Cheyenne Sprint Triathlon
Cheyenne, Wyoming
July 11, 2010

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT Sid@ccrtiming.com
Best of the US - Wyoming  
Lake Swim Triathlon Pool Swim Triathlon
Awards Awards
Overall Males Overall Males
Overall Females Overall Females
Age Groups Age Groups
Clydesdale/Athena Clydesdale/Athena
Relays Relays
Aqua-Bike Aqua-Bike
USAT sanctioned event: Results submitted for Rankings.

AGE shown and used for results is as of 12/31/2010 per USAT.

 BEST OF THE US - WYOMING 
LAKE SWIM ONLY

TOP WYOMING FINISHERS - MEN
Place E Name                Ag City/state          Total     Email                       Category 
===== = =================== == =================== ========= =========================== ======== 
    1 L Brian Bradley       24 Laramie WY          1:05:37.4 brainbradley@googlemail.com AG       
    2 L Galen Gough         31 Casper WY           1:06:29.9 ggough@jonahbank.com        AG       
    3 L Bryant Bevan        29 Cheyenne WY         1:08:23.3 blbevan@aol.com             AG       
    4 L Michael Walker      51 Cheyenne WY         1:10:06.9 linkaylk@hotmail.com        AG       
    5 L Jason Bird          45 Cheyenne WY         1:11:54.3 cheyortho@aol.com           AG       

TOP WYOMING FINISHERS - WOMEN
Place E Name                Ag City/state          Total     Email                       Category 
===== = =================== == =================== ========= =========================== ======== 
    1 L Kristi Ruben        40 Cheyenne WY         1:22:02.0 kristi.ruben@gmail.com      AG       
    2 L Robyn Rasmussen     40 Rock Springs WY     1:22:19.9 razrunz@gmail.com           AG       
    3 L Chris Hall          48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:18.0 clhbikechick@yahoo.com      AG       
    4 L Hope Wilson         24 Laramie WY          1:26:26.8 hopemariew@gmail.com        AT       
    5 P Gwen Stout          27 Cheyenne WY         1:26:35.1 gstout83@gmail.com          AT       
 AWARDS - LAKE 
OVERALL WINNERS - EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUPS

Place Name                        City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Dennis Farrell          M48 Littelton CO        1:05:09.7    9:45    0:56   31:58    0:55   21:33           314 AG  

    1 Judyann Cummings        F51 Denver CO           1:11:31.4   10:45    0:50   37:08    0:27   22:20           107 AG  

CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Justin Young             32 Cheyenne WY         1:26:16.3   12:28    2:29   43:32    0:49   26:56           341 CL  
    2 Buddy Red Bow            29 Lander WY           1:34:22.8   15:33    1:51   46:44    0:40   29:33           343 CL  
    3 Jon Goodman              37 Cheyenne WY         1:35:17.8   16:24    1:51   46:49    1:24   28:47           323 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Kent Shriner             48 Cheyenne WY         1:17:54.2   10:37    1:28   39:15    0:36   25:57           318 CL  
    2 Rod Jensen               46 Cheyenne WY         1:24:13.0   11:05    1:30   42:43    0:45   28:09           313 CL  
    3 Brent Varney             41 Cheyenne WY         2:10:58.5   27:11    4:10   55:19    3:08   41:09           322 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Hope Wilson              24 Laramie WY          1:26:26.8   13:31    1:50   44:40    0:59   25:25           151 AT  
    2 Heather Ray              27 Brighton CO         1:34:25.8   14:50    2:18   48:44    0:24   28:07           138 AT  
    3 Robin Gray               36 Laramie WY          1:38:16.8   11:15    1:52   51:57    1:07   32:03           123 AT  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Laurie MacDonald         48 Cheyenne WY         1:45:47.1   15:32    2:46   49:50    0:36   37:00           118 AT  
    2 Susan Londe              50 Cheyenne WY         1:49:18.3   18:08    2:41   48:59    1:24   38:04           111 AT  
    3 Mary Keane               48 Cheyenne WY         1:57:22.8   16:49    2:07   55:40    1:01   41:43           117 AT  

AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Joseph Shahidi           19 Cheyenne WY         1:22:58.7   10:12    1:09   43:31    0:58   27:06           355 AG  
    2 Ben McFarland            18 Cheyenne WY         1:31:38.7   10:48    2:10   47:45    0:26   30:28           354 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
[no finishers in this category]

