05    1:48   54:54           362 
  131   2/3     PC-M Michael Stone              PC   43 Boulder CO           3:28:40.6   25:37    3:41 2:00:58    2:23   55:59           357 
  132  23/37   M4044 Richard Fernand            AG   42 Boise ID             3:28:48.9   25:49    3:29 1:54:40    1:34 1:03:13           345 
  133  28/40   M3034 Greg Abrahamson            AG   30 Lafayette CO         3:29:11.9   21:46    1:09 2:20:20    1:41   44:14           222 
  134  25/31   M3539 Jeremy Lee                 AG   35 Westminster CO       3:29:29.2   28:14                    1:50   53:48           264 
  135  29/40   M3034 James Kentro               AG   30 Boulder CO           3:29:37.1   26:31    2:30 2:00:24    1:18   58:51           226 
  136   5/5    M2024 Bryan Teague               AG   23 Somerville MA        3:30:33.1   24:41    2:47 2:05:06    1:16   56:40           206 
  137  26/31   M3539 Ryan Cowan                 AG   39 Louisville CO        3:31:22.7   32:34    5:21 1:49:21    3:34 1:00:31           292 
  138  10/13   M5054 Dan Bergland               AG   50 Flagstaff AZ         3:31:42.5   27:17    2:33 1:54:05    2:07 1:05:39           382 
  139  11/13   M5054 David Bednar               AG   51 Flagstaff AR         3:31:44.8   24:35    1:55 2:03:57    1:15 1:00:01           386 
  140  11/13   M2529 Ryan Hentz                 AG   29 Durango CO           3:32:24.5   28:18    4:20 1:51:26    1:35 1:06:42           220 
  141  30/40   M3034 Max Lehman                 AG   31 Denver CO            3:32:35.1   28:09    3:22 1:56:03    1:46 1:03:14           235 
  142  24/37   M4044 Shawn Allison              AG   43 Denver CO            3:35:01.9   26:48    3:12 2:03:12    2:00   59:48           350 
  143  25/37   M4044 Barry Monroe               AG   43 Gypsum CO            3:35:05.6   29:42    3:22 1:56:05    2:13 1:03:41           353 
  144  12/13   M2529 Justin Busch               AG   26 Breckenridge CO      3:36:18.3   30:30    2:28 2:07:05                           212 
  145   6/6    M5559 Kurt Dallow                AG   59 Greeley CO           3:37:19.6   27:58    2:26 2:07:45    2:32   56:36           402 
  146  26/37   M4044 Sloan Teeple               AG   40 Amarillo TE          3:38:06.0   29:09    5:12 2:00:07    1:44 1:01:52           332 
  147   4/4    M1519 Jared Loftus               AG   18 Whitewood SD         3:38:26.5   26:17    4:13                 1:02:40           202 
  148  27/37   M4044 Eben Clark                 AG   43 Aspen CO             3:38:57.7   36:37    3:21 1:53:58    3:09 1:01:51           351 
  149  13/13   M2529 Brandon Moore              AG   28 Centennial CO        3:39:01.2   29:18    2:57 2:04:40    1:14 1:00:50           219 
  150  28/37   M4044 Paul Fitzgerald            AG   41 Highlands Ranch CO   3:39:18.7   28:05    2:38 2:03:58    1:55 1:02:41           335 
  151  31/40   M3034 Billy Kuhn                 AG   34 Eagle CO             3:39:34.2   38:51    3:15 2:00:44    2:00   54:41           260 
  152  32/40   M3034 Justin Moser               AG   33 Denver CO            3:39:36.1   32:32    3:19 2:07:19    1:37   54:48           243 
  153  11/15   M4549 Marc Kriewaldt             AG   48 Allenspark CO        3:39:59.0   26:42    2:01 1:42:33    1:56 1:26:45           374 
  154  33/40   M3034 Charles McCash             AG   34 Boulder CO           3:41:01.1   29:01    2:20 2:09:21    1:41   58:36           261 
  155  34/40   M3034 Bryan Anderson             AG   34 Arvada CO            3:41:01.3   32:04    3:45 2:03:23    2:03   59:43           256 
  156  12/15   M4549 Dean Davis                 AG   46 Fort Collins CO      3:41:26.4   23:46    2:48 2:07:11    1:43 1:05:56           367 
  157  13/15   M4549 Chris Younger              AG   45 Castle Rock CO       3:41:47.6   24:34    3:29 2:11:16    1:55 1:00:32           366 
