Casper Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relays
Casper WY - June 6, 2010

Marathon Half Marathon

Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall Females

Overall Females
Age Groups Age Groups
Relays  

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT Liz@ccrtiming.com

 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Matthew Beamer           22 Casper WY             2:31:02 2:31:02  5:46     7 
    2 Jon Kinner               30 Loveland CO           2:57:14 2:57:14  6:46     1 
    3 Gary Krugger             25 Edinboro PA           2:57:50 2:57:50  6:47    70 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Debbie Polson            40 Crawford CO           3:34:17 3:34:14  8:11    96 
    2 Lindsay Baker            20 Salt Lake City UT     3:47:51 3:47:28  8:41   164 
    3 Misty Atnip              34 Lander WY             3:53:48 3:53:37  8:55     6 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kristen Cutler           19 Moose WY              5:03:27 5:03:10 11:34   127 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 David Stamp              22 Casper WY             3:50:33 3:50:29  8:48   155 
    2 Skyler Martinez          20 Taylorsville UT       4:15:29 4:15:07  9:44   142 
    3 Brandon Gifford          22 Laramie WY            4:18:13 4:18:12  9:51    46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Morgan Cummings          22 Houston TX            3:55:56 3:55:48  9:00    27 
    2 Melissa Galloway         27 Casper WY             5:53:55 5:53:35 13:30    35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Tony Stafford Ii         31 Boulder CO            3:01:46 3:01:46  6:56   154 
    2 Austin Budlong           30 Hopkins MN            3:14:30 3:14:30  7:26    10 
    3 Stephen Hibbs            38 Brooklyn Park MN      3:18:39 3:18:38  7:35   102 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Maria Chevalier          35 Cumberland RI         3:54:09 3:53:57  8:56   126 
    2 Jill Hildner             36 Riverton WY           3:57:34 3:57:23  9:04    59 
    3 Tiffany Reed             34 Casper WY             3:57:30 3:57:25  9:04   175 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brent Gross              41 Buffalo WY            3:20:13 3:20:12  7:39    55 
    2 J.J. Rams                46 Casper WY             3:24:56 3:24:55  7:49   150 
    3 Jack Strausman           49 Silver Spring MD      3:45:36 3:45:30  8:37   156 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Shirley Pratt            48 Orlando FL            3:56:43 3:56:35  9:02    97 
    2 Aprelle Deuell           49 Livermore CA          4:08:15 4:08:10  9:28   128 
    3 Catherine McCloskey      49 Grand Junction CO     4:47:02 4:46:46 10:57    81 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Bryan Baroffio           52 Grand Junction CO     3:19:31 3:19:31  7:37   178 
    2 John Batenhorst          52 Jackson WY            3:27:18 3:27:13  7:55   171 
    3 Darryl Stillson          52 Broken Arrow OK       3:37:24 3:37:24  8:18   158 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Lynn Kershisnik          52 Rock Springs WY       4:04:20 4:04:07  9:19   137 
    2 Mary Schumann            56 Oshkosh WI            4:16:41 4:16:31  9:48   100 
    3 Laura Gehrig             52 Bismarck ND           4:16:55 4:16:47  9:48    44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Richard Pyle             60 Richmond VA           3:43:14 3:43:12  8:31    98 
    2 Ernie Chatman            60 Brooksville FL        3:43:40 3:43:39  8:32    80 
    3 Richard De Cample        65 Renton WA             4:10:37 4:10:36  9:34    24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Rebecca Curtis           61 Colorado Springs CO   4:51:13 4:51:06 11:07    18 
    2 Mary Lenari              63 Sarasota FL           5:54:54 5:54:27 13:32    48 
 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Matthew Beamer           22 Casper WY                2:31:02 2:31:01.70  5:46     7 
    2 Jon Kinner               30 Loveland CO              2:57:14 2:57:13.05  6:46     1 
    3 Gary Krugger             25 Edinboro PA              2:57:50 2:57:49.45  6:47    70 
    4 Tony Stafford Ii         31 Boulder CO               3:01:46 3:01:45.60  6:56   154 
    5 Austin Budlong           30 Hopkins MN               3:14:30 3:14:29.60  7:26    10 
    6 Stephen Hibbs            38 Brooklyn Park MN         3:18:39 3:18:37.75  7:35   102 
    7 Bryan Baroffio           52 Grand Junction CO        3:19:31 3:19:30.75  7:37   178 
    8 Brent Gross              41 Buffalo WY               3:20:13 3:20:11.70  7:39    55 
    9 Andrew Wlazlo            32 Casper WY                3:21:48 3:21:47.30  7:42   118 
   10 J.J. Rams                46 Casper WY                3:24:56 3:24:54.45  7:49   150 
   11 John Batenhorst          52 Jackson WY               3:27:18 3:27:12.95  7:55   171 
   12 Eric Lawrence            32 Casper WY                3:29:53 3:29:43.10  8:00   172 
   13 Michael Mills            38 Arlington VA             3:33:05 3:33:03.90  8:08    84 
   14 Darryl Stillson          52 Broken Arrow OK          3:37:24 3:37:23.65  8:18   158 
   15 Marcus Bila              35 Casper WY                3:38:21 3:38:10.90  8:20     9 
   16 Karl Ahlgren             56 Tulsa OK                 3:39:31 3:39:30.40  8:23     3 
   17 Terry Turner             51 Casper WY                3:40:49 3:40:43.85  8:26   169 
   18 Matt Schwenk             38 Decatur IL               3:41:34 3:41:20.15  8:27   101 
   19 Jon Callahan             53 York NE                  3:42:03 3:41:52.65  8:28   125 
   20 Stuart Atnip             36 Casper WY                3:42:31 3:42:19.15  8:29     5 
   21 Richard Pyle             60 Richmond VA              3:43:14 3:43:11.90  8:31    98 
   22 Ernie Chatman            60 Brooksville FL           3:43:40 3:43:38.10  8:32    80 
   23 Jack Strausman           49 Silver Spring MD         3:45:36 3:45:29.45  8:37   156 
   24 Joe Redmond              50 Roswell GA               3:47:26 3:47:24.95  8:41    25 
   25 David Stoner             57 Thermopolis WY           3:48:49 3:48:47.55  8:44   107 
   26 David Stamp              22 Casper WY                3:50:33 3:50:28.05  8:48   155 
   27 Terry Murphy             55 Atlanta GA               3:53:58 3:53:51.60  8:56    90 
   28 John Marten              48 Dayton OH                3:54:23 3:54:19.55  8:57    75 
   29 Jack Dahlstrom           44 Culver City CA           3:55:25 3:55:15.90  8:59    14 
   30 Glen Anderson            43 Kents Store VA           3:55:31 3:55:28.20  8:59     4 
   31 Kip Hoffer               54 Linton IN                3:57:33 3:57:22.80  9:04    60 
   32 Michael Pipas            43 Alcova WY                3:58:56 3:58:55.45  9:07    95 
   33 Carlos Murillo           40 Farmington NM            3:59:04 3:59:00.00  9:07    20 
   34 Chuck Gregg              50 Overland Park KS         4:04:54 4:04:35.70  9:20    54 
   35 John Henrich             49 Overland Park KS         4:04:53 4:04:35.95  9:20    72 
   36 Alan Leach               55 Orlando FL               4:05:32 4:05:23.90  9:22    74 
   37 Smart Takiguchi          44 Tokyo JP                 4:06:10 4:06:01.40  9:24   108 
   38 Bob Baker                48 Salt Lake City UT        4:08:54 4:08:30.40  9:29   163 
   39 Jerry Rich               58 Lexington SC             4:09:58 4:09:57.15  9:32   149 
   40 Richard De Cample        65 Renton WA                4:10:37 4:10:35.20  9:34    24 
   41 Christopher Haeckler     58 Crockett TX              4:11:15 4:11:04.20  9:35   134 
   42 Skyler Martinez          20 Taylorsville UT          4:15:29 4:15:06.60  9:44   142 
   43 Brandon Gifford          22 Laramie WY               4:18:13 4:18:11.35  9:51    46 
   44 Jason Tung               53 Thornhill ON             4:20:13 4:20:01.15  9:56   112 
   45 Jay Anderson             38 Madison WI               4:21:31 4:21:14.60  9:58    26 
   46 Jim Gibbons              53 Sharpsburg GA            4:23:40 4:23:32.85 10:04    23 
   47 Chris Corlis             49 Casper WY                4:26:32 4:26:17.30 10:10   208 
   48 Franz Kolb               55 Taylorsville UT          4:27:29 4:27:06.40 10:12   138 
   49 Gerry Loughlin           48 Westwood MA              4:27:17 4:27:07.50 10:12    77 
   50 Jim Micho                53 Rockford IL              4:29:52 4:29:32.85 10:17   144 
   51 Rahim Rahman             34 San Francisco CA         4:30:04 4:29:42.10 10:18   147 
   52 Grant Johnson            50 Indianola IA             4:31:24 4:31:08.90 10:21    64 
   53 William Moeller          54 Spring TX                4:34:21 4:34:16.60 10:28    87 
   54 John Grizzle             61 Godfrey IL               4:35:04 4:34:53.95 10:30    42 
   55 Gregg Gass               57 De Smet SD               4:35:42 4:35:22.25 10:31    38 
   56 Brent Hardy              26 Gillette WY              4:35:50 4:35:34.65 10:31    57 
   57 Gary Evans               60 Suwanee GA               4:36:46 4:36:39.25 10:34   129 
   58 Jeff Hamilton            54 Waco TX                  4:38:58 4:38:41.75 10:38    56 
   59 Bill Higgins             59 Fullerton CA             4:40:49 4:40:36.25 10:43    58 
   60 Anthony Deveraux         40 Casper WY                4:41:00 4:40:41.00 10:43   165 