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Brian Bradley            24 Laramie WY          1:05:37.4   10:57    0:38   32:53    0:31   20:37           350 AG  
    2 William Hunt             21 Cheyenne WY         1:31:01.4   10:41    1:49   50:52    0:49   26:48           351 AG  
    3 Matt Figgs               24 Monte Vista CO      1:32:41.9   14:07    1:03   46:57    0:20   30:13           353 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Erin Thomas              22 Ft. Collins CO      1:41:50.4   16:23    2:16   48:59    1:05   33:05           150 AG  
    2 Emily Lilo               22 Cheyenne WY         1:51:41.9   15:18    1:35   54:48    1:11   38:48           149 AG  
    3 Tania Patricia Miranda   21 Cheyenne WY         1:56:58.8   14:09    3:15 1:10:23    0:53   28:17           148 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Bryant Bevan             29 Cheyenne WY         1:08:23.3    9:35    0:41   37:31    0:28   20:06           349 AG  
    2 Cory Brown               27 Rapid City SD       1:12:58.7   12:57    1:50   28:32    2:21   27:17           347 AG  
    3 Luis Duarte              28 Cheyenne WY         1:16:18.4   11:54    2:03   39:54    0:34   21:51           345 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Audri Jo Morgan          29 Rawlins WY          1:28:47.2   13:00    1:37   42:47    1:20   30:01           146 AG  
    2 Katie Runko              27 Loveland CO         1:32:47.6   11:47    1:36   46:22    0:43   32:18           142 AG  
    3 Jessica Bragg            27 Laramie WY          1:35:51.1   16:01    2:10   50:50    0:54   25:53           145 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Galen Gough              31 Casper WY           1:06:29.9    8:22    0:33   36:29    0:30   20:33           332 AG  
    2 Kp Yelpaala              30 Denver CO           1:20:26.9   10:13    2:34   43:16    1:06   23:17           335 AG  
    3 Dan Adams                30 Rock Springs WY     1:27:42.0   14:29    1:51   43:07    0:35   27:38           336 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Pamela Welch             34 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:04.8   10:33    1:18   36:43    0:35   22:54           132 AG  
    2 Karen Nelson             32 Windsor CO          1:15:33.4   10:35    0:34   39:10    0:37   24:35           134 AG  
    3 Erin Ray                 33 Aurora CO           1:24:04.6   11:14    1:14   42:42    0:42   28:10           137 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Dave Shelles             37 Laramie WY          1:15:54.6   11:01    1:30   38:04    0:56   24:22           331 AG  
    2 Doug Benzel              36 Greeley CO          1:21:14.2   11:19    1:18   42:51    1:02   24:43           327 AG  
    3 Daniel Fetsco            38 Cheyenne WY         1:22:00.0   12:07    1:39   41:26    0:33   26:12           329 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Michelle Beaudreau       38 Flagstaff AZ        1:29:55.9   16:18    2:05   42:23    1:03   28:04           125 AG  
    2 Julie Yakel              37 Casper WY           1:30:05.8   13:57    1:55   46:44    0:26   27:02           128 AG  
    3 Shanna McMullen          37 Laramie WY          1:30:28.5   13:45    1:24   46:36    1:16   27:26           127 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Blake McGrew             44 Windsor CO          1:21:23.1   13:50    1:29   41:04    1:08   23:49           360 AG  
    2 Daniel Frey              43 Greeley CO          1:24:45.6   13:06    2:55   42:54    0:58   24:50           319 AG  
    3 Scott Burt               40 Casper WY           1:28:23.4   10:22    1:50   45:28    1:27   29:13           320 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Kristi Ruben             40 Cheyenne WY         1:22:02.0   11:49    1:07   44:29    0:55   23:40           119 AG  
    2 Robyn Rasmussen          40 Rock Springs WY     1:22:19.9   13:08    1:24   42:11    0:34   25:00           121 AG  
    3 Karen Pope               43 Cheyenne WY         1:34:18.4   10:59    1:30   51:02    1:05   29:40           120 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Dennis Farrell           48 Littelton CO        1:05:09.7    9:45    0:56   31:58    0:55   21:33           314 AG  
    2 Jason Bird               45 Cheyenne WY         1:11:54.3   10:52    0:51   36:37    0:55   22:38           315 AG  
    3 Greg Davel               47 Cheyenne WY         1:18:35.9   11:33    1:36   40:30    0:50   24:05           310 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Chris Hall               48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:18.0   19:08    1:23   40:29    0:33   24:42           115 AG  
    2 Jennifer Forseth         45 Cheyenne WY         1:50:57.8   16:02    2:20   58:56    0:47   32:52           114 AG  
    3 Char Bowen               47 Loveland CO         1:54:23.6   21:25    3:42   53:28    1:12   34:34           157 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Michael Walker           51 Cheyenne WY         1:10:06.9    9:12    0:47   38:19    0:32   21:14           308 AG  
    2 Bob Koehler              54 Cheyenne WY         1:14:43.6   11:30    0:49   35:11    0:34   26:37           304 AG  
    3 Rick Flood               50 Loveland CO         1:17:46.5   12:55    1:22   36:46    1:15   25:26           305 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Judyann Cummings         51 Denver CO           1:11:31.4   10:45    0:50   37:08    0:27   22:20           107 AG  
    2 Susan Spackman           54 Laramie WY          1:32:48.2   14:46    1:49   43:50    1:05   31:16           108 AG  
    3 Nancy Brizuela           50 Laramie WY          1:33:45.0                                                   109 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Michael Orendorff        59 Pueblo CO           1:07:59.4    9:44    0:38   35:38    0:35   21:23           303 AG  
    2 Jeff Bucy                56 Loveland CO         1:29:05.3   16:27    2:04   42:54    1:24   26:14           302 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Amber Travsky            55 Laramie WY          1:40:35.9   14:40    1:39   51:05    1:23   31:47           106 AG  
    2 Marie Freeland           59 Littleton CO        1:43:08.9   15:54    1:24   48:55    1:14   35:40           105 AG  
    3 Cheryl McDonald-Pugh     59 Loveland CO         2:04:54.9   23:45    2:52   51:57    1:33   44:47           104 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Roger Myers              62 Lakewood CO         1:27:09.3   12:19    1:40   42:27    1:24   29:16           301 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Pamela Winter            64 Cheyenne WY         2:03:45.4   22:59    4:52   55:25    0:13   40:15           103 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Eileen Croissant         71 Greeley CO          1:55:44.3   17:08    2:47   53:46    2:11   39:49           101 AG  
    2 Helga Bindschadler       72 Cheyenne WY         2:37:46.3   33:23    4:49 1:13:28    1:09   44:55           102 AG  
 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - LAKE 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Dennis Farrell          48 Littelton CO        1:05:09.7    9:45    0:56   31:58    0:55   21:33           314 
    2 AG  Brian Bradley           24 Laramie WY          1:05:37.4   10:57    0:38   32:53    0:31   20:37           350 
    3 AG  Galen Gough             31 Casper WY           1:06:29.9    8:22    0:33   36:29    0:30   20:33           332 
    4 AG  Michael Orendorff       59 Pueblo CO           1:07:59.4    9:44    0:38   35:38    0:35   21:23           303 
    5 AG  Bryant Bevan            29 Cheyenne WY         1:08:23.3    9:35    0:41   37:31    0:28   20:06           349 
    6 AG  Michael Walker          51 Cheyenne WY         1:10:06.9    9:12    0:47   38:19    0:32   21:14           308 
    7 AG  Jason Bird              45 Cheyenne WY         1:11:54.3   10:52    0:51   36:37    0:55   22:38           315 