  158  12/13   M5054 Kevin Latin                AG   50 San Diego CA         3:41:49.9   37:01    2:42 1:59:55    1:46 1:00:23           385 
  159  27/31   M3539 Chad Kukla                 AG   36 Kittredge CO         3:42:07.6   31:43    4:51 1:56:05    2:21 1:07:06           274 
  160  35/40   M3034 Dietz Fry                  AG   33 Denver CO            3:43:50.0   33:56    4:35 2:01:23    3:35 1:00:19           246 
  161   2/3    M6064 Laurence Goddard           AG   63 Los Alamos NM        3:43:59.4   21:52    2:31 2:13:00                           406 
  162  36/40   M3034 James Cass                 AG   33 Tampa FL             3:44:44.1   27:20    3:42 2:08:58    1:40 1:03:01           299 
  163  29/37   M4044 Tim Stegner                AG   43 Denver CO            3:45:42.6   30:25    3:43 2:05:14    2:02 1:04:16           356 
  164  37/40   M3034 Scott Michalik             AG   32 Chicago IL           3:46:01.5   28:06    4:26 2:07:12    2:00 1:04:15           242 
  165  28/31   M3539 Raul Luzardo               AG   36 The Woodlands TX     3:46:42.3   26:20    3:56 2:09:57    1:54 1:04:33           275 
  166  30/37   M4044 Brian Beatte               AG   41 Centennial CO        3:48:07.1   30:50    4:55 2:12:34    1:37   58:09           334 
  167  31/37   M4044 Ian Vint                   AG   44 Boulder CO           3:48:53.7   28:15    3:57 2:00:41    5:21 1:10:38           358 
  168  29/31   M3539 Eric Thompson              AG   37 Colo Spgs CO         3:50:46.9   30:19    3:36 2:08:36    4:14 1:04:00           281 
  169  32/37   M4044 David Orr                  AG   42 The Woodlands TE     3:51:12.6   25:38    2:55 2:06:29    1:42 1:14:26           347 
  170  33/37   M4044 Jonathan Gamm              AG   44 Denver CO            3:54:51.3   26:55    4:00 2:14:09    3:06 1:06:38           360 
  171  14/15   M4549 Sam Sandusky               AG   47 Tampa FL             3:56:45.2   28:21    2:23 2:18:58    1:07 1:05:54           373 
  172   3/3    M6064 Paul Graham                AG   61 Los Alamos NM        3:57:32.0   29:26    4:20 2:11:11    3:23 1:09:10           405 
  173   3/3     PC-M Craig Vogtsberger          PC   37 Highlands Ranch CO   3:58:08.8   23:37    3:46 1:58:45    3:10 1:28:48           282 
  174  34/37   M4044 Gabriel Reyes              AG   40 Boulder CO           3:59:23.7   28:59    3:18 2:16:59    2:15 1:07:51           330 
  175  35/37   M4044 Andrew Yon                 AG   40 Centennial CO        3:59:31.1   31:55    3:46 2:06:21    2:50 1:14:37           333 
  176  38/40   M3034 Mark Sorensen              AG   30 Broomfield CO        3:59:47.0   28:27    3:20 1:55:50    1:32 1:30:36           302 
  177  15/15   M4549 Jim Huntley                AG   46 Golden CO            4:02:29.4   32:29    3:46 2:05:49    2:13 1:18:10           368 
  178  36/37   M4044 Rob Lins                   AG   40 Florence CO          4:02:42.6   31:03    3:01 2:04:59    1:46 1:21:52           327 
  179  39/40   M3034 Stephen Brownson           AG   33 Denver CO            4:03:35.4   33:23    4:35 2:15:54    3:04 1:06:38           244 
  180  30/31   M3539 Shawn Garrett              AG   37 Granby CO            4:04:25.6   28:45    3:26 2:22:01    2:29 1:07:42           277 
  181  13/13   M5054 Michael Delang             AG   51 Mableton GA          4:18:13.2   24:58    3:18 2:40:06    1:57 1:07:51           388 
  182  31/31   M3539 James Snyder               AG   38 Arvada CO            4:23:55.4   34:30    5:16 2:27:38    3:18 1:13:12           291 
  183  37/37   M4044 David Tolson               AG   42 Castle Rock CO       4:35:43.0   28:44    4:19 2:43:09    2:09 1:17:18           349 
  184  40/40   M3034 Luther Birdzell            AG   34 Salt Lake City UT   DNF*******                                                   257 