   61 Robert Weeks             42 Fort Mill SC             4:41:50 4:41:44.25 10:45   114 
   62 Paul Quigley             36 Colorado Springs CO      4:43:13 4:42:37.55 10:47   167 
   63 James Daniel Perry       35 Harlingen TX             4:43:57 4:43:41.45 10:50    94 
   64 Bert Lammli              62 Stanton NE               4:48:29 4:48:12.40 11:00   140 
   65 Jim Hupke                61 Plainfield IL            4:49:31 4:49:10.10 11:02   148 
   66 Dave Bell                47 Highlands Ranch CO       4:50:35 4:50:06.05 11:04   123 
   67 Jeff Venable             54 Dallas TX                4:50:39 4:50:21.05 11:05   170 
   68 Don Smythe               61 Raleigh NC               4:53:05 4:52:45.95 11:10   153 
   69 Michael West             40 Arlington VA             4:56:25 4:56:19.00 11:19    30 
   70 Larry Hudgins            64 Nashville TN             4:56:49 4:56:38.30 11:19    63 
   71 Mark Kramer              41 Lindenhurst IL           4:56:52 4:56:46.85 11:20    31 
   72 Trey Lane                29 Denver CO                4:57:04 4:56:47.10 11:20   184 
   73 Brian Salm               36 Gurnee IL                4:56:54 4:56:49.40 11:20    15 
   74 Baltazar Fregoso Sr.     42 Chicago IL               4:57:25 4:57:10.35 11:21   132 
   75 Craig Lewis              48 Aurora CO                4:57:34 4:57:22.25 11:21   168 

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ===== 
   76 Neale Smith              49 Franklin TN              4:59:14 4:58:46.50 11:24   104 
   77 Joseph Giralt            21 Casper WY                4:59:17 4:58:53.00 11:24    53 
   78 David Darr               46 Fremont OH               5:05:26 5:04:52.15 11:38    45 
   79 Steve Metcalf            57 Pisgah Forest NC         5:05:36 5:05:30.10 11:40    83 
   80 Jason Harper             37 Billings MT              5:09:49 5:09:36.30 11:49   160 
   81 Mark Kvaka               45 Brunswick OH             5:12:28 5:12:08.95 11:55    73 
   82 Patrick Finney           46 Grapevine TX             5:13:21 5:12:52.40 11:56    19 
   83 Bruce Speth              61 Clinton IN               5:15:39 5:15:30.00 12:02    39 
   84 Richard Boston           62 Berthoud CO              5:18:18 5:18:05.85 12:08   124 
   85 Cleveland Allen          54 Plantation FL            5:21:43 5:21:17.10 12:16   162 
   86 Kurt Bauman              43 St. Louis MO             5:24:14 5:23:43.25 12:21    21 
   87 Richard Holmes           60 Durham NC                5:28:19 5:27:46.80 12:31    41 
   88 Don Crow                 49 Casper WY                5:29:55 5:29:34.80 12:35    17 
   89 Alex Jorna               42 Bailey CO                5:30:10 5:29:56.40 12:36    65 
   90 Bradley Schwartz         60 Bloomingdale IL          5:31:24 5:30:54.50 12:38   152 
   91 Alan Nabors              58 Port Orchard WA          5:31:48 5:31:21.60 12:39   146 
   92 Craig Withers            49 San Diego CA             5:31:38 5:31:26.20 12:39   117 
   93 Dennis Fahrenbruch       63 Culbertson NE            5:32:59 5:32:42.70 12:42     8 
   94 Thomas Vanderhoff        60 Jamestown NY             5:34:53 5:34:41.05 12:46    34 
   95 Al Kohli                 67 Lomira WI                5:36:50 5:36:36.50 12:51    69 
   96 Stephen Ecker            53 Faribault MN             5:38:32 5:38:14.10 12:55    28 
   97 Bill Harris              72 Grabill IN               5:48:49 5:48:38.95 13:18    43 
   98 Greg Goebel              55 Sarasota FL              5:53:45 5:53:19.85 13:29   130 
   99 Laurence Macon           65 San Antonio TX           5:53:45 5:53:36.55 13:30   105 
  100 John Mason               55 Lafayette IN             5:56:38 5:56:08.35 13:35   143 
  101 Paul Milo                74 Sarasota FL              6:08:30 6:08:02.65 14:03   145 
  102 Henry Rueden             60 De Pere WI               6:14:20 6:13:47.95 14:16    99 
  103 Dror Kopernik            70 Skokie IL                6:25:59 6:25:39.05 14:43   139 
  104 Randy Maugle             55 Fountainville PA         6:29:43 6:29:30.30 14:52    79 
  105 Charles Sayles           73 Glendale CA              6:49:28 6:49:04.70 15:37   161 
  106 Jim Simpson              68 Huntington Beach CA      7:35:11 7:34:45.55 17:21   103 
 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Debbie Polson            40 Crawford CO              3:34:17 3:34:13.25  8:11    96 
    2 Lindsay Baker            20 Salt Lake City UT        3:47:51 3:47:27.95  8:41   164 
    3 Misty Atnip              34 Lander WY                3:53:48 3:53:36.90  8:55     6 
    4 Maria Chevalier          35 Cumberland RI            3:54:09 3:53:56.70  8:56   126 
    5 Morgan Cummings          22 Houston TX               3:55:56 3:55:47.95  9:00    27 
    6 Shirley Pratt            48 Orlando FL               3:56:43 3:56:34.20  9:02    97 
    7 Jill Hildner             36 Riverton WY              3:57:34 3:57:22.95  9:04    59 
    8 Tiffany Reed             34 Casper WY                3:57:30 3:57:24.20  9:04   175 
    9 Lynn Kershisnik          52 Rock Springs WY          4:04:20 4:04:07.00  9:19   137 
   10 Aprelle Deuell           49 Livermore CA             4:08:15 4:08:09.40  9:28   128 
   11 Daisy Pacheco            30 Casper WY                4:12:23 4:12:18.80  9:38    92 
   12 Mary Schumann            56 Oshkosh WI               4:16:41 4:16:30.65  9:48   100 
   13 Laura Gehrig             52 Bismarck ND              4:16:55 4:16:47.00  9:48    44 
   14 Kelli Taylor             38 Davis CA                 4:22:22 4:22:18.20 10:01   109 
   15 Spring Holter            31 Toronto ON               4:24:20 4:24:17.75 10:05    61 
   16 Sue Mantyla              55 Salt Lake City UT        4:25:51 4:25:28.05 10:08    78 
   17 Cathy Minshall           50 Half Moon Bay CA         4:27:46 4:27:21.30 10:12    85 
   18 Wendy Figueroa           38 Iliff CO                 4:28:07 4:27:55.90 10:14    32 
   19 Catherine McCloskey      49 Grand Junction CO        4:47:02 4:46:45.60 10:57    81 
   20 Rebecca Curtis           61 Colorado Springs CO      4:51:13 4:51:05.75 11:07    18 
   21 Tina Howe                48 Poway CA                 4:51:32 4:51:24.45 11:07   121 
   22 Vicki Becker             49 Binghamton NY            4:53:09 4:53:06.30 11:11    50 
   23 Angeline Whitworth-Pace  43 Draper UT                4:57:07 4:56:41.75 11:19   115 
   24 Teresa Baker             47 Salt Lake City UT        4:59:17 4:58:52.75 11:24   122 
   25 Lynn Grieger             51 Manchester Center VT     5:00:16 4:59:54.40 11:27   119 
   26 Kristen Cutler           19 Moose WY                 5:03:27 5:03:10.00 11:34   127 
   27 Jean Smith               53 Mt City MT               5:15:14 5:14:58.30 12:01   106 
   28 Sheila (bundscho) Lewis  39 Colleyville TX           5:20:48 5:20:21.00 12:14    11 
   29 Cheryl Torain            53 Fairfax VA               5:27:12 5:27:00.05 12:29   111 
   30 Rebecca Simone           40 Maricopa AZ              5:27:24 5:27:10.30 12:29    40 
   31 Donna Loud               56 Sarasota FL              5:30:21 5:29:55.95 12:36    76 
   32 Lisa Pass                49 Goose Creek SC           5:31:05 5:30:35.85 12:37    93 
   33 Mary Fischl              49 Victorville CA           5:31:24 5:30:54.15 12:38   131 
   34 Bridget Moeller          53 Spring TX                5:34:29 5:34:24.40 12:46    86 
   35 Barb Juarez              43 Evansville WY            5:34:47 5:34:24.40 12:46   135 
   36 Barb Deininger           50 Douglas WY               5:39:26 5:39:11.10 12:57    88 
   37 Debra Morehead           58 Dayton OH                5:40:28 5:40:10.85 12:59    89 
   38 Lana Mades               38 Madison WI               5:44:25 5:44:01.45 13:08   141 
   39 Mary McDonald            57 Conway AR                5:48:02 5:47:53.65 13:17    82 
   40 Carolyn Huber            44 Elgin IL                 5:50:13 5:50:02.85 13:22    62 
   41 Melissa Galloway         27 Casper WY                5:53:55 5:53:34.55 13:30    35 
   42 Frances Gilday           59 Rockville VA             5:53:50 5:53:37.50 13:30    49 
   43 Mary Lenari              63 Sarasota FL              5:54:54 5:54:26.85 13:32    48 
   44 Shannon Daley            30 Evansville WY            5:55:48 5:55:27.00 13:34    22 
   45 Cynthia Fryklund         45 Bronxville NY            5:57:21 5:57:07.45 13:38    33 
   46 Rosemary Bundscho        59 The Woodlands TX         6:08:30 6:08:03.10 14:03   173 
   47 Cheryl Gross             57 San Antonio TX           7:35:10 7:35:01.45 17:22   133 
 AGE GROUP RESULTS - MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
[no finishers in this category]

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kristen Cutler           19 Moose WY              5:03:27 5:03:10 11:34   127 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Matthew Beamer           22 Casper WY             2:31:02 2:31:02  5:46     7 
    2 Gary Krugger             25 Edinboro PA           2:57:50 2:57:50  6:47    70 
    3 David Stamp              22 Casper WY             3:50:33 3:50:29  8:48   155 
    4 Skyler Martinez          20 Taylorsville UT       4:15:29 4:15:07  9:44   142 
    5 Brandon Gifford          22 Laramie WY            4:18:13 4:18:12  9:51    46 
    6 Brent Hardy              26 Gillette WY           4:35:50 4:35:35 10:31    57 
    7 Trey Lane                29 Denver CO             4:57:04 4:56:48 11:20   184 