    8 AG  Cory Brown              27 Rapid City SD       1:12:58.7   12:57    1:50   28:32    2:21   27:17           347 
    9 AG  Bob Koehler             54 Cheyenne WY         1:14:43.6   11:30    0:49   35:11    0:34   26:37           304 
   10 AG  Dave Shelles            37 Laramie WY          1:15:54.6   11:01    1:30   38:04    0:56   24:22           331 
   11 AG  Luis Duarte             28 Cheyenne WY         1:16:18.4   11:54    2:03   39:54    0:34   21:51           345 
   12 AG  Rick Flood              50 Loveland CO         1:17:46.5   12:55    1:22   36:46    1:15   25:26           305 
   13 CL  Kent Shriner            48 Cheyenne WY         1:17:54.2   10:37    1:28   39:15    0:36   25:57           318 
   14 AG  Greg Davel              47 Cheyenne WY         1:18:35.9   11:33    1:36   40:30    0:50   24:05           310 
   15 AG  Kp Yelpaala             30 Denver CO           1:20:26.9   10:13    2:34   43:16    1:06   23:17           335 
   16 AG  Doug Benzel             36 Greeley CO          1:21:14.2   11:19    1:18   42:51    1:02   24:43           327 
   17 AG  Blake McGrew            44 Windsor CO          1:21:23.1   13:50    1:29   41:04    1:08   23:49           360 
   18 AG  Daniel Fetsco           38 Cheyenne WY         1:22:00.0   12:07    1:39   41:26    0:33   26:12           329 
   19 AG  Lowell Spackman         53 Laramie WY          1:22:16.1   10:16    1:13   40:06    0:40   29:59           307 
   20 AG  Joseph Shahidi          19 Cheyenne WY         1:22:58.7   10:12    1:09   43:31    0:58   27:06           355 
   21 AG  Ezra Levin              28 Ft. Collins CO      1:23:03.0   13:08    0:51   40:24    0:45   27:53           344 
   22 AG  David Ward              53 Loveland CO         1:24:03.6   14:52    1:48   41:52    0:27   25:03           306 
   23 CL  Rod Jensen              46 Cheyenne WY         1:24:13.0   11:05    1:30   42:43    0:45   28:09           313 
   24 AG  Daniel Frey             43 Greeley CO          1:24:45.6   13:06    2:55   42:54    0:58   24:50           319 
   25 AG  Rich Wessenberg         47 Cheyenne WY         1:25:03.8   11:14    1:30   41:18    0:48   30:12           316 
   26 AG  Patrick Auer            48 Cheyenne WY         1:25:11.7   13:33    1:15   43:04    0:38   26:39           309 
   27 AG  Rusty Reynolds          26 Cheyenne WY         1:26:05.4   14:31    2:59   43:59    0:35   23:59           362 
   28 CL  Justin Young            32 Cheyenne WY         1:26:16.3   12:28    2:29   43:32    0:49   26:56           341 
   29 AG  Mark Mercer             48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:38.1   15:51    2:20   42:06    1:24   24:55           311 
   30 AG  Roger Myers             62 Lakewood CO         1:27:09.3   12:19    1:40   42:27    1:24   29:16           301 
   31 AG  Dan Adams               30 Rock Springs WY     1:27:42.0   14:29    1:51   43:07    0:35   27:38           336 
   32 AG  Jeff Flohr              36 Windsor CO          1:28:22.4   16:28    1:06   42:08    0:46   27:53           326 
   33 AG  Scott Burt              40 Casper WY           1:28:23.4   10:22    1:50   45:28    1:27   29:13           320 
   34 AG  Joseph Johnson          31 Laramie WY          1:28:37.9   14:36    3:05   42:20    1:08   27:27           334 
   35 AG  Ed Bowen                48 Loveland CO         1:28:51.9   13:49    2:43   43:13    1:29   27:36           359 
   36 AG  Jeff Bucy               56 Loveland CO         1:29:05.3   16:27    2:04   42:54    1:24   26:14           302 
   37 AG  Justin Dunkin           31 Ft. Collins CO      1:29:45.4   15:20    0:54   43:43    0:44   29:02           333 
   38 AG  Seth Merrick            37 Steamboat Springs C 1:29:47.3   10:37    1:20   44:34    1:15   31:59           330 
   39 AG  William Hunt            21 Cheyenne WY         1:31:01.4   10:41    1:49   50:52    0:49   26:48           351 
   40 AG  Demian Yakel            38 Casper WY           1:31:23.7   15:43    3:29   42:29    0:28   29:13           328 
   41 AG  Ben McFarland           18 Cheyenne WY         1:31:38.7   10:48    2:10   47:45    0:26   30:28           354 
   42 AG  Matt Figgs              24 Monte Vista CO      1:32:41.9   14:07    1:03   46:57    0:20   30:13           353 
   43 CL  Buddy Red Bow           29 Lander WY           1:34:22.8   15:33    1:51   46:44    0:40   29:33           343 
   44 AG  Jason Mione             40 Ft. Collins CO      1:34:35.7   11:28    1:29   47:22    0:58   33:15           361 
   45 CL  Jon Goodman             37 Cheyenne WY         1:35:17.8   16:24    1:51   46:49    1:24   28:47           323 
   46 CL  Joe Calton              32 Cheyenne WY         1:35:25.0   16:02    1:07   45:08    0:25   32:42           342 
   47 AG  Nima Azarbehi           36 Cheyenne WY         1:36:39.7   16:14    2:42   43:35    1:29   32:38           325 
   48 CL  James Modrell           37 Aurora CO           1:37:04.4   15:30    1:38   43:22    0:56   35:36           324 
   49 AG  Brad Randall            46 Wellington CO       1:40:25.1   16:42    3:16   46:18    2:02   32:05           312 
   50 AG  Brandon Geist           27 Lone Tree CO        1:42:48.7   13:33    2:39   52:08    2:00   32:26           348 
   51 AG  Tommie Alcorn           46 Cheyenne WY         1:43:19.3   17:29    3:28   50:34    1:01   30:45           317 
   52 CL  Seth Tourney            31 Saratoga WY         1:57:07.9   15:21    3:43   55:48    1:46   40:28           340 
   53 AG  Cameron Nuss            21 Laramie WY          1:57:31.7   29:06    2:46   55:10    0:30   29:56           352 
   54 AG  Ray Brand               44 Cheyenne WY         1:58:54.4   29:25    3:15   52:22    0:25   33:25           321 
   55 AG  Tyler Branyan           27 Cheyenne WY         2:00:20.2   16:21    3:13   57:05    1:58   41:41           346 
   56 CL  Brent Varney            41 Cheyenne WY         2:10:58.5   27:11    4:10   55:19    3:08   41:09           322 
 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - LAKE 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Judyann Cummings        51 Denver CO           1:11:31.4   10:45    0:50   37:08    0:27   22:20           107 
    2 AG  Pamela Welch            34 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:04.8   10:33    1:18   36:43    0:35   22:54           132 
    3 AG  Karen Nelson            32 Windsor CO          1:15:33.4   10:35    0:34   39:10    0:37   24:35           134 
    4 AG  Kristi Ruben            40 Cheyenne WY         1:22:02.0   11:49    1:07   44:29    0:55   23:40           119 
    5 AG  Robyn Rasmussen         40 Rock Springs WY     1:22:19.9   13:08    1:24   42:11    0:34   25:00           121 
    6 AG  Erin Ray                33 Aurora CO           1:24:04.6   11:14    1:14   42:42    0:42   28:10           137 
    7 AG  Stephanie Murphy        34 Berthoud CO         1:24:38.1   12:37    0:42   43:53    0:34   26:50           133 
    8 AG  Chris Hall              48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:18.0   19:08    1:23   40:29    0:33   24:42           115 
    9 AT  Hope Wilson             24 Laramie WY          1:26:26.8   13:31    1:50   44:40    0:59   25:25           151 
   10 AG  Samantha Lieurance      31 Ft. Collins CO      1:27:59.8   12:55    0:53   45:21    0:40   28:10           159 
   11 AG  Audri Jo Morgan         29 Rawlins WY          1:28:47.2   13:00    1:37   42:47    1:20   30:01           146 
   12 AG  Rachel Yocum            31 Cheyenne WY         1:29:38.9   17:55    2:25   45:01    0:38   23:38           136 
   13 AG  Michelle Beaudreau      38 Flagstaff AZ        1:29:55.9   16:18    2:05   42:23    1:03   28:04           125 
   14 AG  Julie Yakel             37 Casper WY           1:30:05.8   13:57    1:55   46:44    0:26   27:02           128 
   15 AG  Shanna McMullen         37 Laramie WY          1:30:28.5   13:45    1:24   46:36    1:16   27:26           127 