Overall Females

 
                                                                             
                                     Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
                                  Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011
                                     OVERALL RESULTS - XTERRA WOMEN
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                       Cat Age City/state          Total      Swim    T1      Bike    T2      Run     Penalty No.   
===== ======== ===== ========================== === === =================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   PRO-F Shonny Vanlandingham       PR   42 Durango CO           2:30:16.0   22:39    1:04 1:22:43    0:57   42:52            32 
    2   2/11   PRO-F Melanie McQuaid            PR   38 Victoria BR          2:33:16.2   20:26    0:44 1:27:21    0:46   43:58            31 
    3   3/11   PRO-F Kelley Cullen              PR   31 New Castle CO        2:35:00.5   20:18    1:42 1:26:15    1:24   45:20            41 
    4   4/11   PRO-F Sara Tarkington            PR   30 Boulder CO           2:35:25.5   21:15    1:02 1:27:12    0:53   45:02            40 
    5   5/11   PRO-F Emma Garrard               PR   30 Park City UT         2:39:59.4   20:26    1:16 1:32:53    0:53   44:28            36 
    6   1/14   F3539 Tamara Donelson            AG   36 Edwards CO           2:44:41.6   24:55    1:12 1:30:52    0:51   46:49           476 
    7   6/11   PRO-F Luisa Bryce                PR   29 Denver CO            2:46:42.2   20:25    1:26 1:38:15    1:00   45:34            39 
    8   7/11   PRO-F Christine Jeffrey          PR   39 Tucson AZ            2:48:14.8   16:59    0:55 1:40:43    1:00   48:35            33 
    9   8/11   PRO-F Suzanne Snyder             PR   29 Fredericksburg VA    2:48:32.6   20:19    1:00 1:37:19    1:02   48:50            34 
   10   2/14   F3539 Genevieve Evans            AG   38 Carnelian Bay CA     2:49:49.2   21:26    1:54 1:39:58    1:11   45:18           482 
   11   1/11   F3034 Maia Ignatz                AG   31 Boulder CO           2:49:50.7   25:44    1:24 1:37:21    1:07   44:13           463 
   12   9/11   PRO-F Kim Baugh                  PR   32 Colo Spgs CO         2:51:07.0   22:42    1:20 1:37:24    0:57   48:42            42 
   13   1/3    F2024 Danielle Kehoe             AG   24 Arvada CO            2:51:42.4   23:23    1:54 1:39:38    1:00   45:46           455 
   14   3/14   F3539 Kallie Carpenter           AG   37 Carbondale CO        2:52:19.2   22:20    1:36 1:40:36    1:30   46:15           514 
   15   4/14   F3539 Lisa Isom                  AG   39 Vail CO              2:52:25.1   24:01                    1:24   49:00           520 
   16  10/11   PRO-F Tracy Thelen               PR   32 Colo Spgs CO         2:54:19.0   20:32    1:30 1:43:56    0:54   47:25            38 
   17  11/11   PRO-F Caroline Colonna           PR   47 Taos NM              2:57:40.0   25:11    1:17 1:40:38    0:52   49:41            37 
   18   5/14   F3539 Jennifer Razee             AG   37 Edwards CO           2:57:46.0   24:43    1:43 1:41:39    1:01   48:38           479 
   19   2/11   F3034 Debby Sullivan             AG   30 Fraser CO            3:00:54.1   24:06    2:01 1:40:18    1:12   53:15           465 
   20   1/14   F4044 Gina Rau                   AG   41 Sandy UT             3:02:28.9   27:06    2:39 1:42:01    1:29   49:12           493 
   21   2/14   F4044 Kimberly Baldwin           AG   41 Boulder CO           3:03:59.8   26:57    2:07 1:43:19    1:29   50:06           490 
   22   6/14   F3539 Kathy Tank                 AG   37 Lakewood CO          3:04:55.6   28:13    1:49 1:43:22    1:04   50:26           480 
   23   3/11   F3034 Shelley Nelson             AG   32 Denver CO            3:05:07.7   24:56    1:54 1:49:17    1:12   47:46           469 
   24   4/11   F3034 Maijaleena Zucker          AG   31 Highlands Ranch CO   3:06:04.9   23:27    1:18 1:52:15    1:02   48:01           468 
   25   7/14   F3539 Kara Bettis                AG   37 Eagle CO             3:06:23.0   23:50    2:37 1:46:48    2:03   51:03           475 
   26   8/14   F3539 Ashlie Angel               AG   35 Durango CO           3:06:59.8   23:45    1:46 1:47:49    0:54   52:43           472 
   27   3/14   F4044 Diana Hassel               AG   44 Fort Collins CO      3:10:13.0   22:31    1:50 1:50:12    1:43   53:54           499 
   28   1/7    F2529 Alicia Noel                AG   29 Dpo AE               3:11:38.3   27:05    2:10 1:51:59    1:21   49:01           461 
   29   4/14   F4044 Cary Kinross-Wright        AG   40 Golden CO            3:11:52.8   28:07    2:19 1:48:03    1:30   51:52           487 
   30   2/7    F2529 Kate Chapman               AG   25 Steamboat Spgs CO    3:11:58.9   27:40    1:38 1:44:34    1:09   56:56           456 
   31   5/11   F3034 Jessica D'Amato            AG   32 Boulder CO           3:12:47.2   23:10    1:45 1:48:54    1:30   57:27           519 
   32   1/5    F4549 Paula Maresh               AG   47 Littleton CO         3:12:57.6   22:30    1:28 1:49:41    1:21   57:57           504 
   33   6/11   F3034 Whitney Barrett            AG   30 Denver CO            3:13:54.4   23:11    3:21 1:55:25    1:43   50:11           462 
   34   9/14   F3539 Meredith Mueller           AG   36 Avon CO              3:14:18.7   21:06    2:29 1:50:12    1:29   59:00           477 
   35  10/14   F3539 Jeanine Snyder             AG   35 Superior CO          3:16:45.7   24:08    2:36 1:53:32    1:26   55:01           474 