    8 Joseph Giralt            21 Casper WY             4:59:17 4:58:53 11:24    53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lindsay Baker            20 Salt Lake City UT     3:47:51 3:47:28  8:41   164 
    2 Morgan Cummings          22 Houston TX            3:55:56 3:55:48  9:00    27 
    3 Melissa Galloway         27 Casper WY             5:53:55 5:53:35 13:30    35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jon Kinner               30 Loveland CO           2:57:14 2:57:14  6:46     1 
    2 Tony Stafford Ii         31 Boulder CO            3:01:46 3:01:46  6:56   154 
    3 Austin Budlong           30 Hopkins MN            3:14:30 3:14:30  7:26    10 
    4 Stephen Hibbs            38 Brooklyn Park MN      3:18:39 3:18:38  7:35   102 
    5 Andrew Wlazlo            32 Casper WY             3:21:48 3:21:48  7:42   118 
    6 Eric Lawrence            32 Casper WY             3:29:53 3:29:44  8:00   172 
    7 Michael Mills            38 Arlington VA          3:33:05 3:33:04  8:08    84 
    8 Marcus Bila              35 Casper WY             3:38:21 3:38:11  8:20     9 
    9 Matt Schwenk             38 Decatur IL            3:41:34 3:41:21  8:27   101 
   10 Stuart Atnip             36 Casper WY             3:42:31 3:42:20  8:29     5 
   11 Jay Anderson             38 Madison WI            4:21:31 4:21:15  9:58    26 
   12 Rahim Rahman             34 San Francisco CA      4:30:04 4:29:43 10:18   147 
   13 Paul Quigley             36 Colorado Springs CO   4:43:13 4:42:38 10:47   167 
   14 James Daniel Perry       35 Harlingen TX          4:43:57 4:43:42 10:50    94 
   15 Brian Salm               36 Gurnee IL             4:56:54 4:56:50 11:20    15 
   16 Jason Harper             37 Billings MT           5:09:49 5:09:37 11:49   160 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Misty Atnip              34 Lander WY             3:53:48 3:53:37  8:55     6 
    2 Maria Chevalier          35 Cumberland RI         3:54:09 3:53:57  8:56   126 
    3 Jill Hildner             36 Riverton WY           3:57:34 3:57:23  9:04    59 
    4 Tiffany Reed             34 Casper WY             3:57:30 3:57:25  9:04   175 
    5 Daisy Pacheco            30 Casper WY             4:12:23 4:12:19  9:38    92 
    6 Kelli Taylor             38 Davis CA              4:22:22 4:22:19 10:01   109 
    7 Spring Holter            31 Toronto ON            4:24:20 4:24:18 10:05    61 
    8 Wendy Figueroa           38 Iliff CO              4:28:07 4:27:56 10:14    32 
    9 Sheila (bundscho) Lewis  39 Colleyville TX        5:20:48 5:20:21 12:14    11 
   10 Lana Mades               38 Madison WI            5:44:25 5:44:02 13:08   141 
   11 Shannon Daley            30 Evansville WY         5:55:48 5:55:27 13:34    22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brent Gross              41 Buffalo WY            3:20:13 3:20:12  7:39    55 
    2 J.J. Rams                46 Casper WY             3:24:56 3:24:55  7:49   150 
    3 Jack Strausman           49 Silver Spring MD      3:45:36 3:45:30  8:37   156 
    4 John Marten              48 Dayton OH             3:54:23 3:54:20  8:57    75 
    5 Jack Dahlstrom           44 Culver City CA        3:55:25 3:55:16  8:59    14 
    6 Glen Anderson            43 Kents Store VA        3:55:31 3:55:29  8:59     4 
    7 Michael Pipas            43 Alcova WY             3:58:56 3:58:56  9:07    95 
    8 Carlos Murillo           40 Farmington NM         3:59:04 3:59:00  9:07    20 
    9 John Henrich             49 Overland Park KS      4:04:53 4:04:36  9:20    72 
   10 Smart Takiguchi          44 Tokyo JP              4:06:10 4:06:02  9:24   108 
   11 Bob Baker                48 Salt Lake City UT     4:08:54 4:08:31  9:29   163 
   12 Chris Corlis             49 Casper WY             4:26:32 4:26:18 10:10   208 
   13 Gerry Loughlin           48 Westwood MA           4:27:17 4:27:08 10:12    77 
   14 Anthony Deveraux         40 Casper WY             4:41:00 4:40:41 10:43   165 
   15 Robert Weeks             42 Fort Mill SC          4:41:50 4:41:45 10:45   114 
   16 Dave Bell                47 Highlands Ranch CO    4:50:35 4:50:07 11:04   123 
   17 Michael West             40 Arlington VA          4:56:25 4:56:19 11:19    30 
   18 Mark Kramer              41 Lindenhurst IL        4:56:52 4:56:47 11:20    31 
   19 Baltazar Fregoso Sr.     42 Chicago IL            4:57:25 4:57:11 11:21   132 
   20 Craig Lewis              48 Aurora CO             4:57:34 4:57:23 11:21   168 
   21 Neale Smith              49 Franklin TN           4:59:14 4:58:47 11:24   104 
   22 David Darr               46 Fremont OH            5:05:26 5:04:53 11:38    45 
   23 Mark Kvaka               45 Brunswick OH          5:12:28 5:12:09 11:55    73 
   24 Patrick Finney           46 Grapevine TX          5:13:21 5:12:53 11:56    19 
   25 Kurt Bauman              43 St. Louis MO          5:24:14 5:23:44 12:21    21 
   26 Don Crow                 49 Casper WY             5:29:55 5:29:35 12:35    17 
   27 Alex Jorna               42 Bailey CO             5:30:10 5:29:57 12:36    65 
   28 Craig Withers            49 San Diego CA          5:31:38 5:31:27 12:39   117 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Debbie Polson            40 Crawford CO           3:34:17 3:34:14  8:11    96 
    2 Shirley Pratt            48 Orlando FL            3:56:43 3:56:35  9:02    97 
    3 Aprelle Deuell           49 Livermore CA          4:08:15 4:08:10  9:28   128 
    4 Catherine McCloskey      49 Grand Junction CO     4:47:02 4:46:46 10:57    81 
    5 Tina Howe                48 Poway CA              4:51:32 4:51:25 11:07   121 
    6 Vicki Becker             49 Binghamton NY         4:53:09 4:53:07 11:11    50 
    7 Angeline Whitworth-Pace  43 Draper UT             4:57:07 4:56:42 11:19   115 
    8 Teresa Baker             47 Salt Lake City UT     4:59:17 4:58:53 11:24   122 
    9 Rebecca Simone           40 Maricopa AZ           5:27:24 5:27:11 12:29    40 
   10 Lisa Pass                49 Goose Creek SC        5:31:05 5:30:36 12:37    93 
   11 Mary Fischl              49 Victorville CA        5:31:24 5:30:55 12:38   131 
   12 Barb Juarez              43 Evansville WY         5:34:47 5:34:25 12:46   135 
   13 Carolyn Huber            44 Elgin IL              5:50:13 5:50:03 13:22    62 
   14 Cynthia Fryklund         45 Bronxville NY         5:57:21 5:57:08 13:38    33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Bryan Baroffio           52 Grand Junction CO     3:19:31 3:19:31  7:37   178 
    2 John Batenhorst          52 Jackson WY            3:27:18 3:27:13  7:55   171 
    3 Darryl Stillson          52 Broken Arrow OK       3:37:24 3:37:24  8:18   158 
    4 Karl Ahlgren             56 Tulsa OK              3:39:31 3:39:31  8:23     3 
    5 Terry Turner             51 Casper WY             3:40:49 3:40:44  8:26   169 
    6 Jon Callahan             53 York NE               3:42:03 3:41:53  8:28   125 
    7 Joe Redmond              50 Roswell GA            3:47:26 3:47:25  8:41    25 
    8 David Stoner             57 Thermopolis WY        3:48:49 3:48:48  8:44   107 
    9 Terry Murphy             55 Atlanta GA            3:53:58 3:53:52  8:56    90 
   10 Kip Hoffer               54 Linton IN             3:57:33 3:57:23  9:04    60 
   11 Chuck Gregg              50 Overland Park KS      4:04:54 4:04:36  9:20    54 
   12 Alan Leach               55 Orlando FL            4:05:32 4:05:24  9:22    74 
   13 Jerry Rich               58 Lexington SC          4:09:58 4:09:58  9:32   149 
   14 Christopher Haeckler     58 Crockett TX           4:11:15 4:11:05  9:35   134 
   15 Jason Tung               53 Thornhill ON          4:20:13 4:20:02  9:56   112 
   16 Jim Gibbons              53 Sharpsburg GA         4:23:40 4:23:33 10:04    23 
   17 Franz Kolb               55 Taylorsville UT       4:27:29 4:27:07 10:12   138 
   18 Jim Micho                53 Rockford IL           4:29:52 4:29:33 10:17   144 
   19 Grant Johnson            50 Indianola IA          4:31:24 4:31:09 10:21    64 
   20 William Moeller          54 Spring TX             4:34:21 4:34:17 10:28    87 
   21 Gregg Gass               57 De Smet SD            4:35:42 4:35:23 10:31    38 
   22 Jeff Hamilton            54 Waco TX               4:38:58 4:38:42 10:38    56 
   23 Bill Higgins             59 Fullerton CA          4:40:49 4:40:37 10:43    58 
   24 Jeff Venable             54 Dallas TX             4:50:39 4:50:22 11:05   170 
   25 Steve Metcalf            57 Pisgah Forest NC      5:05:36 5:05:31 11:40    83 
   26 Cleveland Allen          54 Plantation FL         5:21:43 5:21:18 12:16   162 
   27 Alan Nabors              58 Port Orchard WA       5:31:48 5:31:22 12:39   146 
   28 Stephen Ecker            53 Faribault MN          5:38:32 5:38:15 12:55    28 
   29 Greg Goebel              55 Sarasota FL           5:53:45 5:53:20 13:29   130 
   30 John Mason               55 Lafayette IN          5:56:38 5:56:09 13:35   143 
   31 Randy Maugle             55 Fountainville PA      6:29:43 6:29:31 14:52    79 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lynn Kershisnik          52 Rock Springs WY       4:04:20 4:04:07  9:19   137 
    2 Mary Schumann            56 Oshkosh WI            4:16:41 4:16:31  9:48   100 
    3 Laura Gehrig             52 Bismarck ND           4:16:55 4:16:47  9:48    44 