   16 AG  Kari Flohr              32 Windsor CO          1:30:55.7   11:14    0:58   48:15    0:59   29:26           135 
   17 AG  Katie Runko             27 Loveland CO         1:32:47.6   11:47    1:36   46:22    0:43   32:18           142 
   18 AG  Susan Spackman          54 Laramie WY          1:32:48.2   14:46    1:49   43:50    1:05   31:16           108 
   19 AG  Nancy Brizuela          50 Laramie WY          1:33:45.0                                                   109 
   20 AG  Karen Pope              43 Cheyenne WY         1:34:18.4   10:59    1:30   51:02    1:05   29:40           120 
   21 AT  Heather Ray             27 Brighton CO         1:34:25.8   14:50    2:18   48:44    0:24   28:07           138 
   22 AG  Meredith Flood          38 Loveland CO         1:35:46.3   14:32    1:22   46:27    1:11   32:12           124 
   23 AG  Jessica Bragg           27 Laramie WY          1:35:51.1   16:01    2:10   50:50    0:54   25:53           145 
   24 AT  Robin Gray              36 Laramie WY          1:38:16.8   11:15    1:52   51:57    1:07   32:03           123 
   25 AG  Sheena Thomason         28 Aurora CO           1:40:15.9   18:23    1:55   47:18    0:22   32:17           144 
   26 AG  Amber Travsky           55 Laramie WY          1:40:35.9   14:40    1:39   51:05    1:23   31:47           106 
   27 AG  Erin Thomas             22 Ft. Collins CO      1:41:50.4   16:23    2:16   48:59    1:05   33:05           150 
   28 AG  Marie Freeland          59 Littleton CO        1:43:08.9   15:54    1:24   48:55    1:14   35:40           105 
   29 AT  Laurie MacDonald        48 Cheyenne WY         1:45:47.1   15:32    2:46   49:50    0:36   37:00           118 
   30 AT  Theresa Spisak          27 Lone Tree CO        1:46:00.9   16:35    2:27   51:30    2:09   33:16           139 
   31 AT  Jennifer Ryder          36 Black Hawk SD       1:47:51.1   15:07    2:44   53:02    1:37   35:20           122 
   32 AG  McKenzie Reilly         29 Ft. Collins CO      1:49:17.6   19:03    2:56   51:42    2:00   33:34           141 
   33 AT  Susan Londe             50 Cheyenne WY         1:49:18.3   18:08    2:41   48:59    1:24   38:04           111 
   34 AG  Elizabeth Stiller       50 Belle Fourche SD    1:50:27.1   17:35    2:36   50:37    0:45   38:53           113 
   35 AG  Jennifer Forseth        45 Cheyenne WY         1:50:57.8   16:02    2:20   58:56    0:47   32:52           114 
   36 AT  Joann Young             30 Cheyenne WY         1:51:13.9   13:39    1:39   58:29    0:40   36:44           130 
   37 AG  Emily Lilo              22 Cheyenne WY         1:51:41.9   15:18    1:35   54:48    1:11   38:48           149 
   38 AG  Polli Bryant            51 Cheyenne WY         1:51:45.2   21:40    3:13   49:40    1:09   36:01           156 
   39 AG  Anne Marie Genson       36 Ft. Collins CO      1:52:16.2   21:06    2:31   57:19    0:22   30:55           126 
   40 AG  Nancy Nicodemus         53 Cheyenne WY         1:52:59.1   18:13    2:49   46:55    2:26   42:34           112 
   41 AG  Angela Tourney          28 Saratoga WY         1:53:44.6   19:06    2:49   59:47    0:18   31:43           143 
   42 AT  Kelly Lowery            24 Julesburg CO        1:53:54.3   17:20    1:53   58:50    0:37   35:12           147 
   43 AG  Char Bowen              47 Loveland CO         1:54:23.6   21:25    3:42   53:28    1:12   34:34           157 
   44 AG  Eileen Croissant        71 Greeley CO          1:55:44.3   17:08    2:47   53:46    2:11   39:49           101 
   45 AG  Tania Patricia Miranda  21 Cheyenne WY         1:56:58.8   14:09    3:15 1:10:23    0:53   28:17           148 
   46 AT  Mary Keane              48 Cheyenne WY         1:57:22.8   16:49    2:07   55:40    1:01   41:43           117 
   47 AT  Leslie Loos             50 Cheyenne WY         1:59:13.1   16:45    3:58   54:39    2:00   41:50           110 
   48 AT  Ana Gonzalez            31 Cheyenne WY         2:00:31.2   21:09    1:20   55:21    1:25   41:14           129 
   49 AG  Amber Branyan           26 Cheyenne WY         2:02:30.0   20:44    2:58   58:15    1:30   39:01           140 
   50 AG  Pamela Winter           64 Cheyenne WY         2:03:45.4   22:59    4:52   55:25    0:13   40:15           103 
   51 AG  Carol Waldmann          45 Loveland CO         2:03:46.4   13:27    4:02 1:02:48    1:23   42:05           158 
   52 AG  Cheryl McDonald-Pugh    59 Loveland CO         2:04:54.9   23:45    2:52   51:57    1:33   44:47           104 
   53 AG  Helga Bindschadler      72 Cheyenne WY         2:37:46.3   33:23    4:49 1:13:28    1:09   44:55           102 
   54 AG  Danette Sibert          46 Cheyenne WY         DNF******   32:52                                           116 
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS - LAKE 
 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Justin Young             32 Cheyenne WY         1:26:16.3   12:28    2:29   43:32    0:49   26:56           341 CL  
    2 Buddy Red Bow            29 Lander WY           1:34:22.8   15:33    1:51   46:44    0:40   29:33           343 CL  
    3 Jon Goodman              37 Cheyenne WY         1:35:17.8   16:24    1:51   46:49    1:24   28:47           323 CL  
    4 Joe Calton               32 Cheyenne WY         1:35:25.0   16:02    1:07   45:08    0:25   32:42           342 CL  
    5 Seth Tourney             31 Saratoga WY         1:57:07.9   15:21    3:43   55:48    1:46   40:28           340 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kent Shriner             48 Cheyenne WY         1:17:54.2   10:37    1:28   39:15    0:36   25:57           318 CL  
    2 Rod Jensen               46 Cheyenne WY         1:24:13.0   11:05    1:30   42:43    0:45   28:09           313 CL  
    3 Brent Varney             41 Cheyenne WY         2:10:58.5   27:11    4:10   55:19    3:08   41:09           322 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Hope Wilson              24 Laramie WY          1:26:26.8   13:31    1:50   44:40    0:59   25:25           151 AT  
    2 Heather Ray              27 Brighton CO         1:34:25.8   14:50    2:18   48:44    0:24   28:07           138 AT  
    3 Robin Gray               36 Laramie WY          1:38:16.8   11:15    1:52   51:57    1:07   32:03           123 AT  
    4 Theresa Spisak           27 Lone Tree CO        1:46:00.9   16:35    2:27   51:30    2:09   33:16           139 AT  
    5 Jennifer Ryder           36 Black Hawk SD       1:47:51.1   15:07    2:44   53:02    1:37   35:20           122 AT  
    6 Joann Young              30 Cheyenne WY         1:51:13.9   13:39    1:39   58:29    0:40   36:44           130 AT  
    7 Kelly Lowery             24 Julesburg CO        1:53:54.3   17:20    1:53   58:50    0:37   35:12           147 AT  
    8 Ana Gonzalez             31 Cheyenne WY         2:00:31.2   21:09    1:20   55:21    1:25   41:14           129 AT  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Laurie MacDonald         48 Cheyenne WY         1:45:47.1   15:32    2:46   49:50    0:36   37:00           118 AT  
    2 Susan Londe              50 Cheyenne WY         1:49:18.3   18:08    2:41   48:59    1:24   38:04           111 AT  
    3 Mary Keane               48 Cheyenne WY         1:57:22.8   16:49    2:07   55:40    1:01   41:43           117 AT  
    4 Leslie Loos              50 Cheyenne WY         1:59:13.1   16:45    3:58   54:39    2:00   41:50           110 AT  
 RELAY RESULTS - LAKE 
 RELAY DIVISION: COED UNDER 120
Place Team                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 PIRATE NINJAS                  1:27:50.5    9:46    0:30   40:49    0:25   36:18           358 
 AGE GROUP RESULTS - LAKE 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Joseph Shahidi           19 Cheyenne WY         1:22:58.7   10:12    1:09   43:31    0:58   27:06           355 AG  
    2 Ben McFarland            18 Cheyenne WY         1:31:38.7   10:48    2:10   47:45    0:26   30:28           354 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
[no finishers in this category]