   36   3/7    F2529 Jennie Thorne              AG   26 Avon CO              3:17:57.3   24:51    3:29 1:51:54    1:52   55:49           518 
   37   5/14   F4044 Cathy Morton               AG   40 Midway UT            3:19:18.4   28:38    2:03 1:50:34    1:14   56:46           488 
   38   4/7    F2529 Vanessa Carmean            AG   28 Denver CO            3:19:41.0   24:06    2:06 1:55:22    1:22   56:43           460 
   39  11/14   F3539 Marilynn Davis             AG   39 Wilson WY            3:20:12.7   28:06    2:22 1:49:49    1:57   57:56           484 
   40   2/5    F4549 Sybil Praski               AG   49 Denver CO            3:20:20.0   26:49    2:11 1:51:14    1:30   58:33           515 
   41   6/14   F4044 Christine Zimmerman        AG   42 Morrison CO          3:20:43.2   32:39    5:34 1:49:49    2:43   49:57           496 
   42   5/7    F2529 Adrienne Young             AG   26 Edwards CO           3:22:11.9   22:18    2:30 1:57:24    1:40   58:17           517 
   43   7/11   F3034 Colleen Roarty             AG   31 Vail CO              3:22:40.6   26:41    2:48 1:55:03    2:20   55:46           467 
   44   3/5    F4549 Cheryl Krusko              AG   47 Salt Lake City UT    3:25:02.6   26:38    3:20 1:54:38    1:46   58:38           502 
   45   8/11   F3034 Hadley Nylen               AG   30 Steamboat Spgs CO    3:25:44.8   24:42    2:31 1:58:37    1:44   58:09           464 
   46   4/5    F4549 Tracy Tutag                AG   47 Vail CO              3:26:00.2   22:35    3:15 1:58:56    1:49   59:24           505 
   47   7/14   F4044 Kristin Corbett            AG   40 San Clemente CA      3:27:07.2   25:03    3:39 1:56:50    1:34   59:58           486 
   48   8/14   F4044 Kristin McLaurin-Little    AG   41 Louisville CO        3:28:32.9   28:41    2:54 1:59:13    1:40   56:04           492 
   49   6/7    F2529 Kari Bangtson              AG   27 Minturn CO           3:30:58.5   33:38    2:56 1:52:00    2:05 1:00:17           459 
   50   9/11   F3034 Sage Grossi                AG   34 Tempe AR             3:31:37.1   24:16    2:31 2:03:14    1:09 1:00:25           470 
   51   2/3    F2024 Rebecca Staynor            AG   20 North Vancouver BC   3:33:53.4   20:43    1:48 2:08:04    1:22 1:01:53           452 
   52   9/14   F4044 Kelly Phillips-Henry       AG   43 Colo Spgs CO         3:36:08.3   25:40    3:59 2:03:15    1:53 1:01:20           498 
   53   1/3    F5559 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian    AG   56 Castle Rock CO       3:37:27.0   22:09    2:24 2:11:00    1:39 1:00:13           510 
   54  12/14   F3539 Julie Bergeron             AG   35 St-Etienne-De-Bolt   3:37:50.3   23:51    1:56 2:10:54    1:17   59:50           473 
   55   1/2    F6098 Cindi Toepel               AG   60 Littleton CO         3:37:53.8   31:01    2:25 2:05:29    1:31   57:26           512 
   56   1/2    F1519 Cady Simpson               AG   18 Farmington NM        3:38:43.1   22:24    2:26 2:06:11    1:34 1:06:07           451 
   57  10/14   F4044 Heidi Samuel               AG   41 Boulder CO           3:39:10.5   27:11    1:57 2:09:07                           494 
   58   2/3    F5559 Barbara Peterson           AG   55 Berkeley CA          3:39:17.4   28:44    2:53 2:06:33    1:38   59:28           509 
   59   7/7    F2529 Amelia Van Dyke            AG   26 Avon CO              3:42:59.8   24:18    1:40 2:06:47    1:46 1:08:26           458 
   60  11/14   F4044 Michelle Blankenship       AG   43 Durango CO           3:43:06.5   27:52    2:15 2:08:19    2:00 1:02:37           497 
   61  10/11   F3034 Kim Godfrey                AG   31 Louisville CO        3:43:57.2   24:48    1:53 2:09:20    1:41 1:06:12           466 
   62   3/3    F2024 Molly McGee                AG   23 Eagle CO             3:47:39.7   28:12    3:30 2:11:30    1:58 1:02:27           453 
   63   5/5    F4549 Christy Geyer              AG   45 Edwards CO           3:48:04.7   32:13    3:27 2:02:16    2:33 1:07:34           501 
   64  12/14   F4044 Kristi Kees                AG   41 Cedar Park TX        3:49:02.8   31:35    4:31 2:09:01    2:15 1:01:39           491 
   65  13/14   F3539 Stormie Wells              AG   37 Colo Spgs CO         3:52:20.1   29:56    3:32 2:14:44    1:38 1:02:28           481 
   66  14/14   F3539 Nikki Hola                 AG   37 Highlands Ranch CO   3:53:58.5   26:14    2:59 2:27:36    2:08   54:59           478 
   67  11/11   F3034 Debbie Mortensen           AG   32 Eden UT              3:56:50.3   31:26    2:11                                   516 
   68  13/14   F4044 Heather Bonewitz           AG   40 Golden CO            3:59:33.4   29:34    2:26 2:06:08    2:57 1:18:27           485 
   69   1/2    F5054 Deanna McLain              AG   50 Kremmling CO         4:05:47.8   32:54    2:58 2:11:33    1:56 1:16:24           508 
   70   2/2    F1519 Erin Quinn                 AG   15 Littleton CO         4:17:59.3   28:05    3:22 2:23:04    2:19 1:21:07           450 
   71  14/14   F4044 Gigi Terinoni              AG   40 Boulder CO           4:19:18.9   26:16    3:11 2:38:55    1:29 1:09:26           489 
   72   2/2    F5054 Grace Bollinger            AG   50 Littleton CO         4:22:03.0   30:05    2:49 2:29:26    2:15 1:17:26           507 
   73   3/3    F5559 Susan Bird Labelle         AG   57 Vail CO              4:45:38.0   31:02    4:44 2:45:13    2:19 1:22:18           511 
   74   2/2    F6098 Libby Harrow               AG   61 Vero Beach FL        5:00:28.0   31:12    3:12 2:43:58    3:01 1:39:03           513 