    4 Sue Mantyla              55 Salt Lake City UT     4:25:51 4:25:29 10:08    78 
    5 Cathy Minshall           50 Half Moon Bay CA      4:27:46 4:27:22 10:12    85 
    6 Lynn Grieger             51 Manchester Center VT  5:00:16 4:59:55 11:27   119 
    7 Jean Smith               53 Mt City MT            5:15:14 5:14:59 12:01   106 
    8 Cheryl Torain            53 Fairfax VA            5:27:12 5:27:01 12:29   111 
    9 Donna Loud               56 Sarasota FL           5:30:21 5:29:56 12:36    76 
   10 Bridget Moeller          53 Spring TX             5:34:29 5:34:25 12:46    86 
   11 Barb Deininger           50 Douglas WY            5:39:26 5:39:12 12:57    88 
   12 Debra Morehead           58 Dayton OH             5:40:28 5:40:11 12:59    89 
   13 Mary McDonald            57 Conway AR             5:48:02 5:47:54 13:17    82 
   14 Frances Gilday           59 Rockville VA          5:53:50 5:53:38 13:30    49 
   15 Rosemary Bundscho        59 The Woodlands TX      6:08:30 6:08:04 14:03   173 
   16 Cheryl Gross             57 San Antonio TX        7:35:10 7:35:02 17:22   133 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Richard Pyle             60 Richmond VA           3:43:14 3:43:12  8:31    98 
    2 Ernie Chatman            60 Brooksville FL        3:43:40 3:43:39  8:32    80 
    3 Richard De Cample        65 Renton WA             4:10:37 4:10:36  9:34    24 
    4 John Grizzle             61 Godfrey IL            4:35:04 4:34:54 10:30    42 
    5 Gary Evans               60 Suwanee GA            4:36:46 4:36:40 10:34   129 
    6 Bert Lammli              62 Stanton NE            4:48:29 4:48:13 11:00   140 
    7 Jim Hupke                61 Plainfield IL         4:49:31 4:49:11 11:02   148 
    8 Don Smythe               61 Raleigh NC            4:53:05 4:52:46 11:10   153 
    9 Larry Hudgins            64 Nashville TN          4:56:49 4:56:39 11:19    63 
   10 Bruce Speth              61 Clinton IN            5:15:39 5:15:30 12:02    39 
   11 Richard Boston           62 Berthoud CO           5:18:18 5:18:06 12:08   124 
   12 Richard Holmes           60 Durham NC             5:28:19 5:27:47 12:31    41 
   13 Bradley Schwartz         60 Bloomingdale IL       5:31:24 5:30:55 12:38   152 
   14 Dennis Fahrenbruch       63 Culbertson NE         5:32:59 5:32:43 12:42     8 
   15 Thomas Vanderhoff        60 Jamestown NY          5:34:53 5:34:42 12:46    34 
   16 Al Kohli                 67 Lomira WI             5:36:50 5:36:37 12:51    69 
   17 Bill Harris              72 Grabill IN            5:48:49 5:48:39 13:18    43 
   18 Laurence Macon           65 San Antonio TX        5:53:45 5:53:37 13:30   105 
   19 Paul Milo                74 Sarasota FL           6:08:30 6:08:03 14:03   145 
   20 Henry Rueden             60 De Pere WI            6:14:20 6:13:48 14:16    99 
   21 Dror Kopernik            70 Skokie IL             6:25:59 6:25:40 14:43   139 
   22 Charles Sayles           73 Glendale CA           6:49:28 6:49:05 15:37   161 
   23 Jim Simpson              68 Huntington Beach CA   7:35:11 7:34:46 17:21   103 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Curtis           61 Colorado Springs CO   4:51:13 4:51:06 11:07    18 
    2 Mary Lenari              63 Sarasota FL           5:54:54 5:54:27 13:32    48 
 MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

Place Team                      Guntime    Nettime    Pace   Bib# 
===== ========================= ========== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 The Randoms                  3:22:24 3:22:23.50  7:44   617 
    2 Southwest Runners            3:30:40 3:30:35.40  8:02   615 
    3 Call Brad                    3:36:48 3:36:42.15  8:16   604 
    4 DNR If Mirror Fogs           3:37:35 3:37:26.45  8:18   619 
    5 Werries And Co.              3:45:47 3:45:41.00  8:37   608 
    6 Wesco                        3:50:23 3:49:55.30  8:47   601 
    7 Colorado Crew                3:55:10 3:54:49.40  8:58   614 
    8 Heaton                       4:04:17 4:04:01.55  9:19   609 
    9 Team Guts                    4:04:14 4:04:11.40  9:19   605 
   10 Team Probation               4:07:40 4:07:36.35  9:27   606 
   11 Pistol Pete And His 4 Bul    4:07:48 4:07:46.15  9:27   610 
   12 Wanbaugh                     4:15:15 4:15:06.50  9:44   607 
   13 Team Skin                    4:15:41 4:15:35.25  9:45   612 
   14 K2 News                      4:16:11 4:16:04.95  9:47   620 
   15 Lach                         4:21:43 4:21:18.00  9:58   602 
   16 TFG                          4:34:47 4:34:45.40 10:29   613 
   17 Taylors Sportsbar            4:35:12 4:35:02.60 10:30   611 
   18 Mailloux                     4:45:28 4:45:15.35 10:53   603 
   19 TAGBM                        4:50:23 4:50:19.30 11:05   616 
 RACEDAY AWARDS - HALF MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

TOP OVERALL MALE & FEMALE WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Tyler Gifford            19 Harrisburg NE         1:18:26 1:18:25  5:59   345 
    2 K.C. Hunsicker           17 Casper WY             1:21:03 1:21:03  6:11   477 
    3 Zach Baedke              23 Seward NE             1:21:45 1:21:45  6:15   305 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1 Becky Sondag             41 Casper WY             1:27:06 1:27:06  6:39   174 
    2 Stephani Miller          35 Casper WY             1:34:38 1:34:16  7:12   382 
    3 Jennifer Buelt           28 Casper WY             1:39:38 1:39:27  7:36   496 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Luke Gilbert             17 Casper WY             1:23:22 1:23:22  6:22   445 
    2 Bryan Sanger             18 Casper WY             1:44:47 1:44:39  7:59   188 
    3 Samuel Holloway          17 Greeley CO            1:50:09 1:50:00  8:24   362 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Lindsay Dodds            19 Casper WY             2:22:27 2:22:06 10:51   336 
    2 Shelby Bennett           19 Casper WY             2:26:04 2:25:55 11:08   181 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Justin Kinner            23 Casper WY             1:31:36 1:31:36  7:00   467 
    2 Scott Johnson            28 Casper WY             1:31:46 1:31:46  7:00   449 
    3 Alex Kirchner            24 Casper WY             1:32:52 1:32:52  7:06   450 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Gretchen Claude          29 Casper WY             1:44:51 1:44:38  7:59   484 
    2 Jennifer Frontierio      28 Casper WY             1:45:09 1:44:57  8:01   487 
    3 Courtney Thomas          24 Casper WY             1:47:18 1:47:08  8:11   463 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Thomas Holt              33 Douglas WY            1:25:47 1:25:46  6:33   490 
    2 Tim Galles               32 Casper WY             1:35:14 1:35:04  7:16   444 
    3 Fred George              39 Douglas WY            1:37:38 1:37:29  7:27   491 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Ruthanne Neville         32 Casper WY             1:50:41 1:50:35  8:27   388 
    2 Mysty Deveraux           35 Casper WY             1:51:37 1:51:33  8:31   474 
    3 Wendy Thorvaldson        36 Rawlins WY            1:53:20 1:53:13  8:39   409 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mike Diesburg            42 Casper WY             1:31:44 1:31:28  6:59   442 
    2 David Toppenberg         45 Riverton WY           1:33:11 1:33:09  7:07   471 
    3 Mark Wallace             48 Mills WY              1:36:22 1:36:18  7:21   459 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Chris Wilcox             40 Casper WY             1:47:59 1:47:52  8:14   416 
    2 Christine Beamer         40 Casper WY             1:50:40 1:50:32  8:26   309 
    3 Lori Gerschoffer         42 Casper WY             1:57:56 1:57:39  8:59   483 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Ken Konicek              58 Pinedale WY           1:27:42 1:27:42  6:42   481 
    2 Danny Martinez           51 Casper WY             1:38:44 1:38:44  7:32   454 
    3 Joel Milbrandt           53 Las Vegas NV          1:41:06 1:41:03  7:43   380 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Gail Deal                51 Casper WY             1:45:17 1:45:16  8:02   334 
    2 Marcie Scarlett          50 Buffalo WY            1:58:48 1:58:39  9:03   403 
    3 Cindy Rogers             52 Casper WY             2:03:54 2:03:37  9:26   402 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
    1 Larry Harrington         61 Casper WY             1:57:45 1:57:40  8:59   357 
    2 Paul Grosshuesch         62 Casper WY             2:01:03 2:00:48  9:13   351 
    3 Paul Barrett             65 Denver CO             2:09:18 2:09:17  9:52   307 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
[no finishers in this category]
 OVERALL MALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib#  
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tyler Gifford            19 Harrisburg NE            1:18:26 1:18:24.95  5:59   345 
    2 K.C. Hunsicker           17 Casper WY                1:21:03 1:21:02.05  6:11   477 
    3 Zach Baedke              23 Seward NE                1:21:45 1:21:44.65  6:15   305 
    4 Luke Gilbert             17 Casper WY                1:23:22 1:23:21.20  6:22   445 
    5 Thomas Holt              33 Douglas WY               1:25:47 1:25:45.50  6:33   490 