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Brian Bradley            24 Laramie WY          1:05:37.4   10:57    0:38   32:53    0:31   20:37           350 AG  
    2 William Hunt             21 Cheyenne WY         1:31:01.4   10:41    1:49   50:52    0:49   26:48           351 AG  
    3 Matt Figgs               24 Monte Vista CO      1:32:41.9   14:07    1:03   46:57    0:20   30:13           353 AG  
    4 Cameron Nuss             21 Laramie WY          1:57:31.7   29:06    2:46   55:10    0:30   29:56           352 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Hope Wilson              24 Laramie WY          1:26:26.8   13:31    1:50   44:40    0:59   25:25           151 AT  
    2 Erin Thomas              22 Ft. Collins CO      1:41:50.4   16:23    2:16   48:59    1:05   33:05           150 AG  
    3 Emily Lilo               22 Cheyenne WY         1:51:41.9   15:18    1:35   54:48    1:11   38:48           149 AG  
    4 Kelly Lowery             24 Julesburg CO        1:53:54.3   17:20    1:53   58:50    0:37   35:12           147 AT  
    5 Tania Patricia Miranda   21 Cheyenne WY         1:56:58.8   14:09    3:15 1:10:23    0:53   28:17           148 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Bryant Bevan             29 Cheyenne WY         1:08:23.3    9:35    0:41   37:31    0:28   20:06           349 AG  
    2 Cory Brown               27 Rapid City SD       1:12:58.7   12:57    1:50   28:32    2:21   27:17           347 AG  
    3 Luis Duarte              28 Cheyenne WY         1:16:18.4   11:54    2:03   39:54    0:34   21:51           345 AG  
    4 Ezra Levin               28 Ft. Collins CO      1:23:03.0   13:08    0:51   40:24    0:45   27:53           344 AG  
    5 Rusty Reynolds           26 Cheyenne WY         1:26:05.4   14:31    2:59   43:59    0:35   23:59           362 AG  
    6 Buddy Red Bow            29 Lander WY           1:34:22.8   15:33    1:51   46:44    0:40   29:33           343 CL  
    7 Brandon Geist            27 Lone Tree CO        1:42:48.7   13:33    2:39   52:08    2:00   32:26           348 AG  
    8 Tyler Branyan            27 Cheyenne WY         2:00:20.2   16:21    3:13   57:05    1:58   41:41           346 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Audri Jo Morgan          29 Rawlins WY          1:28:47.2   13:00    1:37   42:47    1:20   30:01           146 AG  
    2 Katie Runko              27 Loveland CO         1:32:47.6   11:47    1:36   46:22    0:43   32:18           142 AG  
    3 Heather Ray              27 Brighton CO         1:34:25.8   14:50    2:18   48:44    0:24   28:07           138 AT  
    4 Jessica Bragg            27 Laramie WY          1:35:51.1   16:01    2:10   50:50    0:54   25:53           145 AG  
    5 Sheena Thomason          28 Aurora CO           1:40:15.9   18:23    1:55   47:18    0:22   32:17           144 AG  
    6 Theresa Spisak           27 Lone Tree CO        1:46:00.9   16:35    2:27   51:30    2:09   33:16           139 AT  
    7 McKenzie Reilly          29 Ft. Collins CO      1:49:17.6   19:03    2:56   51:42    2:00   33:34           141 AG  
    8 Angela Tourney           28 Saratoga WY         1:53:44.6   19:06    2:49   59:47    0:18   31:43           143 AG  
    9 Amber Branyan            26 Cheyenne WY         2:02:30.0   20:44    2:58   58:15    1:30   39:01           140 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Galen Gough              31 Casper WY           1:06:29.9    8:22    0:33   36:29    0:30   20:33           332 AG  
    2 Kp Yelpaala              30 Denver CO           1:20:26.9   10:13    2:34   43:16    1:06   23:17           335 AG  
    3 Justin Young             32 Cheyenne WY         1:26:16.3   12:28    2:29   43:32    0:49   26:56           341 CL  
    4 Dan Adams                30 Rock Springs WY     1:27:42.0   14:29    1:51   43:07    0:35   27:38           336 AG  
    5 Joseph Johnson           31 Laramie WY          1:28:37.9   14:36    3:05   42:20    1:08   27:27           334 AG  
    6 Justin Dunkin            31 Ft. Collins CO      1:29:45.4   15:20    0:54   43:43    0:44   29:02           333 AG  
    7 Joe Calton               32 Cheyenne WY         1:35:25.0   16:02    1:07   45:08    0:25   32:42           342 CL  
    8 Seth Tourney             31 Saratoga WY         1:57:07.9   15:21    3:43   55:48    1:46   40:28           340 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Pamela Welch             34 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:04.8   10:33    1:18   36:43    0:35   22:54           132 AG  
    2 Karen Nelson             32 Windsor CO          1:15:33.4   10:35    0:34   39:10    0:37   24:35           134 AG  
    3 Erin Ray                 33 Aurora CO           1:24:04.6   11:14    1:14   42:42    0:42   28:10           137 AG  
    4 Stephanie Murphy         34 Berthoud CO         1:24:38.1   12:37    0:42   43:53    0:34   26:50           133 AG  
    5 Samantha Lieurance       31 Ft. Collins CO      1:27:59.8   12:55    0:53   45:21    0:40   28:10           159 AG  
    6 Rachel Yocum             31 Cheyenne WY         1:29:38.9   17:55    2:25   45:01    0:38   23:38           136 AG  
    7 Kari Flohr               32 Windsor CO          1:30:55.7   11:14    0:58   48:15    0:59   29:26           135 AG  
    8 Joann Young              30 Cheyenne WY         1:51:13.9   13:39    1:39   58:29    0:40   36:44           130 AT  
    9 Ana Gonzalez             31 Cheyenne WY         2:00:31.2   21:09    1:20   55:21    1:25   41:14           129 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Dave Shelles             37 Laramie WY          1:15:54.6   11:01    1:30   38:04    0:56   24:22           331 AG  
    2 Doug Benzel              36 Greeley CO          1:21:14.2   11:19    1:18   42:51    1:02   24:43           327 AG  
    3 Daniel Fetsco            38 Cheyenne WY         1:22:00.0   12:07    1:39   41:26    0:33   26:12           329 AG  
    4 Jeff Flohr               36 Windsor CO          1:28:22.4   16:28    1:06   42:08    0:46   27:53           326 AG  
    5 Seth Merrick             37 Steamboat Springs C 1:29:47.3   10:37    1:20   44:34    1:15   31:59           330 AG  
    6 Demian Yakel             38 Casper WY           1:31:23.7   15:43    3:29   42:29    0:28   29:13           328 AG  
    7 Jon Goodman              37 Cheyenne WY         1:35:17.8   16:24    1:51   46:49    1:24   28:47           323 CL  
    8 Nima Azarbehi            36 Cheyenne WY         1:36:39.7   16:14    2:42   43:35    1:29   32:38           325 AG  
    9 James Modrell            37 Aurora CO           1:37:04.4   15:30    1:38   43:22    0:56   35:36           324 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Michelle Beaudreau       38 Flagstaff AZ        1:29:55.9   16:18    2:05   42:23    1:03   28:04           125 AG  
    2 Julie Yakel              37 Casper WY           1:30:05.8   13:57    1:55   46:44    0:26   27:02           128 AG  
    3 Shanna McMullen          37 Laramie WY          1:30:28.5   13:45    1:24   46:36    1:16   27:26           127 AG  
    4 Meredith Flood           38 Loveland CO         1:35:46.3   14:32    1:22   46:27    1:11   32:12           124 AG  
    5 Robin Gray               36 Laramie WY          1:38:16.8   11:15    1:52   51:57    1:07   32:03           123 AT  
    6 Jennifer Ryder           36 Black Hawk SD       1:47:51.1   15:07    2:44   53:02    1:37   35:20           122 AT  
    7 Anne Marie Genson        36 Ft. Collins CO      1:52:16.2   21:06    2:31   57:19    0:22   30:55           126 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Blake McGrew             44 Windsor CO          1:21:23.1   13:50    1:29   41:04    1:08   23:49           360 AG  
    2 Daniel Frey              43 Greeley CO          1:24:45.6   13:06    2:55   42:54    0:58   24:50           319 AG  
    3 Scott Burt               40 Casper WY           1:28:23.4   10:22    1:50   45:28    1:27   29:13           320 AG  
    4 Jason Mione              40 Ft. Collins CO      1:34:35.7   11:28    1:29   47:22    0:58   33:15           361 AG  
    5 Ray Brand                44 Cheyenne WY         1:58:54.4   29:25    3:15   52:22    0:25   33:25           321 AG  
    6 Brent Varney             41 Cheyenne WY         2:10:58.5   27:11    4:10   55:19    3:08   41:09           322 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kristi Ruben             40 Cheyenne WY         1:22:02.0   11:49    1:07   44:29    0:55   23:40           119 AG  
    2 Robyn Rasmussen          40 Rock Springs WY     1:22:19.9   13:08    1:24   42:11    0:34   25:00           121 AG  
    3 Karen Pope               43 Cheyenne WY         1:34:18.4   10:59    1:30   51:02    1:05   29:40           120 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Dennis Farrell           48 Littelton CO        1:05:09.7    9:45    0:56   31:58    0:55   21:33           314 AG  
    2 Jason Bird               45 Cheyenne WY         1:11:54.3   10:52    0:51   36:37    0:55   22:38           315 AG  
    3 Kent Shriner             48 Cheyenne WY         1:17:54.2   10:37    1:28   39:15    0:36   25:57           318 CL  
    4 Greg Davel               47 Cheyenne WY         1:18:35.9   11:33    1:36   40:30    0:50   24:05           310 AG  
    5 Rod Jensen               46 Cheyenne WY         1:24:13.0   11:05    1:30   42:43    0:45   28:09           313 CL  
    6 Rich Wessenberg          47 Cheyenne WY         1:25:03.8   11:14    1:30   41:18    0:48   30:12           316 AG  
    7 Patrick Auer             48 Cheyenne WY         1:25:11.7   13:33    1:15   43:04    0:38   26:39           309 AG  
    8 Mark Mercer              48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:38.1   15:51    2:20   42:06    1:24   24:55           311 AG  
    9 Ed Bowen                 48 Loveland CO         1:28:51.9   13:49    2:43   43:13    1:29   27:36           359 AG  
   10 Brad Randall             46 Wellington CO       1:40:25.1   16:42    3:16   46:18    2:02   32:05           312 AG  
   11 Tommie Alcorn            46 Cheyenne WY         1:43:19.3   17:29    3:28   50:34    1:01   30:45           317 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Chris Hall               48 Cheyenne WY         1:26:18.0   19:08    1:23   40:29    0:33   24:42           115 AG  
    2 Laurie MacDonald         48 Cheyenne WY         1:45:47.1   15:32    2:46   49:50    0:36   37:00           118 AT  
    3 Jennifer Forseth         45 Cheyenne WY         1:50:57.8   16:02    2:20   58:56    0:47   32:52           114 AG  
    4 Char Bowen               47 Loveland CO         1:54:23.6   21:25    3:42   53:28    1:12   34:34           157 AG  
    5 Mary Keane               48 Cheyenne WY         1:57:22.8   16:49    2:07   55:40    1:01   41:43           117 AT  
    6 Carol Waldmann           45 Loveland CO         2:03:46.4   13:27    4:02 1:02:48    1:23   42:05           158 AG  
    7 Danette Sibert           46 Cheyenne WY         DNF******   32:52                                           116 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Michael Walker           51 Cheyenne WY         1:10:06.9    9:12    0:47   38:19    0:32   21:14           308 AG  
    2 Bob Koehler              54 Cheyenne WY         1:14:43.6   11:30    0:49   35:11    0:34   26:37           304 AG  
    3 Rick Flood               50 Loveland CO         1:17:46.5   12:55    1:22   36:46    1:15   25:26           305 AG  
    4 Lowell Spackman          53 Laramie WY          1:22:16.1   10:16    1:13   40:06    0:40   29:59           307 AG  
    5 David Ward               53 Loveland CO         1:24:03.6   14:52    1:48   41:52    0:27   25:03           306 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Judyann Cummings         51 Denver CO           1:11:31.4   10:45    0:50   37:08    0:27   22:20           107 AG  
    2 Susan Spackman           54 Laramie WY          1:32:48.2   14:46    1:49   43:50    1:05   31:16           108 AG  
    3 Nancy Brizuela           50 Laramie WY          1:33:45.0                                                   109 AG  
    4 Susan Londe              50 Cheyenne WY         1:49:18.3   18:08    2:41   48:59    1:24   38:04           111 AT  
    5 Elizabeth Stiller        50 Belle Fourche SD    1:50:27.1   17:35    2:36   50:37    0:45   38:53           113 AG  
    6 Polli Bryant             51 Cheyenne WY         1:51:45.2   21:40    3:13   49:40    1:09   36:01           156 AG  
    7 Nancy Nicodemus          53 Cheyenne WY         1:52:59.1   18:13    2:49   46:55    2:26   42:34           112 AG  
    8 Leslie Loos              50 Cheyenne WY         1:59:13.1   16:45    3:58   54:39    2:00   41:50           110 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Michael Orendorff        59 Pueblo CO           1:07:59.4    9:44    0:38   35:38    0:35   21:23           303 AG  
    2 Jeff Bucy                56 Loveland CO         1:29:05.3   16:27    2:04   42:54    1:24   26:14           302 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Amber Travsky            55 Laramie WY          1:40:35.9   14:40    1:39   51:05    1:23   31:47           106 AG  
    2 Marie Freeland           59 Littleton CO        1:43:08.9   15:54    1:24   48:55    1:14   35:40           105 AG  
    3 Cheryl McDonald-Pugh     59 Loveland CO         2:04:54.9   23:45    2:52   51:57    1:33   44:47           104 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Roger Myers              62 Lakewood CO         1:27:09.3   12:19    1:40   42:27    1:24   29:16           301 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Pamela Winter            64 Cheyenne WY         2:03:45.4   22:59    4:52   55:25    0:13   40:15           103 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Eileen Croissant         71 Greeley CO          1:55:44.3   17:08    2:47   53:46    2:11   39:49           101 AG  
    2 Helga Bindschadler       72 Cheyenne WY         2:37:46.3   33:23    4:49 1:13:28    1:09   44:55           102 AG  
 LAKE AQUA-BIKE 
 AQUA-BIKE MALES - AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
[NO FINISHERS IN THIS CATEGORY]