Relays

                             Beaver Creek XTERRA Triathlon
Avon/Beaver Creek CO - July 16, 2011

RELAY RESULTS



ALL MALE RELAYS
Place Team                           Total      Swim    T1      Bike    T2      Run     Penalty No.   
===== ============================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 3 Generations 2:40:53.5 19:43 0:41 1:42:09 0:35 37:43 559
2 Flotsam 2:47:51.1 25:17 0:46 41:45 557


ALL FEMALE RELAYS
Place Team Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ============================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ells Angels 3:24:21.5 24:32 0:55 2:02:23 0:54 55:34 554
2 Two smalls and a tall 3:31:30.9 25:46 0:52 1:59:18 0:59 1:04:33 553


MIXED/COED RELAYS
Place Team Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ============================== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Morefun 2:26:34.5 19:33 0:57 1:24:07 0:34 41:21 552
2 Last Minute to Win it 2:33:16.4 1:31:54 0:40 34:48 560
3 Team MCA 2:35:28.6 17:24 0:46 1:19:29 0:49 56:57 555
4 Keep Strokin' 3:01:37.6 23:21 0:37 1:47:07 0:46 49:43 551
5 Mountain Valley Managment 3:16:42.8 27:52 0:58 1:45:16 0:51 1:01:44 550
6 Phat, Harry & Sloe 3:20:49.4 21:37 1:05 1:58:31 0:51 58:44 558
7 Loftus trinity 4:00:09.7 34:54 0:48 2:20:00 1:01 1:03:25 556