    6 Ken Konicek              58 Pinedale WY              1:27:42 1:27:41.85  6:42   481 
    7 Mike Diesburg            42 Casper WY                1:31:44 1:31:27.70  6:59   442 
    8 Justin Kinner            23 Casper WY                1:31:36 1:31:35.10  7:00   467 
    9 Scott Johnson            28 Casper WY                1:31:46 1:31:45.25  7:00   449 
   10 Alex Kirchner            24 Casper WY                1:32:52 1:32:51.90  7:06   450 
   11 David Toppenberg         45 Riverton WY              1:33:11 1:33:08.80  7:07   471 
   12 Tim Galles               32 Casper WY                1:35:14 1:35:03.45  7:16   444 
   13 Mark Wallace             48 Mills WY                 1:36:22 1:36:17.25  7:21   459 
   14 Fred George              39 Douglas WY               1:37:38 1:37:28.70  7:27   491 
   15 Benjamin Baedke          28 Casper WY                1:38:19 1:38:18.40  7:30   437 
   16 Danny Martinez           51 Casper WY                1:38:44 1:38:43.25  7:32   454 
   17 Mark Strus               30 Westminster CO           1:39:17 1:39:15.35  7:35   408 
   18 Robert Baures            36 Mills WY                 1:40:38 1:40:32.50  7:41   308 
   19 Joel Milbrandt           53 Las Vegas NV             1:41:06 1:41:02.40  7:43   380 
   20 Brian Roberts            42 Pinedale WY              1:44:37 1:44:33.85  7:59   456 
   21 Bryan Sanger             18 Casper WY                1:44:47 1:44:38.30  7:59   188 
   22 Michael Luedtke          41 Grand Junction CO        1:47:27 1:47:21.25  8:12   473 
   23 John Almgren             44 Grand Junction CO        1:47:29 1:47:23.20  8:12   433 
   24 Scott Becken             55 Webster TX               1:47:45 1:47:44.15  8:14   311 
   25 Daniel Wangnild          33 Loveland CO              1:47:52 1:47:44.95  8:14   183 
   26 Chris Allison            46 Greeley CO               1:48:13 1:48:08.25  8:15   434 
   27 Robert Owens             35 Denver CO                1:48:42 1:48:20.80  8:16   390 
   28 Kirk Fennel              33 Highlands Ranch CO       1:49:32 1:49:28.40  8:22   337 
   29 Samuel Holloway          17 Greeley CO               1:50:09 1:49:59.45  8:24   362 
   30 Andrew Beamer            40 Casper WY                1:50:40 1:50:30.50  8:26   310 
   31 Chris Moan               28 Casper WY                1:51:00 1:50:46.45  8:27   385 
   32 Aaron Blore              21 Usaf Academy CO          1:52:49 1:52:27.95  8:35   439 
   33 Ryan Williams            30 Thermopolis WY           1:53:17 1:53:06.05  8:38   419 
   34 Paul Colasuonno          18 Fort Collins CO          1:54:06 1:53:59.15  8:42   327 
   35 David Traynor            49 Douglasville GA          1:54:12 1:54:06.20  8:43   411 
   36 Eric Coffel              37 Idaho Falls ID           1:54:45 1:54:19.45  8:44   468 
   37 Sean Cometto             16 Casper WY                1:54:36 1:54:26.55  8:44   430 
   38 Larry Harrington         61 Casper WY                1:57:45 1:57:39.95  8:59   357 
   39 Gary Kramer              51 Buffalo WY               1:58:12 1:58:06.20  9:01   369 
   40 Brian Martin             36 Casper WY                1:58:47 1:58:16.75  9:02   186 
   41 Daro Ferrara             48 Aiken SC                 1:58:37 1:58:27.75  9:03   431 
   42 Michael Deal             24 Casper WY                2:00:10 2:00:05.15  9:10   335 
   43 Paul Grosshuesch         62 Casper WY                2:01:03 2:00:47.70  9:13   351 
   44 Tim French               27 Northglenn CO            2:01:07 2:01:02.40  9:14   342 
   45 Oscar Martinez           38 Casper WY                2:02:46 2:02:37.70  9:22   179 
   46 Philip Haines            50 Omaha NE                 2:04:52 2:04:33.60  9:31   355 
   47 Ryan Grigg               27 Casper WY                2:06:10 2:05:45.70  9:36   182 
   48 Jason Lin                24 Louisville CO            2:05:55 2:05:50.10  9:36   371 
   49 Michael Phillips         40 Casper WY                2:06:20 2:06:04.15  9:37   392 
   50 Nanasei Agyenanu         28 Casper WY                2:06:35 2:06:34.05  9:40   482 
   51 Shawn Powell             49 Casper WY                2:07:57 2:07:24.40  9:44   393 
   52 Justin Hayward           30 Casper WY                2:07:57 2:07:40.95  9:45   446 
   53 Ken Schulte              57 Casper WY                2:09:25 2:09:10.75  9:52   457 
   54 Paul Barrett             65 Denver CO                2:09:18 2:09:16.30  9:52   307 
   55 Maximilian Martinez      32 Casper WY                2:12:45 2:12:12.25 10:06   377 
   56 Richard Blanchard        45 Casper WY                2:12:49 2:12:25.60 10:07   498 
   57 Bryan Coventry           43 Casper WY                2:12:50 2:12:42.50 10:08   330 
   58 Andrew Rodda             23 Northglenn CO            2:12:55 2:12:51.45 10:09   398 
   59 David Dawson             61 Aurora CO                2:14:33 2:14:20.30 10:15   180 
   60 Glenn Herbst             56 Cheyenne WY              2:16:35 2:16:05.20 10:23   475 
   61 Kirk Carrico             50 Casper WY                2:18:02 2:17:44.45 10:31   324 
   62 Michael Cabral           65 Edgerton WY              2:19:32 2:19:21.95 10:38   320 
   63 Keith Willis             55 Amarillo TX              2:19:42 2:19:23.10 10:38   421 
   64 Peter Bartz              53 Casper WY                2:21:29 2:21:12.05 10:47   493 
   65 Mike Cometto             46 Casper WY                2:25:37 2:25:27.45 11:06   429 
   66 Eric Calmes              27 Casper WY                2:26:30 2:26:18.75 11:10   321 
   67 Zach Dacus               32 Casper WY                2:27:11 2:26:50.05 11:13   331 
   68 Roger Zander             58 Cheyenne WY              2:28:41 2:28:08.10 11:18   460 
   69 David Ferguson           35 Casper WY                2:32:15 2:31:52.85 11:36   339 
   70 Mike Hildner             45 Riverton WY              2:32:22 2:31:58.65 11:36   447 
   71 Joseph Candelaria        25 Casper WY                2:33:37 2:33:18.20 11:42   322 
   72 George Pugh              52 Belleville IL            2:34:34 2:34:16.30 11:47   394 
   73 Kevin Jones              42 Casper WY                2:35:12 2:35:04.45 11:50   368 
   74 Kevin Kuns               55 Casper WY                2:39:34 2:39:33.85 12:11   189 
   75 Neal Feieraband          27 Casper WY                2:40:09 2:39:39.10 12:11   479 

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib#  
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ===== 
   76 Bryan Rine               43 Casper WY                2:45:26 2:44:57.15 12:35   396 
   77 Ryan Zimmer              26 Casper WY                2:48:14 2:47:46.45 12:48   427 
   78 Tom Leman                74 Casper WY                3:02:38 3:02:16.30 13:55   453 
   79 Charles Rodgers          65 Riverton WY              3:15:00 3:14:38.30 14:51   400 
   80 Errol Miller             72 Casper WY                3:33:29 3:33:10.05 16:16   381 
 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib#  
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Becky Sondag             41 Casper WY                1:27:06 1:27:05.05  6:39   174 
    2 Stephani Miller          35 Casper WY                1:34:38 1:34:15.80  7:12   382 
    3 Jennifer Buelt           28 Casper WY                1:39:38 1:39:26.55  7:36   496 
    4 Gretchen Claude          29 Casper WY                1:44:51 1:44:37.80  7:59   484 
    5 Jennifer Frontierio      28 Casper WY                1:45:09 1:44:56.30  8:01   487 
    6 Gail Deal                51 Casper WY                1:45:17 1:45:15.20  8:02   334 
    7 Courtney Thomas          24 Casper WY                1:47:18 1:47:07.65  8:11   463 
    8 Chris Wilcox             40 Casper WY                1:47:59 1:47:51.90  8:14   416 
    9 Christine Beamer         40 Casper WY                1:50:40 1:50:31.15  8:26   309 
   10 Ruthanne Neville         32 Casper WY                1:50:41 1:50:34.40  8:27   388 
   11 Mysty Deveraux           35 Casper WY                1:51:37 1:51:32.20  8:31   474 
   12 Janelle Kinner           26 Casper WY                1:53:22 1:53:08.50  8:38   466 
   13 Wendy Thorvaldson        36 Rawlins WY               1:53:20 1:53:12.50  8:39   409 
   14 Catherine Reeves         27 Cheyenne WY              1:54:31 1:54:25.55  8:44   472 
   15 Sarah Rogers             30 Casper WY                1:55:07 1:55:02.40  8:47   401 
   16 Alexandra Owens          35 Denver CO                1:55:48 1:55:26.75  8:49   391 
   17 Mindy McCarthy           29 Casper WY                1:56:00 1:55:52.80  8:51   379 
   18 Sara Iselin              27 Casper WY                1:56:12 1:56:00.95  8:51   488 
   19 Julie Earp               36 Phoenix AZ               1:56:24 1:56:23.75  8:53   469 
   20 Sonya Gruner             34 Casper WY                1:57:02 1:56:47.15  8:55   352 
   21 Marcee George            37 Casper WY                1:57:15 1:56:53.15  8:55   187 
   22 Lori Gerschoffer         42 Casper WY                1:57:56 1:57:38.15  8:59   483 
   23 Emily Clardy             28 Evensville WY            1:58:02 1:57:47.75  9:00   486 
   24 Mary Martin              35 Casper WY                1:58:47 1:58:17.25  9:02   185 
   25 Leslie Colburn           32 Casper WY                1:58:26 1:58:18.75  9:02   328 
   26 Fatima Baddou            38 Casper WY                1:58:37 1:58:34.70  9:03   436 