 AQUA-BIKE MALES - AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Todd Lowe                48 Greeley CO            46:27.0    9:47    0:51   35:48           356 AQ  
    2 Steve McFarland          41 Cheyenne WY         1:04:51.0   14:05    1:55   48:50           357 AQ  

 AQUA-BIKE FEMALES - AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Corrisa Spackman         19 Laramie WY          1:05:03.0   13:43    1:52   49:27           153 AQ  
    2 Bethany Herrboldt        33 Rapid City SD       1:05:39.0   16:30    1:51   47:18           154 AQ  
    3 Sarah McFarland          16 Cheyenne WY         1:07:11.0   12:37    1:45   52:48           155 AQ  

 AQUA-BIKE FEMALES - AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Tolly McFarland          48 Cheyenne WY         1:02:22.0   13:15    1:24   47:42           152 AQ  
 AWARDS - POOL 
OVERALL WINNERS - EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUPS

Place Name                        City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Jason Nicholas          M40 Cheyenne WY         1:13:31.4   11:50    1:16   40:18    0:49   19:17           268 AG  

    1 Jenny Weber             F53 Greeley CO          1:24:47.9   11:28    1:30   46:26    0:51   24:31           227 AG  


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Matt Hoobler             35 Cheyenne WY         1:41:31.0   14:56    1:45   53:09    1:05   30:35           272 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Rob MacDonald            49 Cheyenne WY         1:29:44.2   14:21    2:16   44:49    0:55   27:22           261 CL  
    2 Dino Moncecchi           56 Cheyenne WY         1:34:17.3   17:52    1:48   43:34    1:29   29:32           259 CL  
    3 Chuck Pyle               40 Cheyenne WY         1:35:59.0   13:48    1:03   44:46    0:42   35:39           267 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Gwen Stout               27 Cheyenne WY         1:26:35.1   13:15    1:07   41:49    0:54   29:28           254 AT  
    2 Lacy Marincic            31 Rock Springs WY     1:40:45.2   13:58    1:39   50:43    1:13   33:11           246 AT  
    3 Heather Tupper           30 Cheyenne WY         1:40:52.1   14:33    1:00   50:46    0:52   33:40           247 AT  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Kristina Wilson          41 Cheyenne WY         1:57:10.0   20:56    1:17   53:31    1:22   40:02           236 AT  
    2 Miriam Oliver            54 Cheyenne WY         2:20:32.7   18:36    1:01 1:13:12    2:21   45:21           230 AT  

AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
[no finishers in this category]


MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Patrick Laird            20 Cheyenne WY         1:51:55.2   11:27    1:25 1:01:03    0:46   37:12           278 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Kari Ward                23 Cheyenne WY         1:33:13.1   13:34    1:37   48:42    0:49   28:29           289 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Timothy Read             26 College Station TX  1:37:49.7   15:00    2:16   49:01    0:23   31:08           275 AG  
    2 Jason Dimick             25 Cheyenne WY         1:49:19.3   19:57    1:19   52:44    1:36   33:41           277 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Juliana Edwards          25 Cheyenne WY         1:49:21.7   15:19    1:49   56:24    1:21   34:27           288 AG  
    2 Katie Ogden              26 Laramie WY          2:05:32.2   20:04    3:14   59:38    1:20   41:14           253 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Kristie Langley          30 Cheyenne WY         1:32:28.9   15:58    1:09   46:42    0:28   28:10           251 AG  
    2 Ariana Sorenson          31 Casper WY           1:37:31.3   12:38    2:04   49:37    2:02   31:08           252 AG  
    3 Amy Latendresse          30 Wellington CO       1:39:50.6   13:24    1:14   50:42    1:43   32:46           242 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Kevin Thomas             38 Sidney NE           1:30:08.9   14:11    0:34   47:14    0:45   27:22           273 AG  
    2 Matt Larson              35 Cheyenne WY         1:38:59.7   13:51    1:27   51:34    0:30   31:36           274 AG  
    3 Daniel Molineaux         35 Ft. Collins CO      1:50:10.2   15:15    3:36   53:26    2:15   35:36           269 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Shawn Tafoya             38 Flagstaff AZ        1:43:11.2   13:41    1:10   57:22    0:56   30:00           244 AG  
    2 Autumn Dimick            36 Cheyenne WY         2:14:20.8   17:06    1:09 1:06:38    0:47   48:39           241 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Brian Stokes             41 Cheyenne WY         1:25:44.3   12:23    1:10   43:54    0:44   27:31           266 AG  
    2 Brett Vizina             43 Cheyenne WY         1:29:24.3   15:25    1:21   45:17    0:55   26:25           265 AG  
    3 Jesse Plamann            40 Cheyenne WY         1:29:38.2   13:36    1:50   45:56    0:30   27:43           264 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Lara Pietsch             42 Cheyenne WY         1:37:12.6   14:34    0:41   50:44    0:34   30:38           238 AG  
    2 Donna Stevens            44 Cheyenne WY         1:41:12.9   17:22    1:36   50:30    1:17   30:25           239 AG  
    3 Jacquelyn Haas           40 Ft. Collins CO      1:41:45.3   16:54    2:49   48:49    2:53   30:19           234 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Anthony Laird            49 Cheyenne WY         1:37:13.3   14:41    0:59   45:11    1:13   35:06           262 AG  
    2 Francis Joseph           45 Highlands Ranch CO  2:08:00.8   29:39    4:38   54:43    0:54   38:05           279 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Mary Bushkuhl            49 Cheyenne WY         1:25:09.9   12:00    0:56   46:12    0:49   25:11           231 AG  
    2 Sandy Sutton             48 Cheyenne WY         1:34:28.6   11:42    0:41   48:33    0:38   32:52           233 AG  
    3 Kari Shriner             46 Cheyenne WY         1:49:06.3   17:48    2:32   54:13    1:48   32:43           232 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Alan Williams            50 Saratoga WY         1:34:39.2   17:15    0:42   44:52    1:17   30:31           260 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Jenny Weber              53 Greeley CO          1:24:47.9   11:28    1:30   46:26    0:51   24:31           227 AG  
    2 Lori Moncecchi           52 Cheyenne WY         1:47:22.8   23:50    2:16   49:24    1:49   30:02           228 AG  
    3 Lorie Andrews            53 Cheyenne WY         1:58:52.6   21:20    0:52   55:48    0:56   39:55           229 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Laurie Stover            57 Berthoud CO         1:46:23.3   15:35    1:47   53:43    1:21   33:55           226 AG  
    2 Patrice Fields           56 Cheyenne WY         1:47:50.2   20:18    2:39   50:28    2:07   32:17           225 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Daniel White             60 Cheyenne WY         1:37:26.4   13:56    2:25   47:57    2:38   30:28           257 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Mary Sharp               60 Cheyenne WY         1:46:07.0   19:01    1:16   51:05    0:53   33:50           223 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
[no finishers in this category]
 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - POOL 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Jason Nicholas          40 Cheyenne WY         1:13:31.4   11:50    1:16   40:18    0:49   19:17           268 
    2 AG  Brian Stokes            41 Cheyenne WY         1:25:44.3   12:23    1:10   43:54    0:44   27:31           266 
    3 AG  Brett Vizina            43 Cheyenne WY         1:29:24.3   15:25    1:21   45:17    0:55   26:25           265 
    4 AG  Jesse Plamann           40 Cheyenne WY         1:29:38.2   13:36    1:50   45:56    0:30   27:43           264 
    5 CL  Rob MacDonald           49 Cheyenne WY         1:29:44.2   14:21    2:16   44:49    0:55   27:22           261 
    6 AG  Kevin Thomas            38 Sidney NE           1:30:08.9   14:11    0:34   47:14    0:45   27:22           273 
    7 CL  Dino Moncecchi          56 Cheyenne WY         1:34:17.3   17:52    1:48   43:34    1:29   29:32           259 
    8 AG  Alan Williams           50 Saratoga WY         1:34:39.2   17:15    0:42   44:52    1:17   30:31           260 
    9 CL  Chuck Pyle              40 Cheyenne WY         1:35:59.0   13:48    1:03   44:46    0:42   35:39           267 
   10 AG  Anthony Laird           49 Cheyenne WY         1:37:13.3   14:41    0:59   45:11    1:13   35:06           262 
   11 AG  Daniel White            60 Cheyenne WY         1:37:26.4   13:56    2:25   47:57    2:38   30:28           257 
   12 AG  Timothy Read            26 College Station TX  1:37:49.7   15:00    2:16   49:01    0:23   31:08           275 
   13 AG  Matt Larson             35 Cheyenne WY         1:38:59.7   13:51    1:27   51:34    0:30   31:36           274 
   14 CL  Matt Hoobler            35 Cheyenne WY         1:41:31.0   14:56    1:45   53:09    1:05   30:35           272 
   15 AG  Jason Dimick            25 Cheyenne WY         1:49:19.3   19:57    1:19   52:44    1:36   33:41           277 
   16 AG  Daniel Molineaux        35 Ft. Collins CO      1:50:10.2   15:15    3:36   53:26    2:15   35:36           269 
   17 AG  Patrick Laird           20 Cheyenne WY         1:51:55.2   11:27    1:25 1:01:03    0:46   37:12           278 
   18 CL  Bruce Brady             55 Cheyenne WY         1:52:20.7   19:58    1:51   49:45    1:58   38:46           258 
   19 AG  Mike Ogden              35 Laramie WY          2:05:40.3   20:12    3:12   52:27    8:34   41:15           270 
   20 AG  Francis Joseph          45 Highlands Ranch CO  2:08:00.8   29:39    4:38   54:43    0:54   38:05           279 
 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - POOL 
Place Cat Name                    Ag City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== === ======================= == =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 AG  Jenny Weber             53 Greeley CO          1:24:47.9   11:28    1:30   46:26    0:51   24:31           227 
    2 AG  Mary Bushkuhl           49 Cheyenne WY         1:25:09.9   12:00    0:56   46:12    0:49   25:11           231 
    3 AT  Gwen Stout              27 Cheyenne WY         1:26:35.1   13:15    1:07   41:49    0:54   29:28           254 
    4 AG  Kristie Langley         30 Cheyenne WY         1:32:28.9   15:58    1:09   46:42    0:28   28:10           251 
    5 AG  Kari Ward               23 Cheyenne WY         1:33:13.1   13:34    1:37   48:42    0:49   28:29           289 
    6 AG  Sandy Sutton            48 Cheyenne WY         1:34:28.6   11:42    0:41   48:33    0:38   32:52           233 
    7 AG  Lara Pietsch            42 Cheyenne WY         1:37:12.6   14:34    0:41   50:44    0:34   30:38           238 
    8 AG  Ariana Sorenson         31 Casper WY           1:37:31.3   12:38    2:04   49:37    2:02   31:08           252 
    9 AG  Amy Latendresse         30 Wellington CO       1:39:50.6   13:24    1:14   50:42    1:43   32:46           242 
   10 AT  Lacy Marincic           31 Rock Springs WY     1:40:45.2   13:58    1:39   50:43    1:13   33:11           246 
   11 AT  Heather Tupper          30 Cheyenne WY         1:40:52.1   14:33    1:00   50:46    0:52   33:40           247 
   12 AG  Donna Stevens           44 Cheyenne WY         1:41:12.9   17:22    1:36   50:30    1:17   30:25           239 
   13 AG  Jacquelyn Haas          40 Ft. Collins CO      1:41:45.3   16:54    2:49   48:49    2:53   30:19           234 
   14 AG  Kaci Collins            31 Cheyenne WY         1:42:56.0   14:44    0:57   52:08    0:36   34:28           248 
   15 AG  Shawn Tafoya            38 Flagstaff AZ        1:43:11.2   13:41    1:10   57:22    0:56   30:00           244 
   16 AG  Terri Wessenberg        44 Cheyenne WY         1:43:21.1   13:42    1:39   49:34    1:10   37:14           235 
   17 AT  Jamie Farris            29 Cheyenne WY         1:44:37.5   16:17    1:19   54:50    0:45   31:24           255 
   18 AG  Mary Sharp              60 Cheyenne WY         1:46:07.0   19:01    1:16   51:05    0:53   33:50           223 
   19 AG  Laurie Stover           57 Berthoud CO         1:46:23.3   15:35    1:47   53:43    1:21   33:55           226 
   20 AG  Paula Manzanares        44 Loveland CO         1:47:18.7   15:14    2:33   51:18    1:10   37:01           240 
   21 AG  Lori Moncecchi          52 Cheyenne WY         1:47:22.8   23:50    2:16   49:24    1:49   30:02           228 
   22 AT  Allison McCoy           39 Cheyenne WY         1:47:44.0   19:25    1:10   52:06    0:54   34:07           243 
   23 AG  Patrice Fields          56 Cheyenne WY         1:47:50.2   20:18    2:39   50:28    2:07   32:17           225 
   24 AG  Kari Shriner            46 Cheyenne WY         1:49:06.3   17:48    2:32   54:13    1:48   32:43           232 
   25 AG  Juliana Edwards         25 Cheyenne WY         1:49:21.7   15:19    1:49   56:24    1:21   34:27           288 
   26 AG  Monica Ahlberg          34 Westminster CO      1:54:42.0   16:58    3:38   58:11    0:59   34:54           250 
   27 AT  Kristina Wilson         41 Cheyenne WY         1:57:10.0   20:56    1:17   53:31    1:22   40:02           236 
   28 AG  Lorie Andrews           53 Cheyenne WY         1:58:52.6   21:20    0:52   55:48    0:56   39:55           229 
   29 AT  Chandra Kinstler        22 Cheyenne WY         2:01:41.2   15:17    0:57 1:04:20    0:52   40:13           256 
   30 AG  Katie Ogden             26 Laramie WY          2:05:32.2   20:04    3:14   59:38    1:20   41:14           253 
   31 AG  Erica Scheer            31 Cheyenne WY         2:12:59.2   19:26    3:13 1:07:39    1:10   41:28           249 
   32 AG  Autumn Dimick           36 Cheyenne WY         2:14:20.8   17:06    1:09 1:06:38    0:47   48:39           241 
   33 AT  Miriam Oliver           54 Cheyenne WY         2:20:32.7   18:36    1:01 1:13:12    2:21   45:21           230 
   34 AT  Susan Nadolsky          37 Loveland CO         DNF******   19:03    2:10                                   245 
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS - POOL 
 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Matt Hoobler             35 Cheyenne WY         1:41:31.0   14:56    1:45   53:09    1:05   30:35           272 CL  

 CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Rob MacDonald            49 Cheyenne WY         1:29:44.2   14:21    2:16   44:49    0:55   27:22           261 CL  
    2 Dino Moncecchi           56 Cheyenne WY         1:34:17.3   17:52    1:48   43:34    1:29   29:32           259 CL  
    3 Chuck Pyle               40 Cheyenne WY         1:35:59.0   13:48    1:03   44:46    0:42   35:39           267 CL  
    4 Bruce Brady              55 Cheyenne WY         1:52:20.7   19:58    1:51   49:45    1:58   38:46           258 CL  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Gwen Stout               27 Cheyenne WY         1:26:35.1   13:15    1:07   41:49    0:54   29:28           254 AT  
    2 Lacy Marincic            31 Rock Springs WY     1:40:45.2   13:58    1:39   50:43    1:13   33:11           246 AT  
    3 Heather Tupper           30 Cheyenne WY         1:40:52.1   14:33    1:00   50:46    0:52   33:40           247 AT  
    4 Jamie Farris             29 Cheyenne WY         1:44:37.5   16:17    1:19   54:50    0:45   31:24           255 AT  
    5 Allison McCoy            39 Cheyenne WY         1:47:44.0   19:25    1:10   52:06    0:54   34:07           243 AT  
    6 Chandra Kinstler         22 Cheyenne WY         2:01:41.2   15:17    0:57 1:04:20    0:52   40:13           256 AT  

 ATHENA AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
    1 Kristina Wilson          41 Cheyenne WY         1:57:10.0   20:56    1:17   53:31    1:22   40:02           236 AT  
    2 Miriam Oliver            54 Cheyenne WY         2:20:32.7   18:36    1:01 1:13:12    2:21   45:21           230 AT  
 RELAY RESULTS - POOL 
 RELAY DIVISION: MALE 120+
Place Team                           Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   
===== ============================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 THE DUDES                      1:53:24.2   19:58    0:41 1:04:01    0:24   28:17           284 

 RELAY DIVISION: FEMALE UNDER 120
    1 SISTER ACT                     1:48:40.0   16:36    0:28   56:22    0:33   34:39           282 

 RELAY DIVISION: FEMALE 120+
    1 IN IT TO WIN IT                1:31:08.2   14:36    0:32   47:39    0:25   27:54           283 

 RELAY DIVISION: COED UNDER 120
    1 PEDERSON #1                    1:46:37.2   11:30    0:34   45:38    0:27   48:26           285 

 RELAY DIVISION: COED 120+
    1 PEDERSON #3                    1:25:47.8   13:26    0:35   47:28    0:27   23:50           286 
    2 PEDERSON #2                    1:27:09.1   13:58    0:29   42:06    0:26   30:09           287 
 AGE GROUP RESULTS - POOL 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
[no finishers in this category]


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
[no finishers in this category]