   27 Marcie Scarlett          50 Buffalo WY               1:58:48 1:58:38.10  9:03   403 
   28 Beth Corley              28 Casper WY                2:01:03 2:00:46.65  9:13   329 
   29 Abby Bishop              28 Laramie WY               2:01:03 2:00:48.50  9:13   315 
   30 Kari Brown-Herbst        48 Cheyenne WY              2:01:26 2:00:58.05  9:14   476 
   31 Amabra Cortez            28 Casper WY                2:01:14 2:01:05.20  9:15   485 
   32 Autumn Smith             29 Casper WY                2:01:18 2:01:09.75  9:15   405 
   33 Crystal Bunback          37 Casper WY                2:01:24 2:01:10.20  9:15   489 
   34 Rebecca Hague            28 Casper WY                2:01:55 2:01:54.70  9:18   353 
   35 Stacey Bratz             34 Casper WY                2:02:49 2:02:32.65  9:21   494 
   36 Jennifer Zanella         46 Aurora CO                2:03:25 2:03:13.75  9:24   425 
   37 Rebecca Zook             23 Casper WY                2:03:36 2:03:35.90  9:26   428 
   38 Cindy Rogers             52 Casper WY                2:03:54 2:03:36.60  9:26   402 
   39 Kayla Bennett            27 Casper WY                2:03:54 2:03:39.75  9:26   312 
   40 Kristi Rodda             26 Northglenn CO            2:04:07 2:04:02.50  9:28   399 
   41 Michelle Bingham         30 Wright WY                2:04:49 2:04:33.00  9:31   314 
   42 Cecilia Flores           26 Casper WY                2:06:11 2:05:51.15  9:37   443 
   43 Heidi Crouch             28 Casper WY                2:05:59 2:05:56.50  9:37   441 
   44 Casey Holter             26 Platte SD                2:08:01 2:07:58.20  9:46   365 
   45 Heather Bright           26 Casper WY                2:08:30 2:08:09.60  9:47   316 
   46 Stephanie Harris         25 Casper WY                2:09:42 2:09:25.00  9:53   465 
   47 Erin Yarborough          24 Cody WY                  2:09:52 2:09:38.55  9:54   422 
   48 Carlie Ideker            20 Dubois WY                2:09:52 2:09:39.10  9:54   448 
   49 Mari Wildt               40 Windsor CO               2:10:46 2:10:39.20  9:58   417 
   50 Kimberly Harvey          57 Buffalo WY               2:12:15 2:12:04.85 10:05   359 
   51 Denise Murphy            43 Casper WY                2:13:23 2:13:15.65 10:10   386 
   52 Danielle Gifford         23 Laramie WY               2:14:12 2:14:00.85 10:14   346 
   53 Mackenzie Fennel         33 Highlands Ranch CO       2:15:34 2:15:31.85 10:21   338 
   54 Caree Bernhart           35 Billings MT              2:15:40 2:15:36.25 10:21   438 
   55 Denise Lampi-Kok         43 Billings MT              2:15:40 2:15:36.65 10:21   451 
   56 Laura Angelo             42 Casper WY                2:16:10 2:15:44.50 10:22   435 
   57 Amy Van Arsdale          26 Arvada CO                2:16:40 2:16:20.70 10:25   414 
   58 Ann Dalton               45 Casper WY                2:17:00 2:16:44.75 10:26   333 
   59 Donna Sonesen            45 Casper WY                2:17:00 2:16:44.80 10:26   406 
   60 Tiffany Dacus            28 Casper WY                2:17:11 2:16:49.70 10:27   332 
   61 Amy Stremming            40 Benbork TX               2:18:02 2:17:35.45 10:30   495 
   62 Cindy Burton             41 Burlington CO            2:18:05 2:17:50.00 10:31   462 
   63 Amanda Jones             36 Lawrence KS              2:19:23 2:19:12.50 10:38   367 
   64 Joy Hill                 39 Cheyenne WY              2:19:48 2:19:22.35 10:38   361 
   65 Melissa Treece           26 Pittsburgh PA            2:20:10 2:19:53.75 10:41   413 
   66 Jody Ball                38 Riverton WY              2:20:30 2:20:14.30 10:42   306 
   67 Lynne Ann Lawson         37 Morganton NC             2:21:15 2:20:49.95 10:45   452 
   68 Trish Bratz              28 Casper WY                2:21:29 2:21:13.60 10:47   492 
   69 Sharon Holter            57 Platte SD                2:21:51 2:21:47.80 10:49   363 
   70 Julie Bradley            43 Ft. Collins CO           2:22:27 2:22:03.15 10:51   440 
   71 Patricia Shuggart        46 Casper WY                2:22:12 2:22:05.10 10:51   404 
   72 Lindsay Dodds            19 Casper WY                2:22:27 2:22:05.30 10:51   336 
   73 Laura Burke              23 Denver CO                2:22:27 2:22:06.05 10:51   318 
   74 Karen Murry Boston       49 Berthoud CO              2:22:58 2:22:46.50 10:54   455 
   75 Karen Nelson             49 Casper WY                2:24:55 2:24:49.95 11:03   387 

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Nettime    Pace  Bib#  
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ===== 
   76 Sarah Figueroa           45 Aurora CO                2:26:16 2:25:53.55 11:08   341 
   77 Kari Gifford             47 Harrisburg NE            2:26:06 2:25:54.60 11:08   344 
   78 Shelby Bennett           19 Casper WY                2:26:04 2:25:54.80 11:08   181 
   79 Nicole Norris            26 Casper WY                2:26:29 2:26:14.85 11:10   497 
   80 Colleen Nolan-Dahlstrom  48 Culver City CA           2:27:02 2:26:39.45 11:12   389 
   81 Renee Hahn               53 Casper WY                2:26:52 2:26:49.05 11:12   354 
   82 Bobbie Kuns              48 Casper WY                2:28:22 2:27:57.10 11:18   190 
   83 Bonnie Jensen            57 Casper WY                2:29:04 2:28:46.60 11:21   366 
   84 Lea Yarborough           20 Buffalo SD               2:29:34 2:29:20.00 11:24   423 
   85 Nancy Yarborough         55 Buffalo SD               2:29:35 2:29:21.00 11:24   424 
   86 Donna Ferguson           57 Lander WY                2:32:15 2:31:53.20 11:36   340 
   87 Julie Mills              34 Grand Junction CO        2:34:47 2:34:02.35 11:46   383 
   88 Melissa Litke            43 Casper WY                2:34:43 2:34:26.90 11:47   372 
   89 Diane Adami              46 Casper WY                2:34:47 2:34:40.45 11:48   303 
   90 Kandace Timinski         33 Parker CO                2:36:32 2:36:08.85 11:55   410 
   91 Stephenie Northway       30 Fort Worth TX            2:38:28 2:38:02.50 12:04   478 
   92 Tracy Hoose              35 Casper WY                2:38:51 2:38:44.35 12:07   464 
   93 Jessica Tracy            27 Casper WY                2:40:09 2:39:38.95 12:11   480 
   94 Susan Baroffio           52 Grand Junction CO        2:40:17 2:39:57.30 12:13   177 
   95 Jill Mack                46 Centennial CO            2:44:18 2:43:54.15 12:31   374 
   96 Alexandra Seccomb        23 Casper WY                2:44:05 2:44:04.90 12:31   176 
   97 Kenifer Zimmer           26 Casper WY                2:48:14 2:47:45.90 12:48   426 
   98 Kristen Reimer           38 Casper WY                2:48:33 2:48:20.30 12:51   395 
   99 Trish Williams           44 Casper WY                2:48:33 2:48:20.85 12:51   418 
  100 Barbara Cabral           58 Edgerton WY              2:51:10 2:50:58.60 13:03   319 
  101 Wendy Bennett            35 Casper WY                2:51:46 2:51:15.00 13:04   313 
  102 Bonnie Hill              53 Casper WY                2:52:07 2:51:48.15 13:07   360 
  103 Mary Carrico             52 Casper WY                2:52:07 2:51:49.40 13:07   323 
  104 Jennifer Gladson         39 Casper WY                3:04:24 3:03:40.50 14:01   349 
  105 Lynne Horne              53 Casper WY                3:06:04 3:05:18.95 14:09   470 
  106 Kristin Stoner           43 Casper WY                3:10:05 3:09:37.45 14:28   458 
  107 Leslie Fritzler          43 Casper WY                3:10:09 3:09:40.60 14:29   343 
  108 Heidi Mack               34 Casper WY                3:10:08 3:09:44.90 14:29   375 
  109 Beth Hart                49 Denver CO                3:11:25 3:11:07.60 14:35   358 
  110 Denise Holter            36 Glendale CO              3:14:32 3:14:29.20 14:51   364 
  111 Betsy West               34 Arlington VA             3:27:55 3:27:25.45 15:50   415 
  112 Lisa Traynor             45 Douglasville GA          3:27:47 3:27:27.35 15:50   412 
  113 Sharon Colasuonno        50 Fort Collins CO          3:27:48 3:27:29.30 15:50   326 
  114 Juana Giralt             46 Casper WY                4:04:11 4:03:44.05 18:36   348 
 AGE GROUP RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
ALL RESULTS & AWARDS ARE BASED ON NETTIME

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Tyler Gifford            19 Harrisburg NE         1:18:26 1:18:25  5:59   345 
    2 K.C. Hunsicker           17 Casper WY             1:21:03 1:21:03  6:11   477 
    3 Luke Gilbert             17 Casper WY             1:23:22 1:23:22  6:22   445 
    4 Bryan Sanger             18 Casper WY             1:44:47 1:44:39  7:59   188 
    5 Samuel Holloway          17 Greeley CO            1:50:09 1:50:00  8:24   362 
    6 Paul Colasuonno          18 Fort Collins CO       1:54:06 1:54:00  8:42   327 
    7 Sean Cometto             16 Casper WY             1:54:36 1:54:27  8:44   430 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lindsay Dodds            19 Casper WY             2:22:27 2:22:06 10:51   336 
    2 Shelby Bennett           19 Casper WY             2:26:04 2:25:55 11:08   181 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Zach Baedke              23 Seward NE             1:21:45 1:21:45  6:15   305 
    2 Justin Kinner            23 Casper WY             1:31:36 1:31:36  7:00   467 
    3 Scott Johnson            28 Casper WY             1:31:46 1:31:46  7:00   449 
    4 Alex Kirchner            24 Casper WY             1:32:52 1:32:52  7:06   450 
    5 Benjamin Baedke          28 Casper WY             1:38:19 1:38:19  7:30   437 
    6 Chris Moan               28 Casper WY             1:51:00 1:50:47  8:27   385 
    7 Aaron Blore              21 Usaf Academy CO       1:52:49 1:52:28  8:35   439 
    8 Michael Deal             24 Casper WY             2:00:10 2:00:06  9:10   335 
    9 Tim French               27 Northglenn CO         2:01:07 2:01:03  9:14   342 
   10 Ryan Grigg               27 Casper WY             2:06:10 2:05:46  9:36   182 
   11 Jason Lin                24 Louisville CO         2:05:55 2:05:51  9:36   371 
   12 Nanasei Agyenanu         28 Casper WY             2:06:35 2:06:35  9:40   482 
   13 Andrew Rodda             23 Northglenn CO         2:12:55 2:12:52 10:09   398 
   14 Eric Calmes              27 Casper WY             2:26:30 2:26:19 11:10   321 
   15 Joseph Candelaria        25 Casper WY             2:33:37 2:33:19 11:42   322 
   16 Neal Feieraband          27 Casper WY             2:40:09 2:39:40 12:11   479 
   17 Ryan Zimmer              26 Casper WY             2:48:14 2:47:47 12:48   427 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jennifer Buelt           28 Casper WY             1:39:38 1:39:27  7:36   496 
    2 Gretchen Claude          29 Casper WY             1:44:51 1:44:38  7:59   484 
    3 Jennifer Frontierio      28 Casper WY             1:45:09 1:44:57  8:01   487 
    4 Courtney Thomas          24 Casper WY             1:47:18 1:47:08  8:11   463 
    5 Janelle Kinner           26 Casper WY             1:53:22 1:53:09  8:38   466 
    6 Catherine Reeves         27 Cheyenne WY           1:54:31 1:54:26  8:44   472 
    7 Mindy McCarthy           29 Casper WY             1:56:00 1:55:53  8:51   379 
    8 Sara Iselin              27 Casper WY             1:56:12 1:56:01  8:51   488 
    9 Emily Clardy             28 Evensville WY         1:58:02 1:57:48  9:00   486 
   10 Beth Corley              28 Casper WY             2:01:03 2:00:47  9:13   329 
   11 Abby Bishop              28 Laramie WY            2:01:03 2:00:49  9:13   315 
   12 Amabra Cortez            28 Casper WY             2:01:14 2:01:06  9:15   485 
   13 Autumn Smith             29 Casper WY             2:01:18 2:01:10  9:15   405 
   14 Rebecca Hague            28 Casper WY             2:01:55 2:01:55  9:18   353 
   15 Rebecca Zook             23 Casper WY             2:03:36 2:03:36  9:26   428 
   16 Kayla Bennett            27 Casper WY             2:03:54 2:03:40  9:26   312 
   17 Kristi Rodda             26 Northglenn CO         2:04:07 2:04:03  9:28   399 
   18 Cecilia Flores           26 Casper WY             2:06:11 2:05:52  9:37   443 
   19 Heidi Crouch             28 Casper WY             2:05:59 2:05:57  9:37   441 
   20 Casey Holter             26 Platte SD             2:08:01 2:07:59  9:46   365 
   21 Heather Bright           26 Casper WY             2:08:30 2:08:10  9:47   316 
   22 Stephanie Harris         25 Casper WY             2:09:42 2:09:25  9:53   465 
   23 Erin Yarborough          24 Cody WY               2:09:52 2:09:39  9:54   422 
   24 Carlie Ideker            20 Dubois WY             2:09:52 2:09:40  9:54   448 
   25 Danielle Gifford         23 Laramie WY            2:14:12 2:14:01 10:14   346 
   26 Amy Van Arsdale          26 Arvada CO             2:16:40 2:16:21 10:25   414 
   27 Tiffany Dacus            28 Casper WY             2:17:11 2:16:50 10:27   332 
   28 Melissa Treece           26 Pittsburgh PA         2:20:10 2:19:54 10:41   413 
   29 Trish Bratz              28 Casper WY             2:21:29 2:21:14 10:47   492 
   30 Laura Burke              23 Denver CO             2:22:27 2:22:07 10:51   318 
   31 Nicole Norris            26 Casper WY             2:26:29 2:26:15 11:10   497 
   32 Lea Yarborough           20 Buffalo SD            2:29:34 2:29:20 11:24   423 
   33 Jessica Tracy            27 Casper WY             2:40:09 2:39:39 12:11   480 
   34 Alexandra Seccomb        23 Casper WY             2:44:05 2:44:05 12:31   176 
   35 Kenifer Zimmer           26 Casper WY             2:48:14 2:47:46 12:48   426 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Thomas Holt              33 Douglas WY            1:25:47 1:25:46  6:33   490 
    2 Tim Galles               32 Casper WY             1:35:14 1:35:04  7:16   444 
    3 Fred George              39 Douglas WY            1:37:38 1:37:29  7:27   491 
    4 Mark Strus               30 Westminster CO        1:39:17 1:39:16  7:35   408 
    5 Robert Baures            36 Mills WY              1:40:38 1:40:33  7:41   308 
    6 Daniel Wangnild          33 Loveland CO           1:47:52 1:47:45  8:14   183 
    7 Robert Owens             35 Denver CO             1:48:42 1:48:21  8:16   390 
    8 Kirk Fennel              33 Highlands Ranch CO    1:49:32 1:49:29  8:22   337 
    9 Ryan Williams            30 Thermopolis WY        1:53:17 1:53:07  8:38   419 
   10 Eric Coffel              37 Idaho Falls ID        1:54:45 1:54:20  8:44   468 
   11 Brian Martin             36 Casper WY             1:58:47 1:58:17  9:02   186 
   12 Oscar Martinez           38 Casper WY             2:02:46 2:02:38  9:22   179 
   13 Justin Hayward           30 Casper WY             2:07:57 2:07:41  9:45   446 
   14 Maximilian Martinez      32 Casper WY             2:12:45 2:12:13 10:06   377 
   15 Zach Dacus               32 Casper WY             2:27:11 2:26:51 11:13   331 
   16 David Ferguson           35 Casper WY             2:32:15 2:31:53 11:36   339 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Stephani Miller          35 Casper WY             1:34:38 1:34:16  7:12   382 
    2 Ruthanne Neville         32 Casper WY             1:50:41 1:50:35  8:27   388 
    3 Mysty Deveraux           35 Casper WY             1:51:37 1:51:33  8:31   474 
    4 Wendy Thorvaldson        36 Rawlins WY            1:53:20 1:53:13  8:39   409 
    5 Sarah Rogers             30 Casper WY             1:55:07 1:55:03  8:47   401 
    6 Alexandra Owens          35 Denver CO             1:55:48 1:55:27  8:49   391 
    7 Julie Earp               36 Phoenix AZ            1:56:24 1:56:24  8:53   469 
    8 Sonya Gruner             34 Casper WY             1:57:02 1:56:48  8:55   352 
    9 Marcee George            37 Casper WY             1:57:15 1:56:54  8:55   187 
   10 Mary Martin              35 Casper WY             1:58:47 1:58:18  9:02   185 
   11 Leslie Colburn           32 Casper WY             1:58:26 1:58:19  9:02   328 
   12 Fatima Baddou            38 Casper WY             1:58:37 1:58:35  9:03   436 
   13 Crystal Bunback          37 Casper WY             2:01:24 2:01:11  9:15   489 
   14 Stacey Bratz             34 Casper WY             2:02:49 2:02:33  9:21   494 
   15 Michelle Bingham         30 Wright WY             2:04:49 2:04:33  9:31   314 
   16 Mackenzie Fennel         33 Highlands Ranch CO    2:15:34 2:15:32 10:21   338 
   17 Caree Bernhart           35 Billings MT           2:15:40 2:15:37 10:21   438 
   18 Amanda Jones             36 Lawrence KS           2:19:23 2:19:13 10:38   367 
   19 Joy Hill                 39 Cheyenne WY           2:19:48 2:19:23 10:38   361 
   20 Jody Ball                38 Riverton WY           2:20:30 2:20:15 10:42   306 
   21 Lynne Ann Lawson         37 Morganton NC          2:21:15 2:20:50 10:45   452 
   22 Julie Mills              34 Grand Junction CO     2:34:47 2:34:03 11:46   383 
   23 Kandace Timinski         33 Parker CO             2:36:32 2:36:09 11:55   410 
   24 Stephenie Northway       30 Fort Worth TX         2:38:28 2:38:03 12:04   478 
   25 Tracy Hoose              35 Casper WY             2:38:51 2:38:45 12:07   464 
   26 Kristen Reimer           38 Casper WY             2:48:33 2:48:21 12:51   395 
   27 Wendy Bennett            35 Casper WY             2:51:46 2:51:15 13:04   313 
   28 Jennifer Gladson         39 Casper WY             3:04:24 3:03:41 14:01   349 
   29 Heidi Mack               34 Casper WY             3:10:08 3:09:45 14:29   375 
   30 Denise Holter            36 Glendale CO           3:14:32 3:14:30 14:51   364 
   31 Betsy West               34 Arlington VA          3:27:55 3:27:26 15:50   415 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mike Diesburg            42 Casper WY             1:31:44 1:31:28  6:59   442 
    2 David Toppenberg         45 Riverton WY           1:33:11 1:33:09  7:07   471 
    3 Mark Wallace             48 Mills WY              1:36:22 1:36:18  7:21   459 
    4 Brian Roberts            42 Pinedale WY           1:44:37 1:44:34  7:59   456 
    5 Michael Luedtke          41 Grand Junction CO     1:47:27 1:47:22  8:12   473 
    6 John Almgren             44 Grand Junction CO     1:47:29 1:47:24  8:12   433 
    7 Chris Allison            46 Greeley CO            1:48:13 1:48:09  8:15   434 
    8 Andrew Beamer            40 Casper WY             1:50:40 1:50:31  8:26   310 
    9 David Traynor            49 Douglasville GA       1:54:12 1:54:07  8:43   411 
   10 Daro Ferrara             48 Aiken SC              1:58:37 1:58:28  9:03   431 
   11 Michael Phillips         40 Casper WY             2:06:20 2:06:05  9:37   392 
   12 Shawn Powell             49 Casper WY             2:07:57 2:07:25  9:44   393 
   13 Richard Blanchard        45 Casper WY             2:12:49 2:12:26 10:07   498 