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Patrick Laird            20 Cheyenne WY         1:51:55.2   11:27    1:25 1:01:03    0:46   37:12           278 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Kari Ward                23 Cheyenne WY         1:33:13.1   13:34    1:37   48:42    0:49   28:29           289 AG  
    2 Chandra Kinstler         22 Cheyenne WY         2:01:41.2   15:17    0:57 1:04:20    0:52   40:13           256 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Timothy Read             26 College Station TX  1:37:49.7   15:00    2:16   49:01    0:23   31:08           275 AG  
    2 Jason Dimick             25 Cheyenne WY         1:49:19.3   19:57    1:19   52:44    1:36   33:41           277 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Gwen Stout               27 Cheyenne WY         1:26:35.1   13:15    1:07   41:49    0:54   29:28           254 AT  
    2 Jamie Farris             29 Cheyenne WY         1:44:37.5   16:17    1:19   54:50    0:45   31:24           255 AT  
    3 Juliana Edwards          25 Cheyenne WY         1:49:21.7   15:19    1:49   56:24    1:21   34:27           288 AG  
    4 Katie Ogden              26 Laramie WY          2:05:32.2   20:04    3:14   59:38    1:20   41:14           253 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kristie Langley          30 Cheyenne WY         1:32:28.9   15:58    1:09   46:42    0:28   28:10           251 AG  
    2 Ariana Sorenson          31 Casper WY           1:37:31.3   12:38    2:04   49:37    2:02   31:08           252 AG  
    3 Amy Latendresse          30 Wellington CO       1:39:50.6   13:24    1:14   50:42    1:43   32:46           242 AG  
    4 Lacy Marincic            31 Rock Springs WY     1:40:45.2   13:58    1:39   50:43    1:13   33:11           246 AT  
    5 Heather Tupper           30 Cheyenne WY         1:40:52.1   14:33    1:00   50:46    0:52   33:40           247 AT  
    6 Kaci Collins             31 Cheyenne WY         1:42:56.0   14:44    0:57   52:08    0:36   34:28           248 AG  
    7 Monica Ahlberg           34 Westminster CO      1:54:42.0   16:58    3:38   58:11    0:59   34:54           250 AG  
    8 Erica Scheer             31 Cheyenne WY         2:12:59.2   19:26    3:13 1:07:39    1:10   41:28           249 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Kevin Thomas             38 Sidney NE           1:30:08.9   14:11    0:34   47:14    0:45   27:22           273 AG  
    2 Matt Larson              35 Cheyenne WY         1:38:59.7   13:51    1:27   51:34    0:30   31:36           274 AG  
    3 Matt Hoobler             35 Cheyenne WY         1:41:31.0   14:56    1:45   53:09    1:05   30:35           272 CL  
    4 Daniel Molineaux         35 Ft. Collins CO      1:50:10.2   15:15    3:36   53:26    2:15   35:36           269 AG  
    5 Mike Ogden               35 Laramie WY          2:05:40.3   20:12    3:12   52:27    8:34   41:15           270 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Shawn Tafoya             38 Flagstaff AZ        1:43:11.2   13:41    1:10   57:22    0:56   30:00           244 AG  
    2 Allison McCoy            39 Cheyenne WY         1:47:44.0   19:25    1:10   52:06    0:54   34:07           243 AT  
    3 Autumn Dimick            36 Cheyenne WY         2:14:20.8   17:06    1:09 1:06:38    0:47   48:39           241 AG  
    4 Susan Nadolsky           37 Loveland CO         DNF******   19:03    2:10                                   245 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Jason Nicholas           40 Cheyenne WY         1:13:31.4   11:50    1:16   40:18    0:49   19:17           268 AG  
    2 Brian Stokes             41 Cheyenne WY         1:25:44.3   12:23    1:10   43:54    0:44   27:31           266 AG  
    3 Brett Vizina             43 Cheyenne WY         1:29:24.3   15:25    1:21   45:17    0:55   26:25           265 AG  
    4 Jesse Plamann            40 Cheyenne WY         1:29:38.2   13:36    1:50   45:56    0:30   27:43           264 AG  
    5 Chuck Pyle               40 Cheyenne WY         1:35:59.0   13:48    1:03   44:46    0:42   35:39           267 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Lara Pietsch             42 Cheyenne WY         1:37:12.6   14:34    0:41   50:44    0:34   30:38           238 AG  
    2 Donna Stevens            44 Cheyenne WY         1:41:12.9   17:22    1:36   50:30    1:17   30:25           239 AG  
    3 Jacquelyn Haas           40 Ft. Collins CO      1:41:45.3   16:54    2:49   48:49    2:53   30:19           234 AG  
    4 Terri Wessenberg         44 Cheyenne WY         1:43:21.1   13:42    1:39   49:34    1:10   37:14           235 AG  
    5 Paula Manzanares         44 Loveland CO         1:47:18.7   15:14    2:33   51:18    1:10   37:01           240 AG  
    6 Kristina Wilson          41 Cheyenne WY         1:57:10.0   20:56    1:17   53:31    1:22   40:02           236 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Rob MacDonald            49 Cheyenne WY         1:29:44.2   14:21    2:16   44:49    0:55   27:22           261 CL  
    2 Anthony Laird            49 Cheyenne WY         1:37:13.3   14:41    0:59   45:11    1:13   35:06           262 AG  
    3 Francis Joseph           45 Highlands Ranch CO  2:08:00.8   29:39    4:38   54:43    0:54   38:05           279 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Mary Bushkuhl            49 Cheyenne WY         1:25:09.9   12:00    0:56   46:12    0:49   25:11           231 AG  
    2 Sandy Sutton             48 Cheyenne WY         1:34:28.6   11:42    0:41   48:33    0:38   32:52           233 AG  
    3 Kari Shriner             46 Cheyenne WY         1:49:06.3   17:48    2:32   54:13    1:48   32:43           232 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Alan Williams            50 Saratoga WY         1:34:39.2   17:15    0:42   44:52    1:17   30:31           260 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Jenny Weber              53 Greeley CO          1:24:47.9   11:28    1:30   46:26    0:51   24:31           227 AG  
    2 Lori Moncecchi           52 Cheyenne WY         1:47:22.8   23:50    2:16   49:24    1:49   30:02           228 AG  
    3 Lorie Andrews            53 Cheyenne WY         1:58:52.6   21:20    0:52   55:48    0:56   39:55           229 AG  
    4 Miriam Oliver            54 Cheyenne WY         2:20:32.7   18:36    1:01 1:13:12    2:21   45:21           230 AT  

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Dino Moncecchi           56 Cheyenne WY         1:34:17.3   17:52    1:48   43:34    1:29   29:32           259 CL  
    2 Bruce Brady              55 Cheyenne WY         1:52:20.7   19:58    1:51   49:45    1:58   38:46           258 CL  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Laurie Stover            57 Berthoud CO         1:46:23.3   15:35    1:47   53:43    1:21   33:55           226 AG  
    2 Patrice Fields           56 Cheyenne WY         1:47:50.2   20:18    2:39   50:28    2:07   32:17           225 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Daniel White             60 Cheyenne WY         1:37:26.4   13:56    2:25   47:57    2:38   30:28           257 AG  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Mary Sharp               60 Cheyenne WY         1:46:07.0   19:01    1:16   51:05    0:53   33:50           223 AG  

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
[no finishers in this category]

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
[no finishers in this category]
 
 POOL AQUA-BIKE 
 AQUA-BIKE FEMALES - AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Carol Palmer             55 Gillette WY         1:02:45.0   14:38    0:54   47:12           224 AQ  
    2 Robin Whitehead          58 Albin WY            1:20:27.0   15:23    1:17 1:03:47           281 AQ  
    3 Robbie Wensky            55 Cheyenne WY         1:50:37.0   27:42    5:19 1:17:35           280 AQ  

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 07/16/2010 11:14 AM
rd 49 Cheyenne WY 1:37:13.3 14:41 0:59 45:11 1:13 35:06 262 AG 3 Francis Joseph 45 Highlands Ranch CO 2:08:00.8 29:39 4:38 54:43 0:54 38:05 279 AG FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. Cat ===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 1 Mary Bushkuhl 49 Cheyenne WY 1:25:09.9 12:00 0:56 46:12 0:49 25:11 231 AG 2 Sandy Sutton 48 Cheyenne WY 1:34:28.6 11:42 0:41 48:33 0:38 32:52 233 AG 3 Kari Shriner 46 Cheyenne WY 1:49:06.3 17:48 2:32 54:13 1:48 32:43 232 AG MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. Cat ===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 1 Alan Williams 50 Saratoga WY 1:34:39.2 17:15 0:42 44:52 1:17 30:31 260 AG FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. Cat ===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 1 Jenny Weber 53 Greeley CO 1:24:47.9 11:28 1:30 46:26 0:51 24:31 227 AG 2 Lori Moncecchi 52 Cheyenne WY 1:47:22.8 23:50 2:16 49:24 1:49 30:02 228 AG 3 Lorie Andrews 53 Cheyenne WY 1:58:52.6 21:20 0:52 55:48 0:56 39:55 229 AG 4 Miriam Oliver 54 Cheyenne WY 2:20:32.7 18:36 1:01 1:13:12 2:21 45:21 230 AT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. Cat ===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 1 Dino Moncecchi 56 Cheyenne WY 1:34:17.3 17:52 1:48 43:34 1:29 29:32 259 CL 2 Bruce Brady 55 Cheyenne WY 1:52:20.7 19:58 1:51 49:45 1:58 38:46 258 CL FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. Cat ===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 1 Laurie Stover 57 Berthoud CO 1:46:23.3 15:35 1:47 53:43 1:21 33:55 226 AG 2 Patrice Fields 56 Cheyenne WY 1:47:50.2 20:18 2:39 50:28 2:07 32:17 225 AG MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98 1 Daniel White 60 Cheyenne WY 1:37:26.4 13:56 2:25 47:57 2:38 30:28 257 AG FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98 1 Mary Sharp 60 Cheyenne WY 1:46:07.0 19:01 1:16 51:05 0:53 33:50 223 AG MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 [no finishers in this category] FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 [no finishers in this category] MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 [no finishers in this category] FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 [no finishers in this category]  

 POOL AQUA-BIKE 
 AQUA-BIKE FEMALES - AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Penalty No.   Cat 
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
    1 Carol Palmer             55 Gillette WY         1:02:45.0   14:38    0:54   47:12           224 AQ  
    2 Robin Whitehead          58 Albin WY            1:20:27.0   15:23    1:17 1:03:47           281 AQ  
    3 Robbie Wensky            55 Cheyenne WY         1:50:37.0   27:42    5:19 1:17:35           280 AQ  

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 07/16/2010 11:14 AM