   14 Bryan Coventry           43 Casper WY             2:12:50 2:12:43 10:08   330 
   15 Mike Cometto             46 Casper WY             2:25:37 2:25:28 11:06   429 
   16 Mike Hildner             45 Riverton WY           2:32:22 2:31:59 11:36   447 
   17 Kevin Jones              42 Casper WY             2:35:12 2:35:05 11:50   368 
   18 Bryan Rine               43 Casper WY             2:45:26 2:44:58 12:35   396 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Becky Sondag             41 Casper WY             1:27:06 1:27:06  6:39   174 
    2 Chris Wilcox             40 Casper WY             1:47:59 1:47:52  8:14   416 
    3 Christine Beamer         40 Casper WY             1:50:40 1:50:32  8:26   309 
    4 Lori Gerschoffer         42 Casper WY             1:57:56 1:57:39  8:59   483 
    5 Kari Brown-Herbst        48 Cheyenne WY           2:01:26 2:00:59  9:14   476 
    6 Jennifer Zanella         46 Aurora CO             2:03:25 2:03:14  9:24   425 
    7 Mari Wildt               40 Windsor CO            2:10:46 2:10:40  9:58   417 
    8 Denise Murphy            43 Casper WY             2:13:23 2:13:16 10:10   386 
    9 Denise Lampi-Kok         43 Billings MT           2:15:40 2:15:37 10:21   451 
   10 Laura Angelo             42 Casper WY             2:16:10 2:15:45 10:22   435 
   11 Ann Dalton               45 Casper WY             2:17:00 2:16:45 10:26   333 
   12 Donna Sonesen            45 Casper WY             2:17:00 2:16:45 10:26   406 
   13 Amy Stremming            40 Benbork TX            2:18:02 2:17:36 10:30   495 
   14 Cindy Burton             41 Burlington CO         2:18:05 2:17:50 10:31   462 
   15 Julie Bradley            43 Ft. Collins CO        2:22:27 2:22:04 10:51   440 
   16 Patricia Shuggart        46 Casper WY             2:22:12 2:22:06 10:51   404 
   17 Karen Murry Boston       49 Berthoud CO           2:22:58 2:22:47 10:54   455 
   18 Karen Nelson             49 Casper WY             2:24:55 2:24:50 11:03   387 
   19 Sarah Figueroa           45 Aurora CO             2:26:16 2:25:54 11:08   341 
   20 Kari Gifford             47 Harrisburg NE         2:26:06 2:25:55 11:08   344 
   21 Colleen Nolan-Dahlstrom  48 Culver City CA        2:27:02 2:26:40 11:12   389 
   22 Bobbie Kuns              48 Casper WY             2:28:22 2:27:58 11:18   190 
   23 Melissa Litke            43 Casper WY             2:34:43 2:34:27 11:47   372 
   24 Diane Adami              46 Casper WY             2:34:47 2:34:41 11:48   303 
   25 Jill Mack                46 Centennial CO         2:44:18 2:43:55 12:31   374 
   26 Trish Williams           44 Casper WY             2:48:33 2:48:21 12:51   418 
   27 Kristin Stoner           43 Casper WY             3:10:05 3:09:38 14:28   458 
   28 Leslie Fritzler          43 Casper WY             3:10:09 3:09:41 14:29   343 
   29 Beth Hart                49 Denver CO             3:11:25 3:11:08 14:35   358 
   30 Lisa Traynor             45 Douglasville GA       3:27:47 3:27:28 15:50   412 
   31 Juana Giralt             46 Casper WY             4:04:11 4:03:45 18:36   348 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ken Konicek              58 Pinedale WY           1:27:42 1:27:42  6:42   481 
    2 Danny Martinez           51 Casper WY             1:38:44 1:38:44  7:32   454 
    3 Joel Milbrandt           53 Las Vegas NV          1:41:06 1:41:03  7:43   380 
    4 Scott Becken             55 Webster TX            1:47:45 1:47:45  8:14   311 
    5 Gary Kramer              51 Buffalo WY            1:58:12 1:58:07  9:01   369 
    6 Philip Haines            50 Omaha NE              2:04:52 2:04:34  9:31   355 
    7 Ken Schulte              57 Casper WY             2:09:25 2:09:11  9:52   457 
    8 Glenn Herbst             56 Cheyenne WY           2:16:35 2:16:06 10:23   475 
    9 Kirk Carrico             50 Casper WY             2:18:02 2:17:45 10:31   324 
   10 Keith Willis             55 Amarillo TX           2:19:42 2:19:24 10:38   421 
   11 Peter Bartz              53 Casper WY             2:21:29 2:21:13 10:47   493 
   12 Roger Zander             58 Cheyenne WY           2:28:41 2:28:09 11:18   460 
   13 George Pugh              52 Belleville IL         2:34:34 2:34:17 11:47   394 
   14 Kevin Kuns               55 Casper WY             2:39:34 2:39:34 12:11   189 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gail Deal                51 Casper WY             1:45:17 1:45:16  8:02   334 
    2 Marcie Scarlett          50 Buffalo WY            1:58:48 1:58:39  9:03   403 
    3 Cindy Rogers             52 Casper WY             2:03:54 2:03:37  9:26   402 
    4 Kimberly Harvey          57 Buffalo WY            2:12:15 2:12:05 10:05   359 
    5 Sharon Holter            57 Platte SD             2:21:51 2:21:48 10:49   363 
    6 Renee Hahn               53 Casper WY             2:26:52 2:26:50 11:12   354 
    7 Bonnie Jensen            57 Casper WY             2:29:04 2:28:47 11:21   366 
    8 Nancy Yarborough         55 Buffalo SD            2:29:35 2:29:21 11:24   424 
    9 Donna Ferguson           57 Lander WY             2:32:15 2:31:54 11:36   340 
   10 Susan Baroffio           52 Grand Junction CO     2:40:17 2:39:58 12:13   177 
   11 Barbara Cabral           58 Edgerton WY           2:51:10 2:50:59 13:03   319 
   12 Bonnie Hill              53 Casper WY             2:52:07 2:51:49 13:07   360 
   13 Mary Carrico             52 Casper WY             2:52:07 2:51:50 13:07   323 
   14 Lynne Horne              53 Casper WY             3:06:04 3:05:19 14:09   470 
   15 Sharon Colasuonno        50 Fort Collins CO       3:27:48 3:27:30 15:50   326 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime Nettime Pace   Bib# 
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Larry Harrington         61 Casper WY             1:57:45 1:57:40  8:59   357 
    2 Paul Grosshuesch         62 Casper WY             2:01:03 2:00:48  9:13   351 
    3 Paul Barrett             65 Denver CO             2:09:18 2:09:17  9:52   307 
    4 David Dawson             61 Aurora CO             2:14:33 2:14:21 10:15   180 
    5 Michael Cabral           65 Edgerton WY           2:19:32 2:19:22 10:38   320 
    6 Tom Leman                74 Casper WY             3:02:38 3:02:17 13:55   453 
    7 Charles Rodgers          65 Riverton WY           3:15:00 3:14:39 14:51   400 
    8 Errol Miller             72 Casper WY             3:33:29 3:33:11 16:16   381 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
[no finishers in this category]

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 06/06/2010 07:06 PM
3:11:25 3:11:08 14:35 358 30 Lisa Traynor 45 Douglasville GA 3:27:47 3:27:28 15:50 412 31 Juana Giralt 46 Casper WY 4:04:11 4:03:45 18:36 348 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 1 Ken Konicek 58 Pinedale WY 1:27:42 1:27:42 6:42 481 2 Danny Martinez 51 Casper WY 1:38:44 1:38:44 7:32 454 3 Joel Milbrandt 53 Las Vegas NV 1:41:06 1:41:03 7:43 380 4 Scott Becken 55 Webster TX 1:47:45 1:47:45 8:14 311 5 Gary Kramer 51 Buffalo WY 1:58:12 1:58:07 9:01 369 6 Philip Haines 50 Omaha NE 2:04:52 2:04:34 9:31 355 7 Ken Schulte 57 Casper WY 2:09:25 2:09:11 9:52 457 8 Glenn Herbst 56 Cheyenne WY 2:16:35 2:16:06 10:23 475 9 Kirk Carrico 50 Casper WY 2:18:02 2:17:45 10:31 324 10 Keith Willis 55 Amarillo TX 2:19:42 2:19:24 10:38 421 11 Peter Bartz 53 Casper WY 2:21:29 2:21:13 10:47 493 12 Roger Zander 58 Cheyenne WY 2:28:41 2:28:09 11:18 460 13 George Pugh 52 Belleville IL 2:34:34 2:34:17 11:47 394 14 Kevin Kuns 55 Casper WY 2:39:34 2:39:34 12:11 189 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 1 Gail Deal 51 Casper WY 1:45:17 1:45:16 8:02 334 2 Marcie Scarlett 50 Buffalo WY 1:58:48 1:58:39 9:03 403 3 Cindy Rogers 52 Casper WY 2:03:54 2:03:37 9:26 402 4 Kimberly Harvey 57 Buffalo WY 2:12:15 2:12:05 10:05 359 5 Sharon Holter 57 Platte SD 2:21:51 2:21:48 10:49 363 6 Renee Hahn 53 Casper WY 2:26:52 2:26:50 11:12 354 7 Bonnie Jensen 57 Casper WY 2:29:04 2:28:47 11:21 366 8 Nancy Yarborough 55 Buffalo SD 2:29:35 2:29:21 11:24 424 9 Donna Ferguson 57 Lander WY 2:32:15 2:31:54 11:36 340 10 Susan Baroffio 52 Grand Junction CO 2:40:17 2:39:58 12:13 177 11 Barbara Cabral 58 Edgerton WY 2:51:10 2:50:59 13:03 319 12 Bonnie Hill 53 Casper WY 2:52:07 2:51:49 13:07 360 13 Mary Carrico 52 Casper WY 2:52:07 2:51:50 13:07 323 14 Lynne Horne 53 Casper WY 3:06:04 3:05:19 14:09 470 15 Sharon Colasuonno 50 Fort Collins CO 3:27:48 3:27:30 15:50 326 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98 Place Name Age City/state Guntime Nettime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 1 Larry Harrington 61 Casper WY 1:57:45 1:57:40 8:59 357 2 Paul Grosshuesch 62 Casper WY 2:01:03 2:00:48 9:13 351 3 Paul Barrett 65 Denver CO 2:09:18 2:09:17 9:52 307 4 David Dawson 61 Aurora CO 2:14:33 2:14:21 10:15 180 5 Michael Cabral 65 Edgerton WY 2:19:32 2:19:22 10:38 320 6 Tom Leman 74 Casper WY 3:02:38 3:02:17 13:55 453 7 Charles Rodgers 65 Riverton WY 3:15:00 3:14:39 14:51 400 8 Errol Miller 72 Casper WY 3:33:29 3:33:11 16:16 381 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98 [no finishers in this category]

The contents of this website belong exclusively to CCR Timing.
You may link to any page on this site, but please don't steal our stuff! 
Copyright  2002-2010 CCR Timing. All rights reserved.
This page was last edited on: 06/06/2010 07:06 PM